Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Keith Crowther | Helsby B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Nigel Davies | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Russ Bebbington | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Ray Brandreth | Lk Graylams | 11 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 69 | 73 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | Geoff Harding | Tarporley B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Gill Caveney | Rudheath Bowls C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Finley Harrop | Castle S&SC E | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Jacqui Burgess *** | Barnton CC C | 21 | 5 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Hilary Loy | Cuddington | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | David Wood | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 19 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Geoff Dale | Owley Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Denise Young | Tarporley B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | William Stringer | Comberbach C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Tom Davies | Rudheath Bowls C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | John Bloor | Castle S&SC E | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Bob Warburton | Hartford B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Phil Gregory *** | Barnton CC C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington | 21 | 14 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Joanna Bentley | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Mike Leigh | Owley Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 291 | 260 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Frank Boyle | Winnington B | Winsford Cons B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Done | Winnington B | Meadowbank | 3 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | David Jones | Winnington B | Comberbach A | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Les Freeman | Joe Bell/Mark Taylor | Winnington B | Owley Wood B | 19 | 21 |