Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Jun | A | Ian Pessall ** | St Georges A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Donald Hood * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Lee Bowden * | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | John Picken | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 99 | 142 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Jayne Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Sophie Massey | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Will O Hara | St Georges B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Apr | H | Dave Elliott ** | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th May | A | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th May | H | David Hall * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Annette Lucas *** | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | John Palmer ** | Bylet B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | John Newnes *** | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Graham Mccarthy | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Chris Morrissey | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Ric Hudson | S J Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 294 | 258 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 17th May | H | Simon Trotman *** | Newport | ||
Sat 2nd Aug | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton Sat A | ||
Sat 16th Aug | H | Eric Jones *** | Bowring | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 10th Apr | H | Pete Millington | Charlton | 14 | 21 |
Thu 17th Apr | A | Ollie Wall ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Apr | H | Michael Cooper ** | Sir John Bayley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th May | H | Stuart Church * | SInclair | 17 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | A | Ronald Robinson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 12 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Matthew Rhodes | St. Georges | 21 | 5 |
Thu 29th May | H | Phil King | HUSC | 21 | 17 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jul | H | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring | 21 | 16 |
Thu 17th Jul | H | Alan Jones | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 13 |
Thu 24th Jul | A | Darren Rhodes ** | Sir John Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | A | Ian Evans * | SInclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 14th Aug | H | Loretta Thompson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Tony Rhodes | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | Josh Wall | HUSC | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | John Baines | Stockton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Sam Millward * | Newport | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | H | George Edge | Ercall Magna | 21 | 15 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 323 | 336 |