Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Ian Thomas * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Jim Lord *** | S J Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Brian Thomas * | Allscott A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | A | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Steve Downs ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd May | A | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | graham turner * | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Lee Bowden * | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Martyn France * | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Craig Davies | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Robin Clarke * | S J Bayley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Don Holding * | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Kate Suggett * | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | gavin taylor | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Doris Nuttall | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 358 | 398 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | H | brian durnell | Stockton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Apr | A | Nigel Evans | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 17th Apr | H | Sam Millward * | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | H | Gillian Edge | Ercall Magna | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | H | Peter Spragg * | SInclair | 11 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 5 |
Thu 5th Jun | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 12th Jun | A | Wayne Price *** | Sir John Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jun | H | Graham Walters *** | Donnington Wood | 21 | 8 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott | 21 | 8 |
Thu 10th Jul | H | Yvonne Needham ** | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jul | A | Alan Smith * | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Paul Bradburne * | HUSC | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Mick Noons | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 7th Aug | A | George Edge | Ercall Magna | 21 | 17 |
Thu 14th Aug | H | Sean Round * | Bowring | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Aug | A | Stuart Church * | SInclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | H | Louise Cotton ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th Sep | A | John Roberts (jnr) * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Loretta Thompson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Sep | H | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 21 | 8 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 380 | 364 |