Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for John Mann (Madeley CC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 4 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | H | christopher walne | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th May | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | William Taylor | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Rena WildBlood * | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Aug | H | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 310 | 344 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Aug | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Jordan Findlay ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 13th May | A | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th May | H | Louise Potter | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Tony Whitehouse | Bridgnorth C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 2 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Les Brown | Bylet C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Alan Munn * | Charlton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Alan Gould | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 299 | 351 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Arthur Thompson | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 20 | 21 |