Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th May | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Andrew Keane | Maddocks A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 129 | 188 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Linda Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Gill Baker (D) | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 14th May | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st May | H | Ken Oldham *** (C) | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Atnthony Kelsey | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Rob Hodgson | Bylet C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Rose Copson (D) | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Rita Oldham *** (C) | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Mike Duke | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Colin Jones | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 320 | 244 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Barry Davies ** | Trench C | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Jordan Millman | Trench C | Sinclair D | 15 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Annette Lucas | Trench C | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Shirley Hughes | Trench C | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Jun | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Sep | A | George Groucott | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |