Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Jeffrey Baddeley **** (Newport)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Graham Walters | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 24th May | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 31st May | H | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Alex Marshall ** | Bowring B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 1 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Margaret King ** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 371 | 384 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Lucy Evans | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Pat Price | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Derek Moores | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Margaret Blankstone | Bylet C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | William Taylor | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | George Woodfield | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | David Johnson | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 30th Sep | H | Margaret Blankstone | Bylet C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 284 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Apr | Preliminary | Rose Southgate | Newport D | St. George’s D | 21 | 8 |
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Callan Rhodes | Newport D | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Les Pritchard *** | Newport D | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |