Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for June Law ** (Albrighton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Ian Cole | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd May | H | David Wood | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th May | A | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th May | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th May | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Lilian Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Ian Titley *** (B) | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Leslie Scott ** | Trench B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | John Collier | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Ric Hudson | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Charlie Kirkland | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 356 | 347 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | H | Vince Haden | Maddocks B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th May | A | Roy Price | Highley B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 15th May | H | Robert Parish | Trench C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | John Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Mike Candlin | Allscott D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | John Parsons | Highley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | John Gregory | St Georges C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Pam Smith | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Lynn Rowley | Bowring C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 367 | 278 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Preliminary | Carole Faulkner | Albrighton B | Bowring C | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Stan Felton | Albrighton B | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Willam Taylor | Albrighton B | Trench C | 21 | 16 |