Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2012
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2012
2012 Weekly Results for Colin Garbett *** (Abbey)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | John Palmer ** | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Paul Evans ** 2 | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Craig Davies * | S J Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Mike Plant * | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Graham Handley * | Newport A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Paul Palin ** | Wrock Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Jim Kellett * | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 118 | 167 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 25th May | A | Barbara Booth | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Mick Hamer | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Brian Davies | Much Wenlock A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Marcus Easson *** | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Brian Ball | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Andy Churm *** | Allscott B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | C (sid) Poole | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Shirley Jones ** | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Elaine Gregory ** | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Sue Weedon * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Sue King ** | Maddocks B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Mick Davies ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Joe Housely | S J Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Jack Anson | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Barry Norfield | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 264 | 315 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | A | Bill Riley | Worfield A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Sue Harris | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Eric Reynolds | S J Bayley D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | H | Frank Marsh | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | Mick Millward | Ercall Magna A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Karl Price | Edgmond B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Dave Hoare | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Ben Wake | Bowring D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Oliver Speke | Bylet C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Marlene Seager | Trench C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Bob Joyce | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Joan Coulborn | S J Bayley D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Terry Eaton | Ercall Magna A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Marg Phillips | Donn Wood D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Richard Chesters | Edgmond B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Dave Hoare | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Karl Rowley | Bowring D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Bert Groves | Bylet C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 335 | 337 |