Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Michelle Harding | Bunbury B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | David Farquhar | Bunbury B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Brenda Oswell | Delamere B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 10th May | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 17th May | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 24th May | H | David Marshall | Cuddington B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 31st May | A | Phil Crook | Winnington Park C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Gill Symmons | Hartford B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | John Bebbington | Hartford B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Thomas Steele | Alpraham | 17 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Bill Wilson | Alpraham | 21 | 6 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Sue Barnes | Tarvin B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Andrew Leach | Tarvin B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Walk Over | Kelsall B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Geoffrey Davis-Patrick | Kelsall B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Steve Beirne | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 365 | 196 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Colin Rigden | Bunbury A | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Peter Bellis | Bunbury A | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 7 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Nathan Taylor | Bunbury A | Over Park Rec | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | George Johnson | Mere B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Joan Bloor | Mere B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 9th May | H | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 13 |
Tue 16th May | A | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL | 10 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Barbara Allan | Winnington Park B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 30th May | A | Angela Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Dave Pryce | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Lawrence Doogan | Delamere B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Julie Bason | Cranford BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | John Crouch | Cranford BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Brian Moss | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Brian Moss | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 2 |
Played: 17, Won: 15, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 343 | 218 |