Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Ken Bleasby (Trench)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | David James | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Rena WildBlood * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Stuart James ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 397 | 407 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Mel Bardsley | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Tony Whitehouse | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 295 | 260 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | David Broome *** | Trench C | Madeley CC C | 5 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Glynis Walters | Trench C | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Casey Starling *** | Trench C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 15 |