Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Ian Wilson | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Jackie Rutter *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Lol Preece | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 7th May | A | Ian Titley *** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | A | Dave Johnson | Albrighton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th May | A | Michael Cornes *** | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | Mollie Langford | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jun | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Ivor Moore | Broseley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Jenny Matthews *** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Carleen Doody-Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood B | 2 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jul | H | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Justin Pegram *** | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 6th Aug | A | John Palmer ** | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Eric Jones *** | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Mike Ridley | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Paul Lewis *** | S J Bayley B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 350 | 409 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 21st Jul | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Joyce Mountford *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Nick Mitchell | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Eunice Williams | Highley A | 21 | 2 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 94 | 69 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5th Apr | A | Norman Creen | Bowring | ||
Sat 26th Apr | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | H | Yvonne Needham ** | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 10th Apr | A | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 12 | 21 |
Thu 17th Apr | H | Dean Law | Stockton | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Apr | A | Sam Millward * | Newport | 5 | 21 |
Thu 1st May | A | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th May | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | H | Wayne Price *** | Sir John Bayley | 4 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Kristian Lewis | HUSC | 17 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | A | natasha hart | Donnington Wood | 21 | 5 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 122 | 192 |