Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | George Law | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Oliver Speke ** | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 7th May | H | Sylvia Billinge * | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Alan Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jun | H | James O,Neill | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Ian Titley *** | Newport B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Lol Preece | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Bob Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Keith Minshall | Bowring B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | John Langford | Stockton A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Darren Rhodes ** | S J Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Harry Church *** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Gordon Bishop | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | David Lewis | Trench A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 321 | 300 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th May | H | Len Hand | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Mark Hill | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Ken Oldham | S J Bayley D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | Terry French *** | Madeley C C C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 153 | 128 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 26th Apr | A | Roy Smith ** | St Georges | ||
Sat 26th Jul | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott A | ||
Sat 2nd Aug | H | Matthew Rhodes | St Georges | ||
Sat 30th Aug | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 20th Sep | A | James Beeston | Bowring | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 24th Apr | A | Loretta Thompson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 7 |
Thu 8th May | A | Sue Creen * | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Mark Bennett | Stockton | 8 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal | 5 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Harry Bridger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 2 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Yvonne Needham ** | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Aaron King * | Bowring | 20 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 96 | 114 |