Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | James Lunt | Alpraham | 21 | 8 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Bill Wilson | Alpraham | 21 | 6 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Frank Nicholas | Kelsall B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 10th May | H | Alen Roberts | Kelsall B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th May | H | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 24th May | A | Alan Harrison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 2 |
Wed 31st May | H | Sue Barnes | Tarvin B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Colin Banham | Tarvin B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Mike Bamford | Delamere B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Rod Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Michelle Harding | Bunbury B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Sandra Ward | Cuddington B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | David Marshall | Cuddington B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Chris Morris | Hartford B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Dave Morris | Hartford B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 16, Won: 16, Lost: 0, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 336 | 130 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Maureen Jackson | Wharton Rec B | Tarvin B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Brian Dewison | Wharton Rec B | Winnington Park C | 21 | 3 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | James Eaton | Wharton Rec B | Comberbach A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Derek Thompson | Bunbury A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | David Evans | Bunbury A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Alan Perks | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 9th May | A | Steve Spence | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th May | H | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 23rd May | A | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th May | H | Edna Benson | Alpraham A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | George Harrison | Winnington Park B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | William Walmsley | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Geoff Williams | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Bennion James | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Alan Douglas | Mere B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 11 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Lawrence Doogan | Delamere B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Marcus Cassidy | Delamere B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 336 | 268 |