Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Marcus Cassidy | Tarvin A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 10th May | H | Barry Pinder | Delamere A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th May | H | Alison Owen | Norley | 21 | 11 |
Wed 24th May | A | Eddie Riley | Norley | 21 | 14 |
Wed 31st May | H | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Alan Whitelegg | Winnington Park A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | John Morris | Nantwich Barony Park | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Jason Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 12 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Jonathan Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Paul Turnbull | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Alison Yarwood | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 304 | 309 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Phil Stubbs | Comberbach B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Billy Mack | Kingswood B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Robert Searle | Kingswood B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Eddie Riley | Norley A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 16th May | H | Peter Robinson | Norley A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 30th May | H | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Curt Duncalf | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL | 10 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 21 | 20 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Mark Chesworth | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Brian Southern | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Dave Potts | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 362 | 239 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Adrian Dean | Over Park Rec | Delamere B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Ray Blake | Over Park Rec | Middlewich RBL B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | John Forster | Over Park Rec | Comberbach B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Clifford Percival | Over Park Rec | Bunbury A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | Semi Final | Mark Winnington | Over Park Rec | Owley Wood A | 12 | 21 |