Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th May | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th May | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st May | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 181 | 151 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th May | H | Brian Davies | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Sue Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | June Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Chris Kane ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Paul Cordey | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Val Johns | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 30th Sep | H | Paul Cordey | Bylet C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 325 | 256 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Rhian Jarvis | Newport D | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |