Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Tony Maiden (Albrighton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th May | A | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Sian Skelton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Jon Madeley * | St Georges A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Adam Roden | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Chris Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 0, Lost: 7, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 65 | 147 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Gerald Penny | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Arthur Morris | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Pat Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Paul Gulliver | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Bowring C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Tony Farruggio | SJ Bayley B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | David Lewis | Trench B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 200 | 188 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Albrighton A | St Georges(P) | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Brenda Edwards | Albrighton C | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | John Hawkins (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Ellie Davies | Newport D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 9th May | A | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Carol Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Bernard Johnson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Malcolm Plain (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Cath Timmington | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 0 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Carole Watts | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Kyle Brown | Horsehay D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | David Handley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Jossie Rosser | Shifnal D | 21 | 8 |
Played: 14, Won: 13, Lost: 1, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 281 | 149 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Albrighton A | St Georges(P) | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Brenda Edwards | Albrighton C | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |