Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 15th Apr | A | Steve Downs ** | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Chris Bates * | Allscott A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th Apr | H | Robert Steventon * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th May | A | Anne Evans *** | Newport A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | John Picken | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Kristian Lewis | H U S C A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 17th Jun | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Simon Rhodes | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Barry Gilder * | S J Bayley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | John Lovett * | Bowring A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Chris Bates * | Allscott A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Richard Taylor * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Spencer Collins ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Tony Gregory * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Martyn France * | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 9th Sep | H | Ben Hudson * | S J Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Colin Price | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 16th Sep | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 24, Won: 16, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 457 | 379 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10th May | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 21st Jun | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | ||
Sat 16th Aug | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 6th Sep | H | David Brown ** | Bowring | ||
Sat 13th Sep | A | Joshua Cotton | Wrock Wood | ||
Sat 20th Sep | H | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Robert Fuller | Wrockwardine Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Apr | H | Barry Gilder * | Sir John Bayley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th Apr | A | Allan George | Ercall Magna | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Apr | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 1st May | A | natasha hart | Donnington Wood | 21 | 8 |
Thu 8th May | A | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 21 | 17 |
Thu 15th May | H | Paul Bradburne * | HUSC | 18 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th May | H | Alan Childs | Stockton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 5th Jun | A | Matthew Rhodes | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Andrew Marshall * | Bowring | 18 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jun | A | Pete Millington | Charlton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 26th Jun | H | Mick Jones | Newport | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Jul | H | Luke Walmsley *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 3 |
Thu 10th Jul | A | Darren Rhodes ** | Sir John Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 17th Jul | H | Jamie Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 6 |
Thu 24th Jul | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 31st Jul | H | Jim Williams | Donnington Wood | 21 | 6 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 11 | 21 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | James Fletcher | HUSC | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | Oliver Harris | Stockton | 6 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Ian Gaut | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | David Brown ** | Bowring | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th Sep | A | Mick Jones | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 15, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 465 | 407 |