Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for James Blair *** (S J Bayley)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th May | A | Geoff Wylde | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Fiona Hammond | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Roy Blewitt ** | St Georges B | 21 | 1 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th May | A | Chris Morrissey | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th May | A | Christopher Beeston | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Garry Fuller *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | David Sadler-Venus * | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Leslie Scott ** | Trench B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Chris Gregory (C) | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | John Palin | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Glyn Lawrence * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Alan Brierley *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Alan Brannen | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 393 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Percy Wilson | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 27th Apr | A | Tom Bradburn | Bowring D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 9th May | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 16th May | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Carl Starling | Allscott D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Roger Marsh | Highley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | William Eggerton | Bowring D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Karl Price | Edgmond B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Mel Bardsley | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Rob Gee | Highley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Ken Honnor | Madeley CC D | 21 | 16 |
Wed 21st Sep | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 19, Won: 17, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 394 | 259 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Tony Gough | SJ Bayley C | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Alan Weekes | SJ Bayley C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Celia Ghaut | SJ Bayley C | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th May | A | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th May | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 26th May | A | Jamie Fletcher * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Paul Beer *p | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Philip Emery *p | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Scott Moseley | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 20 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 148 | 181 |