Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Beth Reeves | Horsehay B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th May | A | Siobhan Harding * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Joe Housley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 136 | 103 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Keith Lockley *** | Albrighton C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 8th May | A | David Jones | Sinclair D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Calum Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 2 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Leila James | Shifnal D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Dave Varnam | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Lilian Badland | Madeley CC D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Nigel Blunt | Albrighton C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Beckie Woolley | Edgmond B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Sylvia Owens | Shifnal D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 21 | 10 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Brian Farriday | Madeley CC D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 340 | 210 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Kevin Waland | Wrock Wood D | Allscott C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood D | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |