Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Roy Blewitt ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 21st May | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd May | A | Dave Wall | S J Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th May | H | Martin Richardson * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | John Lovett * | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Gary Brookes * | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | PAUL evans * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 6th Aug | H | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | George Davies | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Michael Cooper ** | S J Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | John Ford | Bowring A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Chris Bates * | Allscott A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 23, Won: 15, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 434 | 362 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Alan Smith * | Newport | 21 | 5 |
Thu 10th Apr | H | Ollie Wall ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 11 |
Thu 17th Apr | H | Graham Walters *** | Donnington Wood | 21 | 8 |
Thu 8th May | A | Robert Parry | Stockton | 21 | 4 |
Thu 15th May | H | Tony Rhodes | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Josh Wall | HUSC | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | H | Pete Millington | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jun | A | Jason Wilson * | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Garry Owen | Ercall Magna | 21 | 10 |
Thu 19th Jun | A | Robert Roden | Bowring | 14 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | H | Michael Cooper ** | Sir John Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 3rd Jul | H | William Titley * | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Jul | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrockwardine Wood | 11 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jul | A | Robert Hart | Donnington Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Donald Hood * | SInclair | 21 | 12 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Chris Bates * | Allscott | 21 | 14 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Robert Parry | Stockton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Alison Cotton ** | St. Georges | 21 | 16 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Kristian Lewis | HUSC | 14 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | John Lumsden * | Charlton | 17 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Jason Wilson * | Shifnal | 21 | 11 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | George Edge | Ercall Magna | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | H | Sean Round * | Bowring | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th Sep | A | Dave Churm | Sir John Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 440 | 368 |