Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Mike Potter | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Geoff Arrowsmith *** | Allscott B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Ollie Wall *** | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Tony Maiden * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Janet Davies | Maddocks B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 25th May | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Michael Cooper | S J Bayley C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Gill Barker *** | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Alan Hughes ** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Terry Clarke ** | Allscott B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Annette Lucas | Bowring C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | A L Barber * | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Sylvia Billinge | Maddocks B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | John Garbett | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Stephen Reeves *** | Horsehay B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Phillip Edwards * | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 3, Lost: 19, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 262 | 439 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | H | Janet Murray | Allscott D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Sue Rew | H U S C C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Will O`hara | Maddocks D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | A | Neal Buckley | Wrock Wood D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | H | John Smith | Bridgnorth D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 28th May | A | Jade Evans | Horsehay D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Ron Adams | Madeley C C D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jun | A | John Smith | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Lorraine Taylor | Sinclair D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Janet Murray | Allscott D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Shirley Hughes | H U S C C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | John Byrne | Maddocks D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Malcolm Plain | Albrighton C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Neal Buckley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Keith Vincent | Horsehay D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Jeff Lomas | Madeley C C D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | John Smith | Highley A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | John Williamson | Newport D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 324 | 345 |