Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Sandra Wade (Trench)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Colin Walden | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Judy Blakeway | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th May | A | Pat Kinsey *** (C) | Albrighton B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Anthony Aldridge *** | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Elvert Elcock | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Roy Barker | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Christopher Beeston | Bowring C | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Eshwar Singh | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Jan Minton ** | SJ Bayley B | 1 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Hilda Rhodes * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 226 | 306 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | A | Ann Evason | Donn Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 18th Apr | H | Len Wolfe | Albrighton C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Trevor West | Albrighton D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | John Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Carol Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Bridget Bridger | Donn Wood D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Joe Ashford *** (C) | Albrighton C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Jill Price | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Roy Barratt | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Roy Salter | Albrighton D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Leila James | Shifnal D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Cherrill Wakeley | Sinclair D | 12 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 348 | 306 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Mike Weston | Highley | 8 | 21 |
Sat 14th May | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh | 10 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth | 16 | 21 |
Sat 11th Jun | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | David Handley | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 16 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 62 | 100 |