Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Aug | H | Simon Zacharek ** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Graham Peevor *** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Neal Harris * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 130 | 97 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Doug Westwood | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Steve Anson | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Emma Stone * | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th May | A | Lee Taylor ** | Allscott B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 11th May | H | John Ford | Bowring C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th May | A | Barry Gilder ** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Gerry Connolly * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Chris Riley ** | Abbey B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Henry Morris ** | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Terry Howells ** | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Robert Mumford | Much Wenlock A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Harry Smallman | Newport C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Neil Massey * | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | John Newbrook ** | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Andrew Armstrong ** | Allscott B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | John Hawkins *** | Abbey B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 326 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | A | Terry Merrington * | Edgmond B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Harold Corbett *** | Abbey C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th May | H | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st May | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th May | H | Mio Kontic | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Travis Bushnall (j) | Donn Wood D | 21 | 1 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Steve Dudson | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Chris Mccarthy | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Brian Ball | Trench C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Adam Stanley | Edgmond B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Bernard Johnson | Abbey C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Jon Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Jen Fletcher | Donn Wood D | 21 | 0 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Paul Minor | Ercall Magna A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Chelsea Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 407 | 240 |