Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for James ONeill (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Jul | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Geoff Barber | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Lynne Stanley * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Rob Gee | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Albert Millward ** | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Nick Marshall *** | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 224 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th May | A | Richard Oliver | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 37 | 38 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Wed 20th Apr | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 9th May | A | Adam Stanley | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Jean Bowyer | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Willam Taylor | Trench C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Holly Rosser | Shifnal D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Sue Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Bernard Johnson | SJ Bayley D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Chris Kane *** (C) | Albrighton C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Roger Alexander (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 13 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 340 | 282 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Sinclair D | Bowring D | 21 | 19 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Roger Cotton | Sinclair D | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Jul | A | Sally Clee ** (A) | Wrock Wood | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |