Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Alrick Watkins | Donn Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Chelsea Mills ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th May | H | Simon Davies * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 21st May | H | David Maiden *** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd May | A | Ray Willets * | S J Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | H | Paul Ford ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Lorna Williams ** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Paul Yapp * | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Lee Bowden * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Martyn France * | Newport A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 6th Aug | H | Bob Plant * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Craig Davies | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | S J Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Jackie Rutter *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Simon Oldcorn ** | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 10, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 412 | 427 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Stephen Handley * | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 10th Apr | H | Robert Fuller | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 12 |
Thu 17th Apr | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donnington Wood | 21 | 6 |
Thu 24th Apr | A | Stuart Church * | SInclair | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st May | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | A | John Baines | Stockton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | H | Matthew Rhodes | St. Georges | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Chelsea Gregory * | HUSC | 7 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Jun | A | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Denise Tonks | Ercall Magna | 21 | 14 |
Thu 19th Jun | A | Josh Bradburn | Bowring | 19 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | H | Wayne Price *** | Sir John Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jul | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Jul | A | Philip Jones ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th Jul | A | gavin taylor | Donnington Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Elsie Pugh *** | SInclair | 21 | 19 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Oliver Harris | Stockton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Dave King | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Nick Mullinder * | HUSC | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 6 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Margaret Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Sep | H | Robert Roden | Bowring | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th Sep | A | Dan Lewis ** | Sir John Bayley | 20 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 14, Lost: 12, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 465 | 443 |