Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | John Potter | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Ben Hudson * | S J Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Kevin Lavelle ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Steve Holmes * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Chris Bates * | Allscott A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th May | A | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Martin Richardson * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th May | A | Ashley Hammond * | Donn Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Peter Timminton ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Darren Lord * | S J Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Donald Hood * | Sinclair A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Andrew Marshall * | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | CHRIS WORTHINGTON * | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Ian Whitttington * | Newport A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Bob Plant * | St Georges A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 383 | 390 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | H | John Baines | Stockton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 10th Apr | A | Ian Gaut | St. Georges | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th Apr | H | William Titley * | Newport | 19 | 21 |
Thu 24th Apr | A | Robert Burroughs | HUSC | 9 | 21 |
Thu 1st May | H | John Lumsden * | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th May | H | Steve Rogers | Ercall Magna | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | A | Andrew Marshall * | Bowring | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th May | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 16 |
Thu 5th Jun | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jun | A | Darren Rhodes ** | Sir John Bayley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jun | H | Harry Bridger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 0 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Lewis Tipton * | Allscott | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd Jul | A | Graham Hollis | Stockton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 17th Jul | A | Graham Handley ** | Newport | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Adrian Smith * | HUSC | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Pete Millington | Charlton | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | A | Margaret Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Aug | A | Steve Holmes * | SInclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | H | Allan Gaut * | Wrockwardine Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th Sep | H | Anthony Reeves ** | Sir John Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Harry Bridger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 9 |
Thu 25th Sep | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 9 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 393 | 399 |