Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 4 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Ian Wilson ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Dan Lewis ** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Derek Killen ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th May | H | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Fiona Hammond | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | John Brown | Newport C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Susie Lawson | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Garry Fuller *** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | James Blair *** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Georgina Marsh ** | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Dan Wilson ** | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Glyn Lawrence * | Edgmond A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 416 | 388 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Louise Potter | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | John Brown | Newport D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th May | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 16th May | H | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Jamie Millman | Sinclair D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Shona Baugh | Shifnal D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Jordan Findlay (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Linda Potter | Trench C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | John Brown | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Jack Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Adam Stanley | Shifnal D | 21 | 12 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 328 | 224 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Stuart Cassells | Albrighton C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Doug Westwood | Albrighton C | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Tony Jones | Albrighton C | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |