Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2022
Latest results for Section 1
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Gurney | 21 | 12 | Alan Gregory |
2 | Paul Drinkwater | 16 | 21 | Ian Swaffield Best Result |
3 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 7 | Carol Latham * |
4 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 9 | Linda Harding * |
5 | Simon Taylor | 21 | 19 | Martin Ball |
6 | Graham Done | 21 | 14 | Maurice Welsh |
7 | Ivan Wilkinson | 17 | 21 | Clive Wilson * |
8 | David Robinson | 21 | 8 | Debbie Williams * |
9 | Scott Rowlands | 17 | 21 | Andy Williams |
10 | David Dickenson Best Result | 21 | 6 | James O Shea * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 138 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 10 | Jean Harvey |
2 | Kevin Edwards | 17 | 21 | Darren Simpson Best Result |
3 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 11 | Martin Oneill * |
4 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 11 | Mary Pritchard * |
5 | Steve Allman * Best Result | 21 | 3 | Alan Harvey |
6 | Steve Everett | 21 | 11 | Kevin Simpson |
7 | Kevin Saywell * | 21 | 7 | Kathy Chadwick |
8 | John Edmondson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Joan Jackson * |
9 | Marian Edmondson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Frank Boyle |
10 | Jason Williams | 21 | 13 | Brian Maney |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 93 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamsin Birkett | 21 | 8 | Brian Cain |
2 | Mike Boulton | 21 | 10 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
3 | Hazel Williams Best Result | 21 | 5 | Paul Jones |
4 | Jim Large | 21 | 9 | Anthony Clarke |
5 | Mark Nield | 21 | 10 | Kevin Pickering |
6 | Dave Williams | 21 | 11 | Andrew Oultram ** |
7 | David Hughes | 21 | 18 | Andrea Bell ** |
8 | Ken Whitby | 17 | 21 | Joe Bell |
9 | Rose Walker | 8 | 21 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** Best Result |
10 | Ken Hulmes | 21 | 8 | Jim Davies |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 121 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Rogerson | 21 | 15 | Geoff Wills ** |
2 | Ann Jones | 20 | 21 | Paul Sant |
3 | Alan Gresty | 21 | 16 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
4 | Tony Clayton | 9 | 21 | John Forster Best Result |
5 | Heather Ohanlon | 10 | 21 | Dennis Leather |
6 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 18 | Carly Williams ** |
7 | Steve Prentice | 21 | 17 | Graham Gregory ** |
8 | Chris Jones Best Result | 21 | 13 | Roy Evans |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 14 | Alan Ryder |
10 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 20 | Dan Moores |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 176 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Johnson | 16 | 21 | Pete Bryan * |
2 | Kevin Depius | 19 | 21 | Roger Farley |
3 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 15 | Andria Hallwood |
4 | Alan Bannister Best Result | 21 | 5 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | Jack Bestwick | 20 | 21 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Alison Bestwick | 21 | 19 | Beryl Ryder |
7 | Liz Ruscoe | 20 | 21 | Sarah Johnson * |
8 | Richard Nicholas | 20 | 21 | Jeff Langham * |
9 | Graham Stubbs | 15 | 21 | Dave Yould * |
10 | Nigel Mingins | 9 | 21 | Mark Osborne * Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 186 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Hamblett | 6 | 21 | Dave Colligan Best Result |
2 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 9 | Derek Hodgkins |
3 | Mike Butterley * Best Result | 21 | 7 | Nick Dodd |
4 | Janet Cross | 21 | 16 | Tracey Deakin |
5 | Eddie Gowen * | 18 | 21 | Phil Bainbridge |
6 | Brian Yeadon * | 6 | 21 | Ian Bloor Best Result |
7 | Phil Bowyer | 11 | 21 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Trevor Pettit | 21 | 17 | Paul Walker |
9 | Steve Nelson * | 21 | 8 | Alex Banks |
10 | Tony Burrows | 15 | 21 | David West |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 162 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Swaffield | 21 | 17 | Mark Nield |
2 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 19 | Ken Whitby |
3 | Clive Wilson * Best Result | 21 | 14 | Ken Hulmes |
4 | Andy Williams | 21 | 15 | David Hughes |
5 | Maurice Welsh | 6 | 21 | Mike Clarke Best Result |
6 | Martin Ball | 17 | 21 | Dawn Nield |
7 | Mathew Wesson | 18 | 21 | Mike Boulton |
8 | Alan Gregory | 17 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett |
9 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 16 | Jim Large |
10 | James O Shea * | 18 | 21 | Mathew Clarke |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 186 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 6 | Andrew Nicholas |
2 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 16 | Kevin Depius |
3 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 18 | Gordon Roberts |
4 | Dave Colligan | 21 | 11 | Alan Bannister |
5 | Ian Kennerley Best Result | 21 | 4 | Craig Henderson |
6 | David West | 19 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Paul Walker | 20 | 21 | Alison Bestwick |
8 | Mark Taylor | 21 | 9 | Sam Nicholas |
9 | Bob Mellor | 15 | 21 | Eric Johnson Best Result |
10 | Alex Banks | 21 | 8 | Nigel Mingins |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 135 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Spruce Best Result | 21 | 6 | Eddie Gowen * |
2 | Brian Maney | 21 | 8 | Steve Nelson * |
3 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 8 | Conol Redmond * |
4 | Martin Staley | 12 | 21 | Ian Kennerley Best Result |
5 | Joan Jackson * | 21 | 18 | Alan Leicester |
6 | Mary Pritchard * | 21 | 19 | Brian Yeadon * |
7 | Jean Harvey | 21 | 18 | Bob Griffiths ** |
8 | Alan Harvey | 21 | 17 | Phil Bowyer |
9 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 13 | Trevor Pettit |
10 | Mathew Hildreth | 21 | 18 | Mike Butterley * |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 146 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Sant | 21 | 18 | Steve Everett |
2 | Geoff Wills ** | 18 | 21 | Mark Bibby * |
3 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 14 | Steve Allman * |
4 | John Forster | 17 | 21 | Paul Sheehan |
5 | Carly Williams ** | 21 | 16 | John Edmondson |
6 | Adrian Robinson | 6 | 21 | Marian Edmondson Best Result |
7 | Roy Evans | 18 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
8 | Dennis Leather Best Result | 21 | 4 | David Bowker |
9 | Alan Ryder | 10 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * |
10 | Dan Moores | 21 | 18 | Adam Bloor * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 175 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Brereton | 10 | 21 | Dave Rogerson |
2 | Kevin Pickering Best Result | 21 | 6 | Tony Clayton |
3 | Brian Cain | 13 | 21 | Chris Jones |
4 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** | 21 | 13 | Howard Taylor |
5 | Ray Grummet | 12 | 21 | Jean Starkey |
6 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 13 | Ann Jones |
7 | Anthony Clarke | 17 | 21 | Steve Prentice |
8 | Paul Jones | 7 | 21 | Lisa Downes Best Result |
9 | Jonathon Lightfoot | 21 | 14 | Debbie Gittins |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 7 | Bob Downes |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 158 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Hamman Best Result | 21 | 6 | Paul Drinkwater |
2 | Pete Bryan * | 19 | 21 | Phil Wingfield |
3 | Andria Hallwood | 6 | 21 | Anthony Rowlands Best Result |
4 | Roger Farley | 13 | 21 | Ivan Wilkinson |
5 | Joan Bradshaw | 21 | 7 | David Robinson |
6 | Beryl Ryder | 21 | 19 | Simon Taylor |
7 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 12 | Graham Done |
8 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 7 | David Dickenson |
9 | Dave Yould * | 8 | 21 | James Gurney |
10 | Mark Osborne * | 21 | 19 | Scott Rowlands |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 154 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Gurney | 21 | 14 | Andy Hamman |
2 | Phil Wingfield | 21 | 14 | Roger Farley |
3 | Graham Done | 21 | 15 | Pete Bryan * |
4 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 7 | Mark Osborne * |
5 | David Robinson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Joan Bradshaw |
6 | Simon Taylor | 21 | 17 | Andria Hallwood |
7 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 11 | Beryl Ryder |
8 | Colin Rigden | 16 | 21 | Jeff Langham * Best Result |
9 | David Dickenson | 21 | 9 | Sarah Johnson * |
10 | Scott Rowlands | 21 | 16 | Dave Yould * |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 127 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 13 | Mark Nield |
2 | Paul Jones | 13 | 21 | Bruce Garner |
3 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 20 | Rose Walker |
4 | Kevin Pickering | 21 | 11 | Mike Clarke |
5 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ken Hulmes |
6 | Mike Leigh | 11 | 21 | Dawn Nield Best Result |
7 | Ray Grummet | 15 | 21 | Hazel Williams |
8 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 15 | Elaine Garner |
9 | Kenny Dowling | 12 | 21 | Jim Large |
10 | Joe Tomkinson * | 21 | 15 | Mike Boulton |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 167 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Bryan * | 18 | 21 | Graham Stubbs Best Result |
2 | Roger Farley | 21 | 18 | Kevin Depius |
3 | Andria Hallwood | 21 | 14 | Gordon Roberts |
4 | Joan Bradshaw | 21 | 11 | Andrew Nicholas |
5 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 13 | Sam Nicholas |
6 | Kath Johnson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alison Bestwick |
7 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 12 | Richard Nicholas |
8 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 8 | Jack Bestwick |
9 | Dave Yould * | 21 | 14 | Eric Johnson |
10 | Mark Osborne * | 19 | 21 | Nigel Mingins |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 139 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Sant | 16 | 21 | Dave Rogerson |
2 | Geoff Wills ** | 21 | 14 | Chris Jones |
3 | John Forster Best Result | 21 | 4 | Tony Clayton |
4 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 11 | Howard Taylor |
5 | Adrian Robinson | 21 | 18 | Jean Starkey |
6 | Dave Whittaker | 21 | 12 | Ann Jones |
7 | Carly Williams ** | 20 | 21 | Steve Prentice |
8 | Roy Evans | 21 | 16 | Bob Downes |
9 | Graham Gregory ** | 8 | 21 | Debbie Gittins Best Result |
10 | Dan Moores | 21 | 20 | Darren Brookes |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 158 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Colligan | 21 | 16 | Eddie Gowen * |
2 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 14 | Conol Redmond * |
3 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 8 | Ian Kennerley |
4 | Mark Taylor | 21 | 19 | Brian Yeadon * |
5 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 13 | Alan Leicester |
6 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 10 | Janet Cross |
7 | Tracey Deakin | 21 | 9 | Trevor Pettit |
8 | David West | 18 | 21 | Tony Burrows Best Result |
9 | Paul Walker Best Result | 21 | 7 | Phil Bowyer |
10 | Alex Banks | 21 | 14 | Mike Butterley * |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 131 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 17 | James Gurney |
2 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 10 | Steve Barnes |
3 | Clive Wilson * | 19 | 21 | Phil Wingfield |
4 | Carol Latham * | 17 | 21 | Anthony Rowlands |
5 | Maurice Welsh | 17 | 21 | Graham Done |
6 | Martin Ball | 21 | 20 | Ivan Wilkinson |
7 | Linda Harding * | 20 | 21 | Scott Rowlands |
8 | Andy Williams | 15 | 21 | David Dickenson Best Result |
9 | James O Shea * | 19 | 21 | David Robinson |
10 | David Johnson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Colin Rigden |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 178 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Maney | 21 | 14 | Eric Jones |
2 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 18 | Marian Edmondson |
3 | Kathy Chadwick Best Result | 21 | 9 | Steve Everett |
4 | Rod Weedall | 20 | 21 | Mark Bibby * |
5 | Joan Jackson * Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Edmondson |
6 | Martin Staley | 17 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
7 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 10 | Kevin Edwards |
8 | Alison Harrison | 17 | 21 | Adam Bloor * |
9 | Martin Oneill * | 12 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * Best Result |
10 | Mathew Hildreth | 13 | 21 | Steve Allman * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 165 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Hamblett | 10 | 21 | Viv Raddy * |
2 | Conol Redmond * | 21 | 11 | Brian Maney |
3 | Eddie Gowen * | 4 | 21 | Dave Spruce Best Result |
4 | Ian Kennerley | 17 | 21 | Rod Weedall |
5 | Tony Burrows | 6 | 21 | Joan Jackson * |
6 | Raymond Agnew Best Result | 21 | 5 | Anne Staley |
7 | Brian Yeadon * | 21 | 15 | Martin Staley |
8 | Janet Cross | 21 | 9 | Alison Harrison |
9 | Steve Nelson * | 8 | 21 | Steve Blackburn * |
10 | Mike Butterley * | 21 | 14 | Mathew Hildreth |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 159 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 17 | John Forster |
2 | Paul Sheehan | 21 | 9 | Dennis Leather |
3 | Kevin Saywell * | 21 | 18 | Alan Ryder |
4 | John Edmondson | 21 | 13 | Carly Williams ** |
5 | Marian Edmondson | 14 | 21 | Rob Bishop |
6 | Kevin Edwards Best Result | 21 | 7 | Adrian Robinson |
7 | Steve Allman * | 13 | 21 | Graham Gregory ** Best Result |
8 | Steve Everett | 21 | 12 | Robert Gregory |
9 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 10 | Geoff Wills ** |
10 | Jason Williams | 21 | 16 | Roy Evans |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 144 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Stubbs Best Result | 21 | 10 | Chris Hulme |
2 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 12 | Phil Bainbridge |
3 | Alan Bannister | 17 | 21 | Alex Banks |
4 | Gordon Roberts | 21 | 18 | Derek Hodgkins |
5 | Craig Henderson | 21 | 15 | Mark Taylor |
6 | Alison Bestwick | 10 | 21 | Bob Mellor Best Result |
7 | Elizabeth Johnson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Tracey Deakin |
8 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 13 | David West |
9 | Sam Nicholas | 20 | 21 | Paul Walker |
10 | Nigel Mingins | 10 | 21 | Dave Colligan Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 162 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Rogerson | 21 | 10 | Jason Taylor ** |
2 | Chris Jones | 21 | 7 | Ian Davies |
3 | Tony Clayton | 18 | 21 | Andrea Bell ** |
4 | Alan Gresty | 13 | 21 | Brian Cain Best Result |
5 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 19 | Kevin Pickering |
6 | Ann Jones | 21 | 15 | Ray Grummet |
7 | Steve Prentice Best Result | 21 | 4 | Peter Clarke |
8 | Howard Taylor | 18 | 21 | Paul Jones |
9 | Bob Downes | 19 | 21 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
10 | Darren Brookes Best Result | 21 | 4 | Alan Chantler |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 143 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Nield | 21 | 11 | Alan Gregory |
2 | Ken Whitby Best Result | 21 | 6 | Ian Swaffield |
3 | Mike Clarke | 21 | 12 | Carol Latham * |
4 | Peter Dolan | 16 | 21 | Clive Wilson * |
5 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 8 | Maurice Welsh |
6 | Rose Walker | 14 | 21 | Debbie Williams * |
7 | Ken Hulmes | 21 | 9 | Linda Harding * |
8 | Mike Boulton | 18 | 21 | Andy Williams |
9 | Hazel Williams | 21 | 7 | James O Shea * |
10 | Elaine Garner | 13 | 21 | David Johnson Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 137 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Jones | 21 | 12 | Kevin Depius |
2 | Howard Taylor | 10 | 21 | Andrew Nicholas Best Result |
3 | Tony Clayton | 21 | 13 | Gordon Roberts |
4 | Debbie Gittins | 11 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
5 | Jean Starkey | 17 | 21 | Craig Henderson |
6 | Ann Jones | 21 | 20 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Alan Gresty | 13 | 21 | Alison Bestwick |
8 | Dave Rogerson | 21 | 13 | Eric Johnson |
9 | Lisa Downes | 16 | 21 | Graham Stubbs |
10 | Darren Brookes Best Result | 21 | 10 | Nigel Mingins |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 173 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Rowlands | 20 | 21 | Brian Maney |
2 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 14 | Dave Spruce |
3 | Paul Drinkwater | 21 | 13 | Viv Raddy * |
4 | Phil Wingfield | 21 | 9 | Mary Pritchard * |
5 | Graham Done | 21 | 8 | Joan Jackson * |
6 | Gareth Williams | 21 | 12 | Martin Oneill * |
7 | Scott Rowlands | 16 | 21 | Alison Harrison Best Result |
8 | David Robinson | 21 | 11 | Steve Blackburn * |
9 | David Dickenson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Mathew Hildreth |
10 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 11 | Kathy Chadwick |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 127 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Oultram ** Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Gregory |
2 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** | 21 | 13 | Ian Swaffield |
3 | Jason Taylor ** | 15 | 21 | Clive Wilson * Best Result |
4 | Colin Brereton | 21 | 18 | Carol Latham * |
5 | Andrea Bell ** | 20 | 21 | Linda Harding * |
6 | Brian Cain | 21 | 16 | Jim Young |
7 | Paul Jones | 17 | 21 | Debbie Williams * |
8 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 14 | Maurice Welsh |
9 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 19 | Andy Williams |
10 | Alan Chantler | 20 | 21 | James O Shea * |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 171 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conol Redmond * Best Result | 21 | 9 | Geoff Wills ** |
2 | Ken Hamblett | 21 | 15 | Dennis Leather |
3 | Eddie Gowen * | 21 | 20 | Robert Gregory |
4 | Steve Nelson * | 19 | 21 | Paul Sant |
5 | Janet Cross | 20 | 21 | John Forster |
6 | Trevor Pettit | 10 | 21 | Carly Williams ** |
7 | Mike Butterley * | 21 | 18 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
8 | Raymond Agnew | 21 | 17 | Graham Gregory ** |
9 | Phil Bowyer | 7 | 21 | Alan Ryder Best Result |
10 | Ian Kennerley | 20 | 21 | John Hubbard ** |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 184 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 6 | Paul Walker |
2 | Paul Sheehan | 21 | 9 | Alex Banks |
3 | Kevin Saywell * | 21 | 7 | Ian Kennerley |
4 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 12 | Nick Dodd |
5 | John Edmondson | 8 | 21 | Derek Hodgkins Best Result |
6 | Marian Edmondson | 21 | 7 | David West |
7 | Kevin Edwards Best Result | 21 | 3 | Bob Mellor |
8 | Steve Allman * | 10 | 21 | Dave Colligan |
9 | Steve Everett | 21 | 12 | Tracey Deakin |
10 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 11 | Phil Bainbridge |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 109 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamsin Birkett | 17 | 21 | Pete Bryan * |
2 | Mike Boulton | 14 | 21 | Beryl Ryder |
3 | Mike Clarke Best Result | 21 | 10 | Kath Johnson |
4 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 12 | Mark Osborne * |
5 | Dawn Nield | 21 | 15 | Sarah Johnson * |
6 | Mark Nield | 21 | 15 | Roger Farley |
7 | Nick Thomas | 21 | 18 | Andy Hamman |
8 | Rose Walker | 21 | 14 | Joan Bradshaw |
9 | Hazel Williams | 7 | 21 | Dave Yould * Best Result |
10 | Peter Dolan | 14 | 21 | Andria Hallwood |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 168 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 19 | Marian Edmondson |
2 | Kevin Depius | 5 | 21 | Paul Sheehan |
3 | Gordon Roberts | 21 | 16 | John Edmondson |
4 | Alan Bannister | 17 | 21 | Jason Williams |
5 | Craig Henderson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Steve Everett |
6 | Elizabeth Johnson | 18 | 21 | Adam Bloor * |
7 | Richard Nicholas | 4 | 21 | Kevin Edwards Best Result |
8 | Nigel Mingins | 13 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
9 | Eric Johnson | 11 | 21 | Steve Allman * |
10 | Graham Stubbs | 21 | 13 | Mark Bibby * |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 185 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Hamman | 21 | 16 | Dave Rogerson |
2 | Sarah Johnson * | 10 | 21 | Chris Jones Best Result |
3 | Roger Farley | 21 | 13 | Tony Clayton |
4 | Andria Hallwood | 20 | 21 | Alan Gresty |
5 | Kath Johnson | 21 | 14 | Jean Starkey |
6 | Joan Bradshaw | 20 | 21 | Ann Jones |
7 | Pete Bryan * | 17 | 21 | Howard Taylor |
8 | Dave Yould * | 21 | 14 | Lisa Downes |
9 | Jeff Langham * Best Result | 21 | 11 | Bob Downes |
10 | Mark Osborne * | 21 | 17 | Darren Brookes |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 169 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Colligan Best Result | 21 | 7 | Bruce Garner |
2 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 16 | Peter Dolan |
3 | David West | 9 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result |
4 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 15 | David Hughes |
5 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 8 | Mike Clarke |
6 | Paul Walker Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ken Hulmes |
7 | Tracey Deakin | 13 | 21 | Mike Price |
8 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 9 | Mike Boulton |
9 | Chris Hulme | 21 | 11 | Hazel Williams |
10 | Alex Banks | 21 | 15 | Elaine Garner |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 130 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viv Raddy * | 17 | 21 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** |
2 | Dave Spruce | 8 | 21 | Jason Taylor ** Best Result |
3 | Brian Maney Best Result | 21 | 14 | Bob Taylor |
4 | Steve Blackburn * | 16 | 21 | Andrew Oultram ** |
5 | Mary Pritchard * | 21 | 16 | Colin Brereton |
6 | Joan Jackson * | 21 | 16 | Andrea Bell ** |
7 | Alison Harrison Best Result | 21 | 14 | Fred Collins |
8 | Mathew Hildreth | 21 | 15 | Paul Jones |
9 | Kathy Chadwick | 14 | 21 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
10 | Martin Oneill * | 11 | 21 | Alan Chantler |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 180 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Wills ** | 14 | 21 | Anthony Rowlands |
2 | Paul Sant | 21 | 18 | Paul Drinkwater |
3 | Peter Jones | 11 | 21 | Phil Wingfield Best Result |
4 | Robert Gregory | 12 | 21 | Steve Barnes |
5 | John Forster Best Result | 21 | 12 | Graham Done |
6 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 15 | Gareth Williams |
7 | Carly Williams ** | 17 | 21 | Scott Rowlands |
8 | Roy Evans | 21 | 13 | Ivan Wilkinson |
9 | Graham Gregory ** | 21 | 20 | Colin Rigden |
10 | John Hubbard ** | 21 | 18 | David Dickenson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 180 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Johnson | 21 | 20 | Eddie Gowen * |
2 | Ian Swaffield | 15 | 21 | Conol Redmond * Best Result |
3 | Carol Latham * | 21 | 16 | Ken Hamblett |
4 | Clive Wilson * | 21 | 14 | Raymond Agnew |
5 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 18 | Janet Cross |
6 | Alan Gregory Best Result | 21 | 2 | Tony Burrows |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 18 | 21 | Brian Yeadon * |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 18 | Phil Bowyer |
9 | Andy Williams | 21 | 18 | Ian Kennerley |
10 | James O Shea * | 21 | 3 | Steve Nelson * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 151 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conol Redmond * | 21 | 12 | Andrew Nicholas |
2 | Ken Hamblett | 21 | 11 | Kevin Depius |
3 | Eddie Gowen * | 21 | 14 | Alan Bannister |
4 | Ian Kennerley Best Result | 21 | 9 | Gordon Roberts |
5 | Tony Burrows | 20 | 21 | Sam Nicholas |
6 | Mike Butterley * | 11 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson Best Result |
7 | Trevor Pettit | 17 | 21 | Liz Ruscoe |
8 | Brian Yeadon * | 21 | 15 | Nigel Mingins |
9 | Phil Bowyer | 18 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
10 | Steve Nelson * | 21 | 12 | Graham Stubbs |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 157 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 18 | Pete Bryan * |
2 | Clive Wilson * | 14 | 21 | Andy Hamman Best Result |
3 | Ian Swaffield | 18 | 21 | Roger Farley |
4 | Carol Latham * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 10 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Martin Ball | 14 | 21 | Andria Hallwood Best Result |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 17 | 21 | Beryl Ryder |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 15 | Sarah Johnson * |
9 | Andy Williams | 17 | 21 | Jeff Langham * |
10 | James O Shea * | 21 | 20 | Dave Yould * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 173 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Taylor ** | 2 | 21 | Geoff Wills ** Best Result |
2 | Andrew Oultram ** | 21 | 20 | Peter Jones |
3 | Bob Taylor | 21 | 10 | Robert Gregory |
4 | Colin Brereton | 21 | 17 | Roy Evans |
5 | Andrea Bell ** | 19 | 21 | John Forster |
6 | Paul Jones | 13 | 21 | Carly Williams ** |
7 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** | 21 | 16 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
8 | Anthony Clarke Best Result | 21 | 8 | Graham Gregory ** |
9 | Fred Collins | 21 | 18 | Alan Ryder |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 17 | John Hubbard ** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 169 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 10 | Phil Bainbridge |
2 | James Gurney | 21 | 11 | Derek Hodgkins |
3 | Paul Drinkwater | 21 | 12 | David West |
4 | Phil Wingfield | 21 | 10 | Alex Banks |
5 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 7 | Paul Walker |
6 | Graham Done Best Result | 21 | 2 | Tracey Deakin |
7 | Gareth Williams | 21 | 8 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | David Robinson | 19 | 21 | Nick Dodd Best Result |
9 | David Dickenson | 21 | 4 | Bob Mellor |
10 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 9 | Dave Colligan |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 208 | 94 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Clayton | 18 | 21 | John Edmondson |
2 | Dave Rogerson | 20 | 21 | Jason Williams |
3 | John Webb Best Result | 21 | 8 | Mark Bibby * |
4 | Bob Downes | 12 | 21 | Marian Edmondson Best Result |
5 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 14 | Steve Everett |
6 | Howard Taylor | 17 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
7 | Alan Gresty | 14 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * |
8 | Lisa Downes | 16 | 21 | Steve Allman * |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 11 | Kevin Edwards |
10 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 18 | Adam Bloor * |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 177 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamsin Birkett | 21 | 12 | Martin Oneill * |
2 | Elaine Garner | 21 | 19 | Mathew Hildreth |
3 | Hazel Williams | 21 | 16 | Kathy Chadwick |
4 | Rose Walker | 21 | 5 | Martin Staley |
5 | Bruce Garner | 15 | 21 | Mary Pritchard * Best Result |
6 | Mike Clarke | 21 | 7 | Joan Jackson * |
7 | Nick Thomas | 21 | 6 | Dave Spruce |
8 | Mark Nield Best Result | 21 | 4 | Trevor Cork |
9 | Peter Dolan | 16 | 21 | Steve Blackburn * |
10 | Ken Whitby | 21 | 19 | Viv Raddy * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 130 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 19 | Alan Gregory |
2 | Steve Blackburn * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ian Swaffield |
3 | Curt Duncalf | 11 | 21 | Carol Latham * |
4 | Brian Maney Best Result | 21 | 5 | Clive Wilson * |
5 | Joan Jackson * | 21 | 14 | Linda Harding * |
6 | Mary Pritchard * | 21 | 12 | Debbie Williams * |
7 | Mathew Hildreth | 7 | 21 | Martin Ball Best Result |
8 | Trevor Cork | 21 | 9 | Maurice Welsh |
9 | Martin Oneill * | 21 | 11 | Andy Williams |
10 | Kathy Chadwick | 12 | 21 | James O Shea * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 138 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Wills ** | 21 | 10 | Bruce Garner |
2 | Peter Jones | 21 | 16 | Mark Nield |
3 | Paul Sant Best Result | 21 | 9 | Tamsin Birkett |
4 | Robert Gregory | 21 | 16 | Rose Walker |
5 | Carly Williams ** | 11 | 21 | Mike Clarke Best Result |
6 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 20 | Peter Dolan |
7 | Graham Gregory ** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Mike Price |
8 | Roy Evans | 17 | 21 | Dawn Nield |
9 | John Hubbard ** | 21 | 14 | Mike Boulton |
10 | Alan Ryder | 21 | 19 | Elaine Garner |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 155 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Nicholas | 9 | 21 | James Gurney |
2 | Graham Stubbs Best Result | 21 | 10 | Anthony Rowlands |
3 | Alan Bannister | 8 | 21 | Steve Barnes |
4 | Gordon Roberts | 21 | 19 | Phil Wingfield |
5 | Craig Henderson | 14 | 21 | Paul Drinkwater |
6 | Elizabeth Johnson | 18 | 21 | Gareth Williams |
7 | Liz Ruscoe | 21 | 13 | Ivan Wilkinson |
8 | Alison Bestwick | 16 | 21 | Graham Done |
9 | Eric Johnson | 5 | 21 | Colin Rigden Best Result |
10 | Nigel Mingins | 6 | 21 | David Dickenson |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 139 | 189 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Osborne * | 21 | 18 | Jason Taylor ** |
2 | Pete Bryan * | 21 | 17 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
3 | Roger Farley | 19 | 21 | Bob Taylor |
4 | Joan Bradshaw | 21 | 15 | Andrew Oultram ** |
5 | Kath Johnson | 16 | 21 | Colin Brereton |
6 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 13 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** |
7 | Sam Burgess *** | 14 | 21 | Fred Collins Best Result |
8 | Beryl Ryder | 21 | 19 | Anthony Clarke |
9 | Jeff Langham * Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Chantler |
10 | Dave Yould * | 16 | 21 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 173 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 7 | Tony Burrows |
2 | Kevin Saywell * | 10 | 21 | Trevor Pettit |
3 | Steve Allman * | 21 | 5 | Ken Hamblett |
4 | Steve Everett Best Result | 21 | 4 | Janet Cross |
5 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 13 | Phil Bowyer |
6 | John Edmondson | 21 | 13 | Eddie Gowen * |
7 | Marian Edmondson | 21 | 19 | Janet Agnew |
8 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 5 | Raymond Agnew |
9 | Kevin Edwards | 8 | 21 | Mike Butterley * Best Result |
10 | David Haspell | 21 | 17 | Brian Yeadon * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 125 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Colligan | 17 | 21 | Dave Rogerson |
2 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 14 | Howard Taylor |
3 | Alex Banks | 21 | 10 | Jean Starkey |
4 | Bob Mellor | 9 | 21 | Tony Clayton Best Result |
5 | Paul Walker | 21 | 13 | Steve Prentice |
6 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 10 | Bob Downes |
7 | Nick Dodd Best Result | 21 | 8 | Alan Gresty |
8 | Tracey Deakin | 16 | 21 | Lisa Downes |
9 | David West | 21 | 11 | Debbie Gittins |
10 | Simon Lowndes | 9 | 21 | Darren Brookes Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 150 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Spruce | 21 | 9 | Mark Osborne * |
2 | Brian Maney | 21 | 16 | Pete Bryan * |
3 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 7 | Roger Farley |
4 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 6 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | Mary Pritchard * Best Result | 21 | 3 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Joan Jackson * | 21 | 10 | Sarah Johnson * |
7 | Alison Harrison | 21 | 13 | Beryl Ryder |
8 | Trevor Cork | 21 | 4 | Jeff Burgess *** |
9 | Martin Oneill * | 17 | 21 | Jeff Langham * Best Result |
10 | Mathew Hildreth | 21 | 14 | Dave Yould * |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 103 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conol Redmond * | 11 | 21 | Dave Rogerson |
2 | Eddie Gowen * | 19 | 21 | Chris Jones |
3 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 12 | Jean Starkey |
4 | Ken Hamblett Best Result | 21 | 5 | Tony Clayton |
5 | Raymond Agnew | 21 | 16 | Ann Jones |
6 | Tony Burrows | 21 | 16 | Alan Gresty |
7 | Trevor Pettit | 20 | 21 | Bob Downes |
8 | Mike Butterley * | 6 | 21 | Lisa Downes Best Result |
9 | Phil Bowyer | 21 | 15 | Debbie Gittins |
10 | Steve Nelson * | 13 | 21 | Darren Brookes |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 169 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clive Wilson * | 21 | 7 | Geoff Wills ** |
2 | Ian Swaffield | 18 | 21 | Paul Sant |
3 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 16 | Roy Evans |
4 | Carol Latham * | 17 | 21 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
5 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 7 | Carly Williams ** |
6 | Martin Ball | 12 | 21 | Graham Gregory ** Best Result |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 21 | 15 | John Forster |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 9 | Alan Hughes |
9 | James O Shea * | 19 | 21 | John Hubbard ** |
10 | Andy Williams Best Result | 21 | 4 | Alan Ryder |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 142 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Dolan | 9 | 21 | Graham Stubbs Best Result |
2 | Dawn Nield | 21 | 13 | Sam Nicholas |
3 | Mike Clarke | 21 | 19 | Alison Bestwick |
4 | Mike Boulton | 21 | 9 | Nigel Mingins |
5 | Rose Walker | 21 | 11 | Liz Ruscoe |
6 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 5 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Nick Thomas Best Result | 21 | 3 | Eric Johnson |
8 | Tamsin Birkett | 21 | 14 | Alan Bannister |
9 | Mark Nield | 21 | 11 | Gordon Roberts |
10 | Ken Whitby | 13 | 21 | Craig Henderson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 127 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Gurney | 21 | 13 | Mark Bibby * |
2 | Paul Drinkwater Best Result | 21 | 2 | Marian Edmondson |
3 | Phil Wingfield | 21 | 17 | Paul Sheehan |
4 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 16 | Jason Williams |
5 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 16 | Steve Everett |
6 | Graham Done | 21 | 20 | Steve Allman * |
7 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 10 | John Edmondson |
8 | Gareth Williams | 18 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
9 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 11 | Kevin Saywell * |
10 | David Dickenson | 8 | 21 | Adam Bloor * Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 147 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Taylor | 21 | 18 | Chris Hulme |
2 | Colin Brereton | 21 | 12 | Derek Hodgkins |
3 | Andrew Oultram ** | 21 | 20 | David West |
4 | Jonathon Lightfoot | 17 | 21 | Alex Banks Best Result |
5 | Jason Taylor ** Best Result | 21 | 7 | Tracey Deakin |
6 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** | 21 | 12 | Paul Walker |
7 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 20 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 11 | Simon Lowndes |
9 | Fred Collins | 21 | 13 | Nick Dodd |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 15 | Dave Colligan |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 149 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Johnson | 21 | 7 | Andrew Nicholas |
2 | Ian Swaffield | 18 | 21 | Kevin Depius |
3 | Clive Wilson * | 16 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
4 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 20 | Gordon Roberts |
5 | Carol Latham * | 21 | 8 | Alan Bannister |
6 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 13 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 21 | 9 | Richard Nicholas |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 19 | Alison Bestwick |
9 | James O Shea * Best Result | 21 | 3 | Nigel Mingins |
10 | Andy Williams | 7 | 21 | Graham Stubbs Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 142 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 10 | Mike Boulton |
2 | Paul Sheehan | 21 | 10 | Elaine Garner |
3 | Adam Bloor * | 12 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result |
4 | Steve Allman * | 21 | 10 | Mike Price |
5 | Steve Everett | 21 | 14 | Bruce Garner |
6 | Jason Williams Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mike Clarke |
7 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 9 | Ken Whitby |
8 | Kevin Saywell * | 21 | 16 | Dawn Nield |
9 | Guy Dunn | 21 | 8 | Mark Nield |
10 | Kevin Edwards | 21 | 10 | Rose Walker |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 113 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 13 | David Johnson |
2 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 16 | Alan Gregory |
3 | Dave Colligan | 19 | 21 | Ian Swaffield |
4 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 19 | Clive Wilson * |
5 | Paul Walker Best Result | 21 | 7 | Jim Young |
6 | Mark Taylor | 21 | 18 | Maurice Welsh |
7 | David West | 21 | 19 | Linda Harding * |
8 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 16 | Debbie Williams * |
9 | Tracey Deakin | 11 | 21 | James O Shea * Best Result |
10 | Bob Mellor | 21 | 18 | Andy Williams |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 168 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 4 | Phil Wingfield |
2 | Chris Jones Best Result | 21 | 3 | Steve Barnes |
3 | Tony Clayton | 21 | 15 | Paul Drinkwater |
4 | Jean Starkey | 12 | 21 | Ivan Wilkinson |
5 | Dave Rogerson | 21 | 7 | Graham Done |
6 | Ann Jones | 21 | 10 | David Robinson |
7 | Alan Gresty | 21 | 13 | Gareth Williams |
8 | Lisa Downes | 21 | 12 | Colin Rigden |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 13 | Scott Rowlands |
10 | Steve Prentice | 8 | 21 | James Gurney Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 119 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Jones | 21 | 12 | Mark Osborne * |
2 | John Short | 3 | 21 | Roger Farley Best Result |
3 | Eric Howman Best Result | 21 | 9 | Pete Bryan * |
4 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 14 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | James Williams | 11 | 21 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Steve Lamb | 9 | 21 | Sarah Johnson * |
7 | Carly Williams ** | 21 | 16 | Beryl Ryder |
8 | Graham Gregory ** | 10 | 21 | Jeff Langham * |
9 | Rob Bishop Best Result | 21 | 9 | Jeff Burgess *** |
10 | Alan Hughes | 7 | 21 | Dave Yould * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 165 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 16 | Dave Spruce |
2 | Sam Nicholas | 19 | 21 | Viv Raddy * |
3 | Gordon Roberts | 19 | 21 | Brian Maney |
4 | Craig Henderson | 18 | 21 | Martin Oneill * |
5 | Nigel Mingins Best Result | 21 | 8 | Curt Duncalf |
6 | Alan Bannister | 14 | 21 | Joan Jackson * Best Result |
7 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 16 | Mary Pritchard * |
8 | Liz Ruscoe | 21 | 20 | Mathew Hildreth |
9 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 9 | Alison Harrison |
10 | Graham Stubbs | 21 | 20 | Steve Blackburn * |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 173 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conol Redmond * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Andrew Oultram ** |
2 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 10 | Bob Taylor |
3 | Steve Nelson * | 21 | 11 | Colin Brereton |
4 | Ken Hamblett | 21 | 10 | Jason Taylor ** |
5 | Raymond Agnew | 21 | 10 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
6 | Brian Yeadon * | 13 | 21 | Andrea Bell ** Best Result |
7 | Tony Burrows | 17 | 21 | Fred Collins |
8 | Mike Butterley * | 21 | 13 | Paul Jones |
9 | Eddie Gowen * | 21 | 12 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
10 | Phil Bowyer | 19 | 21 | Alan Chantler |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 135 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Price | 4 | 21 | Debbie Gittins Best Result |
2 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 6 | Lisa Downes |
3 | Mike Clarke | 16 | 21 | Bob Downes |
4 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result | 21 | 5 | Howard Taylor |
5 | Mark Nield | 21 | 13 | Tony Clayton |
6 | Jim Large | 21 | 19 | Dave Rogerson |
7 | Ken Whitby | 21 | 18 | Chris Jones |
8 | Rose Walker | 21 | 16 | Liz Fisher |
9 | Dawn Nield | 21 | 11 | Alan Gresty |
10 | Danny Parker | 21 | 7 | Steve Prentice |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 137 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 9 | Eddie Gowen * |
2 | Phil Wingfield | 16 | 21 | Conol Redmond * |
3 | Paul Drinkwater | 21 | 13 | Brian Yeadon * |
4 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 12 | Ken Hamblett |
5 | Graham Done Best Result | 21 | 4 | Janet Cross |
6 | David Robinson | 21 | 8 | Raymond Agnew |
7 | Gareth Williams | 21 | 18 | Tony Burrows |
8 | Colin Rigden | 15 | 21 | Mike Butterley * Best Result |
9 | David Dickenson | 21 | 10 | Phil Bowyer |
10 | James Gurney | 21 | 13 | Steve Nelson * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 129 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Oultram ** | 21 | 17 | Mark Bibby * |
2 | Bob Taylor | 19 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * |
3 | Jason Taylor ** | 21 | 17 | Steve Everett |
4 | Ian Davies | 21 | 14 | Marian Edmondson |
5 | Paul Jones | 15 | 21 | Jason Williams |
6 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 17 | Mick Hall * |
7 | Brian Cain Best Result | 21 | 6 | John Edmondson |
8 | Kenny Dowling | 6 | 21 | Kevin Edwards Best Result |
9 | Jim Davies | 21 | 10 | Steve Allman * |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 13 | 21 | Adam Bloor * |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 165 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Bryan * | 21 | 12 | Phil Bainbridge |
2 | Joan Bradshaw | 19 | 21 | Derek Hodgkins |
3 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 17 | Alex Banks |
4 | Beryl Ryder | 11 | 21 | Anthony Challinor |
5 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 13 | David West |
6 | Paul Lightfoot Best Result | 21 | 7 | Tracey Deakin |
7 | Kath Johnson | 17 | 21 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Andria Hallwood | 19 | 21 | Paul Walker |
9 | Dave Yould * | 21 | 11 | Simon Lowndes |
10 | Sarah Johnson * | 3 | 21 | Nick Dodd Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 165 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viv Raddy * | 18 | 21 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
2 | Dave Spruce | 21 | 6 | Roy Evans |
3 | Martin Oneill * | 11 | 21 | Paul Sant Best Result |
4 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 12 | Geoff Wills ** |
5 | Mary Pritchard * | 21 | 11 | Carly Williams ** |
6 | Joan Jackson * Best Result | 21 | 2 | John Forster |
7 | Brian Maney | 21 | 20 | Graham Gregory ** |
8 | Alan Harvey | 13 | 21 | Dennis Leather |
9 | Mathew Hildreth | 21 | 15 | Alan Ryder |
10 | Kathy Chadwick | 14 | 21 | John Hubbard ** |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 150 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Nicholas | 10 | 21 | Geoff Wills ** Best Result |
2 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 16 | Paul Sant |
3 | Gordon Roberts Best Result | 21 | 13 | John Forster |
4 | Craig Henderson | 21 | 14 | Adrian Robinson |
5 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 17 | Carly Williams ** |
6 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 15 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
7 | Liz Ruscoe | 21 | 14 | Graham Gregory ** |
8 | Alison Bestwick | 21 | 20 | Dennis Leather |
9 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 17 | Alan Ryder |
10 | Graham Stubbs | 21 | 16 | Gordon Clark * |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 163 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 16 | Beryl Ryder |
2 | Steve Allman * Best Result | 21 | 4 | Sarah Johnson * |
3 | Steve Everett | 21 | 19 | Jeff Langham * |
4 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 9 | Dave Yould * |
5 | Jason Williams | 21 | 10 | Pete Bryan * |
6 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 6 | Joan Bradshaw |
7 | Paul Sheehan | 20 | 21 | Mark Osborne * |
8 | Robert Bibby | 16 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result |
9 | Jordan Warburton | 21 | 17 | Roger Farley |
10 | David Haspell | 21 | 7 | Kath Johnson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 130 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Kennerley | 8 | 21 | Mike Price |
2 | Ken Hamblett | 7 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result |
3 | Conol Redmond * | 21 | 7 | Rose Walker |
4 | Brian Yeadon * | 21 | 18 | Mark Nield |
5 | Tony Burrows | 19 | 21 | Mike Clarke |
6 | Trevor Pettit | 21 | 19 | Dawn Nield |
7 | Raymond Agnew | 21 | 13 | Hazel Williams |
8 | Mike Butterley * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ken Hulmes |
9 | Steve Nelson * | 21 | 10 | Peter Dolan |
10 | Phil Bowyer | 18 | 21 | Dave Williams |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 156 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Rogerson | 21 | 12 | David Johnson |
2 | Chris Jones | 21 | 13 | Ian Swaffield |
3 | Jean Starkey | 10 | 21 | Alan Gregory Best Result |
4 | Tony Clayton Best Result | 21 | 9 | Clive Wilson * |
5 | Ann Jones | 21 | 15 | Carol Latham * |
6 | Alan Gresty | 21 | 13 | Linda Harding * |
7 | Bob Downes | 21 | 12 | Maurice Welsh |
8 | Julie Bason | 21 | 14 | Debbie Williams * |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 17 | Andy Williams |
10 | Steve Prentice | 21 | 15 | James O Shea * |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 141 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Bainbridge | 11 | 21 | Dave Spruce |
2 | Simon Lowndes | 21 | 12 | Martin Oneill * |
3 | Mark Taylor | 15 | 21 | Viv Raddy * |
4 | Nick Dodd Best Result | 21 | 11 | Brian Maney |
5 | David West | 12 | 21 | Mary Pritchard * |
6 | Tracey Deakin | 16 | 21 | Joan Jackson * |
7 | Ian Kennerley Best Result | 21 | 11 | Alison Harrison |
8 | Paul Walker | 10 | 21 | Steve Blackburn * Best Result |
9 | Derek Hodgkins Best Result | 21 | 11 | Mathew Hildreth |
10 | Alex Banks | 20 | 21 | Kathy Chadwick |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 171 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Gurney | 19 | 21 | Bob Taylor Best Result |
2 | Phil Wingfield Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ian Davies |
3 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 15 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** |
4 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 8 | Andrew Oultram ** |
5 | Graham Done | 21 | 13 | Jason Taylor ** |
6 | David Robinson | 20 | 21 | Andrea Bell ** |
7 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 12 | Anthony Clarke |
8 | Gareth Williams | 19 | 21 | Jonathon Lightfoot Best Result |
9 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 10 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
10 | Scott Rowlands | 21 | 13 | Alan Chantler |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 141 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Nield | 13 | 21 | James Gurney |
2 | Ken Hulmes | 21 | 19 | Anthony Rowlands |
3 | Elaine Garner | 17 | 21 | Steve Barnes |
4 | Rose Walker | 19 | 21 | Phil Wingfield |
5 | Hazel Williams | 12 | 21 | David Dickenson Best Result |
6 | Peter Dolan Best Result | 21 | 9 | Graham Done |
7 | Ken Whitby | 21 | 12 | Ivan Wilkinson |
8 | Dawn Nield | 21 | 17 | Scott Rowlands |
9 | Dave Williams | 21 | 10 | Colin Rigden |
10 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 19 | Gareth Williams |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 170 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Spruce | 16 | 21 | Dave Johnson Best Result |
2 | Brian Maney | 21 | 19 | Dave Rogerson |
3 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 16 | Chris Jones |
4 | Mary Pritchard * | 21 | 8 | Jean Starkey |
5 | Alison Harrison | 21 | 10 | Tony Clayton |
6 | Joan Jackson * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Julie Bason |
7 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 10 | Ann Jones |
8 | Kathy Chadwick | 21 | 10 | Steve Prentice |
9 | Mathew Hildreth | 21 | 20 | Debbie Gittins |
10 | Martin Oneill * | 17 | 21 | Darren Brookes |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 141 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Whittaker | 21 | 20 | Derek Hodgkins |
2 | Eric Howman Best Result | 21 | 14 | Phil Bainbridge |
3 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 18 | Alex Banks |
4 | Ralph Warburton | 21 | 15 | Bob Mellor |
5 | John Forster | 20 | 21 | Tracey Deakin |
6 | Rob Bishop | 21 | 20 | Ian Kennerley |
7 | Luka Jones Dakic | 9 | 21 | David West Best Result |
8 | Roy Evans | 21 | 18 | Nick Dodd |
9 | Graham Gregory ** | 21 | 18 | Paul Walker |
10 | Mike Devine | 21 | 17 | Dave Colligan |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 182 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Taylor ** | 19 | 21 | Graham Stubbs |
2 | Bob Taylor | 18 | 21 | Andrew Nicholas |
3 | Colin Brereton Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alan Bannister |
4 | Derek Williams | 21 | 19 | Gordon Roberts |
5 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** | 12 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson Best Result |
6 | Andrew Oultram ** | 21 | 14 | Liz Ruscoe |
7 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 14 | Alison Bestwick |
8 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 13 | Richard Nicholas |
9 | Fred Collins | 12 | 21 | Eric Johnson Best Result |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 19 | Nigel Mingins |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 169 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Bryan * | 21 | 13 | Conol Redmond * |
2 | Roger Farley | 21 | 18 | Eddie Gowen * |
3 | Jeff Langham * Best Result | 21 | 7 | Raymond Agnew |
4 | Joan Bradshaw | 11 | 21 | Brian Yeadon * Best Result |
5 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 10 | Janet Cross |
6 | Kath Johnson | 21 | 19 | Trevor Pettit |
7 | Beryl Ryder | 16 | 21 | Mike Butterley * |
8 | Dave Yould * | 21 | 17 | Ian Kennerley |
9 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 12 | Steve Nelson * |
10 | Mark Osborne * | 20 | 21 | Phil Bowyer |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 159 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Johnson Best Result | 21 | 8 | Mark Bibby * |
2 | Ian Swaffield | 19 | 21 | Jason Williams |
3 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 13 | Steve Everett |
4 | Clive Wilson * | 21 | 15 | Marian Edmondson |
5 | Carol Latham * | 16 | 21 | John Edmondson |
6 | Linda Harding * | 16 | 21 | Kevin Edwards |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 16 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 15 | 21 | Steve Allman * |
9 | Andy Williams | 20 | 21 | Adam Bloor * |
10 | James O Shea * | 6 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 183 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Bryan * | 12 | 21 | Jim Large |
2 | Dave Yould * | 16 | 21 | Mark Nield |
3 | Roger Farley | 9 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result |
4 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 14 | David Hughes |
5 | Kath Johnson | 12 | 21 | Mike Clarke |
6 | Andria Hallwood | 11 | 21 | Mike Boulton |
7 | Beryl Ryder | 21 | 14 | Dawn Nield |
8 | Joan Bradshaw | 15 | 21 | Mike Price |
9 | Sarah Johnson * | 17 | 21 | Peter Dolan |
10 | Mark Osborne * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ken Hulmes |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 180 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Swaffield | 21 | 19 | Jason Taylor ** |
2 | Clive Wilson * | 21 | 11 | Alan Chantler |
3 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 14 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
4 | Carol Latham * | 21 | 15 | Bob Taylor |
5 | Maurice Welsh Best Result | 21 | 4 | Darren Shaw |
6 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 11 | Anthony Clarke |
7 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 7 | Andrea Bell ** |
8 | Andy Williams | 10 | 21 | Stuart Wingfield ** Best Result |
9 | Mathew Wesson | 21 | 18 | Jim Davies |
10 | James O Shea * | 21 | 9 | Phil Dingle |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 129 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Stubbs | 13 | 21 | Dave Rogerson |
2 | Craig Henderson | 15 | 21 | Chris Jones |
3 | Alan Bannister | 17 | 21 | Tony Clayton |
4 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 18 | Alan Gresty |
5 | Graham Craven | 13 | 21 | Julie Bason |
6 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 14 | Ann Jones |
7 | Liz Ruscoe | 20 | 21 | Bob Downes |
8 | Alison Bestwick | 21 | 17 | Lisa Downes |
9 | Eric Johnson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Steve Prentice |
10 | Nigel Mingins | 12 | 21 | Darren Brookes Best Result |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 181 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Spruce | 5 | 21 | James Gurney Best Result |
2 | Alison Harrison | 13 | 21 | Anthony Rowlands |
3 | Viv Raddy * | 16 | 21 | David Dickenson |
4 | Martin Oneill * | 11 | 21 | Phil Wingfield |
5 | Joan Jackson * | 21 | 11 | Graham Done |
6 | Mary Pritchard * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Simon Taylor |
7 | Martin Staley | 21 | 16 | David Robinson |
8 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 13 | Gareth Williams |
9 | Brian Maney | 19 | 21 | Colin Rigden |
10 | Mathew Hildreth | 21 | 15 | Scott Rowlands |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 166 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 17 | Adam Bloor * |
2 | Ian Kennerley | 4 | 21 | Steve Allman * Best Result |
3 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 19 | Steve Everett |
4 | Phil Bainbridge | 10 | 21 | Jason Williams |
5 | David West | 16 | 21 | Marian Edmondson |
6 | Simon Lowndes | 21 | 20 | John Edmondson |
7 | Paul Walker | 12 | 21 | Mick Hall * |
8 | Bob Mellor | 21 | 10 | Kevin Edwards |
9 | Dave Colligan Best Result | 21 | 8 | Neil Whiston |
10 | Alex Banks | 16 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 179 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Wills ** | 18 | 21 | Conol Redmond * |
2 | Dennis Leather | 21 | 14 | Steve Nelson * |
3 | Paul Sant | 16 | 21 | Eddie Gowen * Best Result |
4 | John Forster Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ken Hamblett |
5 | Alan Hughes | 21 | 18 | Brian Yeadon * |
6 | Roy Evans | 21 | 13 | Janet Cross |
7 | Graham Gregory ** | 21 | 13 | Trevor Pettit |
8 | Alan Ryder | 21 | 19 | Mike Butterley * |
9 | Mike Devine | 21 | 11 | Tony Burrows |
10 | Adrian Robinson | 17 | 21 | Phil Bowyer |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 160 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Kennerley | 17 | 21 | Ian Swaffield |
2 | Conol Redmond * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Alan Gregory |
3 | Eddie Gowen * | 21 | 19 | Clive Wilson * |
4 | Steve Nelson * | 21 | 17 | Carol Latham * |
5 | Trevor Pettit | 21 | 11 | Martin Ball |
6 | Brian Yeadon * | 21 | 15 | Maurice Welsh |
7 | Raymond Agnew | 14 | 21 | Linda Harding * Best Result |
8 | Phil Bowyer | 21 | 20 | Debbie Williams * |
9 | Mike Butterley * | 21 | 12 | Andy Williams |
10 | Tony Burrows | 21 | 14 | James O Shea * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 158 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamsin Birkett | 21 | 14 | Alex Banks |
2 | Dawn Nield | 21 | 9 | Simon Lowndes |
3 | Mike Clarke | 13 | 21 | Nick Dodd |
4 | Elaine Garner | 8 | 21 | Dave Colligan Best Result |
5 | Bruce Garner | 19 | 21 | David West |
6 | Mark Nield | 21 | 15 | Phil Bainbridge |
7 | Peter Dolan | 21 | 7 | Paul Walker |
8 | Nick Thomas Best Result | 21 | 6 | Bob Mellor |
9 | Ken Whitby | 16 | 21 | Derek Hodgkins |
10 | Hazel Williams | 21 | 13 | Ian Kennerley |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 148 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 9 | Gordon Roberts |
2 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 9 | Nigel Mingins |
3 | Steve Allman * Best Result | 21 | 2 | Alison Bestwick |
4 | Steve Everett | 21 | 5 | Alan Bannister |
5 | Marian Edmondson | 21 | 17 | Craig Henderson |
6 | Kevin Edwards | 21 | 16 | Liz Ruscoe |
7 | John Edmondson | 7 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson Best Result |
8 | Kevin Saywell * | 21 | 9 | Eric Johnson |
9 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 7 | Graham Stubbs |
10 | Jason Williams | 21 | 16 | Andrew Nicholas |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 111 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Taylor ** | 15 | 21 | Dave Spruce |
2 | Bob Taylor | 21 | 6 | Alison Harrison |
3 | Colin Brereton Best Result | 21 | 5 | Phil Hignett |
4 | Derek Williams | 21 | 17 | Viv Raddy * |
5 | Dave Hamlett Snr ** | 21 | 9 | Brian Maney |
6 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 17 | Alan Harvey |
7 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 13 | Martin Staley |
8 | Paul Jones | 9 | 21 | Steve Blackburn * Best Result |
9 | Alan Chantler | 21 | 8 | Mathew Hildreth |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** Best Result | 21 | 5 | Martin Oneill * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 122 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Dickenson | 21 | 12 | Geoff Wills ** |
2 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 9 | Roy Evans |
3 | James Gurney | 21 | 6 | Adrian Robinson |
4 | Phil Wingfield Best Result | 21 | 2 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
5 | Graham Done | 21 | 12 | Mike Devine |
6 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 19 | Carly Williams ** |
7 | David Robinson | 21 | 8 | Graham Gregory ** |
8 | Gareth Williams | 21 | 20 | Dennis Leather |
9 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 15 | John Hubbard ** |
10 | Simon Taylor | 13 | 21 | Gordon Clark * Best Result |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 124 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Johnson | 21 | 7 | Mark Osborne * |
2 | Chris Jones | 21 | 12 | Pete Bryan * |
3 | Tony Clayton | 21 | 9 | Roger Farley |
4 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 11 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | Ann Jones Best Result | 21 | 6 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Alan Gresty | 21 | 10 | Andria Hallwood |
7 | Steve Prentice | 21 | 15 | Beryl Ryder |
8 | Bob Downes | 18 | 21 | Jeff Langham * Best Result |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 7 | Dave Yould * |
10 | Darren Brookes | 19 | 21 | Sarah Johnson * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 119 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Spruce Best Result | 21 | 3 | Bruce Garner |
2 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 15 | Ken Whitby |
3 | Joan Jackson * | 21 | 15 | Jim Ellams |
4 | Trevor Cork | 16 | 21 | Ken Hulmes |
5 | Mathew Hildreth | 14 | 21 | Elaine Garner Best Result |
6 | Stuart Robinson | 21 | 11 | Mike Boulton |
7 | Martin Staley | 21 | 5 | Rose Walker |
8 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 5 | Carol Taylor |
9 | Brian Maney | 19 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett |
10 | Kathy Chadwick | 21 | 15 | Hazel Williams |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 132 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Jones | 21 | 19 | Bob Taylor |
2 | Geoff Wills ** | 11 | 21 | Andrew Oultram ** |
3 | Dennis Leather | 21 | 17 | Jason Taylor ** |
4 | Dave Whittaker Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ian Davies |
5 | Joan Pattinson | 10 | 21 | Ray Grummet |
6 | Cal Thurlwell ** | 21 | 11 | Anthony Clarke |
7 | Carly Williams ** | 21 | 8 | Paul Jones |
8 | Alan Hughes | 6 | 21 | Andrea Bell ** Best Result |
9 | Adrian Robinson | 21 | 15 | Jimmy Obrien |
10 | John Hubbard ** | 21 | 9 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 149 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Stubbs Best Result | 21 | 13 | Steve Nelson * |
2 | Alan Bannister | 14 | 21 | Conol Redmond * |
3 | Gordon Roberts | 21 | 15 | Ken Hamblett |
4 | Andrew Nicholas | 10 | 21 | Eddie Gowen * |
5 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 18 | Alan Leicester |
6 | Liz Ruscoe | 7 | 21 | Mike Butterley * Best Result |
7 | Alison Bestwick Best Result | 21 | 13 | Tony Burrows |
8 | Jack Bestwick | 11 | 21 | Brian Yeadon * |
9 | Eric Johnson | 19 | 21 | Trevor Pettit |
10 | Nigel Mingins | 21 | 17 | Phil Bowyer |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 181 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Osborne * | 21 | 15 | Ian Swaffield |
2 | Pete Bryan * | 21 | 11 | Alan Gregory |
3 | Roger Farley | 20 | 21 | Clive Wilson * |
4 | Joan Bradshaw | 7 | 21 | Carol Latham * Best Result |
5 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 12 | Matthew Latham |
6 | Kath Johnson | 21 | 16 | Maurice Welsh |
7 | Andria Hallwood | 9 | 21 | Debbie Williams * |
8 | Jeff Langham * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Andy Williams |
9 | Dave Yould * | 14 | 21 | James O Shea * |
10 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 19 | David Johnson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 165 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Bloor * Best Result | 21 | 9 | Steve Prentice |
2 | Steve Allman * | 21 | 14 | Debbie Gittins |
3 | Mark Bibby * | 21 | 11 | Dave Rogerson |
4 | Mark Cooke | 21 | 20 | Tony Clayton |
5 | John Edmondson | 21 | 16 | Ann Jones |
6 | Marian Edmondson | 21 | 11 | Jean Starkey |
7 | Kevin Edwards | 21 | 19 | Alan Gresty |
8 | Steve Everett | 21 | 10 | John Webb |
9 | Kevin Saywell * | 21 | 16 | Darren Brookes |
10 | Jason Williams | 19 | 21 | Chris Jones Best Result |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 208 | 147 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Dodd | 20 | 21 | Steve Barnes |
2 | Dave Colligan | 21 | 20 | Anthony Rowlands |
3 | Bob Mellor | 18 | 21 | James Gurney |
4 | Phil Bainbridge | 17 | 21 | Phil Wingfield |
5 | David West | 11 | 21 | Graham Done |
6 | Ian Kennerley Best Result | 21 | 12 | Ivan Wilkinson |
7 | Tracey Deakin | 9 | 21 | Gill Tench |
8 | Simon Lowndes | 21 | 13 | Gareth Williams |
9 | Paul Walker | 15 | 21 | Colin Rigden |
10 | Alex Banks | 6 | 21 | David Dickenson Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 192 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Taylor ** | 21 | 20 | Mark Osborne * |
2 | Jonathon Lightfoot | 15 | 21 | Pete Bryan * |
3 | Colin Brereton | 21 | 17 | Roger Farley |
4 | Andrew Oultram ** | 19 | 21 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 11 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Andrea Bell ** | 21 | 15 | Beryl Ryder |
7 | Fred Collins Best Result | 21 | 7 | Andria Hallwood |
8 | Paul Jones | 14 | 21 | Jeff Langham * Best Result |
9 | Alan Chantler | 21 | 17 | Sarah Johnson * |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 16 | Dave Yould * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 166 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conol Redmond * | 21 | 9 | Paul Colburn |
2 | Steve Nelson * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Kevin Saywell * |
3 | Mike Butterley * Best Result | 21 | 8 | John Edmondson |
4 | Ken Hamblett Best Result | 21 | 8 | Marian Edmondson |
5 | Janet Cross | 17 | 21 | Steve Allman * |
6 | Tony Burrows | 21 | 18 | Paul Sheehan |
7 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 18 | Kevin Edwards |
8 | Raymond Agnew | 21 | 16 | Steve Everett |
9 | Eddie Gowen * | 12 | 21 | Adam Bloor * |
10 | Phil Bowyer | 9 | 21 | Mark Bibby * Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 148 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Clayton | 14 | 21 | Phil Bainbridge |
2 | Chris Jones | 21 | 19 | Alex Banks |
3 | Howard Taylor | 21 | 16 | Bob Mellor |
4 | Jean Starkey Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mark Taylor |
5 | Ann Jones | 21 | 17 | Paul Walker |
6 | Alan Gresty | 19 | 21 | Tracey Deakin |
7 | Steve Prentice | 21 | 13 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Lisa Downes | 10 | 21 | Nick Dodd Best Result |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 15 | 21 | Simon Lowndes |
10 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 13 | Dave Colligan |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 168 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Thomas | 15 | 21 | Dan Moores Best Result |
2 | Mark Nield | 21 | 17 | James Eaton * |
3 | John Rawlinson | 21 | 17 | John Forster |
4 | Bruce Garner | 19 | 21 | Geoff Wills ** |
5 | Elaine Garner | 18 | 21 | Graham Gregory ** |
6 | Mike Clarke | 21 | 9 | Carly Williams ** |
7 | Mike Boulton | 21 | 9 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
8 | Hazel Williams | 21 | 18 | Paul Sant |
9 | Dawn Nield Best Result | 21 | 8 | Adrian Robinson |
10 | Tamsin Birkett | 21 | 9 | Alan Ryder |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 150 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 16 | Kevin Depius |
2 | Anthony Rowlands Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alan Bannister |
3 | James Gurney | 21 | 14 | Craig Henderson |
4 | Graham Done | 21 | 19 | Gordon Roberts |
5 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 13 | Elizabeth Johnson |
6 | Gareth Williams | 21 | 15 | Liz Ruscoe |
7 | Phil Wingfield | 21 | 15 | Alison Bestwick |
8 | Scott Rowlands | 14 | 21 | Sam Nicholas Best Result |
9 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 14 | Eric Johnson |
10 | David Dickenson | 21 | 17 | Graham Stubbs |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 149 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Swaffield | 17 | 21 | Viv Raddy * |
2 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 16 | Rod Weedall |
3 | Clive Wilson * | 21 | 6 | Martin Oneill * |
4 | Carol Latham * | 21 | 17 | Alison Harrison |
5 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 19 | Mary Pritchard * |
6 | Maurice Welsh | 11 | 21 | Joan Jackson * Best Result |
7 | David Johnson | 21 | 11 | Martin Staley |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 10 | Alan Harvey |
9 | Andy Williams | 21 | 14 | Brian Maney |
10 | James O Shea * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Kathy Chadwick |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 140 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Osborne * | 20 | 21 | Martin Oneill * |
2 | Kath Johnson | 8 | 21 | Rod Weedall Best Result |
3 | Roger Farley | 21 | 9 | Viv Raddy * |
4 | Joan Bradshaw | 21 | 9 | Colin Blakeley |
5 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 16 | Mary Pritchard * |
6 | Dave Yould * | 21 | 11 | Anne Staley |
7 | Phil Gregory ** | 19 | 21 | Joan Jackson * |
8 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 11 | Alison Harrison |
9 | Pete Bryan * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Martin Staley |
10 | Sarah Johnson * | 12 | 21 | Kathy Chadwick |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 146 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 16 | Gareth Williams |
2 | Paul Sheehan | 21 | 13 | Mark Adkins |
3 | Steve Allman * | 21 | 15 | Colin Rigden |
4 | Marian Edmondson | 10 | 21 | David Dickenson Best Result |
5 | John Edmondson | 21 | 18 | Gill Tench |
6 | Kevin Edwards | 21 | 19 | Ivan Wilkinson |
7 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 9 | Scott Rowlands |
8 | Mark Bibby * | 18 | 21 | Steve Barnes |
9 | Jason Williams | 21 | 19 | Graham Done |
10 | Steve Everett Best Result | 21 | 7 | David Robinson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 158 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Nicholas | 16 | 21 | Bruce Garner |
2 | Kevin Depius | 21 | 13 | Ken Whitby |
3 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 17 | Tamsin Birkett |
4 | Gordon Roberts | 21 | 19 | Mark Nield |
5 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 18 | Elaine Garner |
6 | Liz Ruscoe | 14 | 21 | Mike Clarke Best Result |
7 | Alison Bestwick | 21 | 16 | Hazel Williams |
8 | Nigel Mingins | 21 | 13 | Mike Boulton |
9 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 20 | Dawn Nield |
10 | Graham Stubbs Best Result | 21 | 9 | Peter Dolan |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 167 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Wills ** | 20 | 21 | Carol Latham * |
2 | John Forster | 19 | 21 | David Johnson |
3 | Paul Sant | 21 | 16 | Alan Gregory |
4 | Dennis Leather | 21 | 13 | Ian Swaffield |
5 | Carly Williams ** Best Result | 21 | 10 | Rex Wilson |
6 | Dave Whittaker | 21 | 11 | Clive Wilson * |
7 | Alan Hughes | 4 | 21 | Linda Harding * Best Result |
8 | Graham Gregory ** | 12 | 21 | Debbie Williams * |
9 | Roy Evans | 21 | 15 | James O Shea * |
10 | John Hubbard ** | 21 | 13 | Andy Williams |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 162 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Jones | 21 | 13 | Conol Redmond * |
2 | Tony Clayton | 21 | 17 | Ken Hamblett |
3 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 20 | Steve Nelson * |
4 | Alan Gresty | 14 | 21 | Eddie Gowen * Best Result |
5 | Ann Jones | 21 | 13 | Brian Yeadon * |
6 | Dave Rogerson | 18 | 21 | Raymond Agnew |
7 | Steve Prentice Best Result | 21 | 8 | Trevor Pettit |
8 | Lisa Downes | 21 | 18 | Mike Butterley * |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 13 | Tony Burrows |
10 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 13 | Phil Bowyer |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 157 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 9 | Andrew Oultram ** |
2 | Dave Colligan | 21 | 9 | Jason Taylor ** |
3 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 16 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
4 | Bob Mellor | 20 | 21 | Colin Brereton |
5 | Anthony Challinor | 21 | 16 | Anthony Clarke |
6 | Simon Lowndes | 21 | 15 | Andrea Bell ** |
7 | Tracey Deakin | 19 | 21 | Paul Jones Best Result |
8 | Paul Walker | 20 | 21 | Fred Collins |
9 | Ian Kennerley Best Result | 21 | 8 | Alan Chantler |
10 | Alex Banks | 21 | 9 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 145 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Spruce | 21 | 9 | Sam Nicholas |
2 | Martin Oneill * | 21 | 19 | Alan Bannister |
3 | Phil Hignett | 21 | 19 | Andrew Nicholas |
4 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 12 | Craig Henderson |
5 | Mary Pritchard * | 14 | 21 | Gordon Roberts Best Result |
6 | Joan Jackson * Best Result | 21 | 4 | Liz Ruscoe |
7 | Steve Blackburn * | 21 | 5 | Nigel Mingins |
8 | Martin Staley | 21 | 16 | Richard Nicholas |
9 | Alison Harrison | 21 | 19 | Alison Bestwick |
10 | Kathy Chadwick | 16 | 21 | Graham Stubbs |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 145 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Barnes Best Result | 21 | 3 | Howard Taylor |
2 | James Gurney | 21 | 17 | Chris Jones |
3 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 12 | Jean Starkey |
4 | David Dickenson | 21 | 8 | Tony Clayton |
5 | Gareth Williams | 21 | 14 | Ann Jones |
6 | Ivan Wilkinson | 16 | 21 | Dave Rogerson |
7 | Graham Done | 21 | 18 | Alan Gresty |
8 | Colin Rigden | 21 | 9 | Bob Downes |
9 | Simon Taylor | 14 | 21 | Debbie Gittins Best Result |
10 | Scott Rowlands | 17 | 21 | Darren Brookes |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 144 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Oultram ** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Conol Redmond * |
2 | Jason Taylor ** | 20 | 21 | Eddie Gowen * |
3 | Nathan Heath | 12 | 21 | Phil Wingfield Best Result |
4 | Colin Brereton | 20 | 21 | Steve Nelson * |
5 | Andrea Bell ** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Janet Cross |
6 | Anthony Clarke | 21 | 17 | Brian Yeadon * |
7 | Fred Collins | 21 | 15 | Mike Butterley * |
8 | Paul Jones | 21 | 15 | Raymond Agnew |
9 | Derek Williams | 21 | 18 | Trevor Pettit |
10 | Stuart Wingfield ** | 21 | 12 | Phil Bowyer |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 158 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Osborne * | 10 | 21 | Dan Moores Best Result |
2 | Pete Bryan * | 19 | 21 | James Eaton * |
3 | Roger Farley | 21 | 9 | Paul Sant |
4 | Timothy Doak | 21 | 8 | Eric Howman |
5 | Kath Johnson Best Result | 21 | 6 | James Williams |
6 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 9 | Mike Devine |
7 | Beryl Ryder | 21 | 17 | Carly Williams ** |
8 | Joan Bradshaw | 21 | 11 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
9 | Dave Yould * | 13 | 21 | Adrian Robinson |
10 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 19 | Alan Ryder |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 142 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Johnson | 21 | 16 | Phil Bainbridge |
2 | Ian Swaffield | 21 | 9 | Alex Banks |
3 | Carol Latham * | 21 | 9 | David West |
4 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 11 | Paul Walker |
5 | Mathew Wesson | 21 | 17 | Mark Taylor |
6 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 17 | Tracey Deakin |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 19 | 21 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 7 | Nick Dodd |
9 | Andy Williams Best Result | 21 | 6 | Simon Lowndes |
10 | James O Shea * | 18 | 21 | Dave Colligan Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 134 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Nield | 21 | 20 | Steve Allman * |
2 | Nick Thomas | 21 | 14 | Eric Jones |
3 | Ken Whitby | 21 | 15 | Steve Everett |
4 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 15 | Marian Edmondson |
5 | Mike Clarke Best Result | 21 | 5 | John Edmondson |
6 | Mike Price | 21 | 10 | Mick Hall * |
7 | Peter Dolan | 13 | 21 | Kevin Edwards |
8 | Mike Boulton | 17 | 21 | Mark Bibby * |
9 | Hazel Williams | 14 | 21 | Adam Bloor * |
10 | Elaine Garner | 11 | 21 | Kevin Saywell * Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 163 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Colligan Best Result | 21 | 5 | Pete Bryan * |
2 | Mark Taylor | 21 | 13 | Roger Farley |
3 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 10 | Joan Bradshaw |
4 | David West | 6 | 21 | Mark Osborne * Best Result |
5 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 13 | Kath Johnson |
6 | Simon Lowndes | 21 | 15 | Gill Sambrook ** |
7 | Tracey Deakin | 12 | 21 | Jeff Langham * |
8 | Ian Kennerley Best Result | 21 | 5 | Andria Hallwood |
9 | Paul Walker | 9 | 21 | Sarah Johnson * |
10 | Alex Banks | 21 | 15 | Dave Yould * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 139 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 12 | Anthony Clarke |
2 | Steve Allman * | 21 | 18 | Fred Collins |
3 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 18 | Alan Chantler |
4 | Jason Williams | 16 | 21 | Andrew Oultram ** Best Result |
5 | Marian Edmondson | 21 | 20 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
6 | John Edmondson | 21 | 19 | Andrea Bell ** |
7 | Eric Jones | 19 | 21 | Jason Taylor ** |
8 | Kevin Saywell * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jim Davies |
9 | David Haspell | 21 | 18 | Paul Jones |
10 | Steve Everett | 21 | 16 | Nathan Heath |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 171 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Kennerley | 13 | 21 | David Dickenson Best Result |
2 | Eddie Gowen * | 15 | 21 | Anthony Rowlands |
3 | Steve Nelson * | 21 | 20 | Steve Barnes |
4 | Conol Redmond * | 15 | 21 | James Gurney |
5 | Mike Butterley * Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Robinson |
6 | Tony Burrows | 14 | 21 | Ivan Wilkinson |
7 | Raymond Agnew | 17 | 21 | Gareth Williams |
8 | Ken Hamblett | 13 | 21 | Graham Done Best Result |
9 | Phil Bowyer | 21 | 20 | Simon Taylor |
10 | Trevor Pettit | 20 | 21 | Scott Rowlands |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 192 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Nicholas | 20 | 21 | Alan Gregory |
2 | Kevin Depius | 14 | 21 | Ian Swaffield |
3 | Alan Bannister | 17 | 21 | Clive Wilson * |
4 | Gordon Roberts | 5 | 21 | Carol Latham * Best Result |
5 | Craig Henderson | 21 | 15 | Mathew Wesson |
6 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 17 | Maurice Welsh |
7 | Liz Ruscoe | 15 | 21 | Linda Harding * |
8 | Alison Bestwick | 7 | 21 | Debbie Williams * |
9 | Eric Johnson | 14 | 21 | Andy Williams |
10 | Graham Stubbs Best Result | 21 | 9 | James O Shea * |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 188 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Ken Whitby |
2 | Chris Jones | 21 | 19 | Mark Nield |
3 | Tony Clayton | 13 | 21 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result |
4 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 16 | Rose Walker |
5 | Ann Jones | 21 | 17 | Bruce Garner |
6 | Alan Gresty | 21 | 20 | Mike Clarke |
7 | Howard Taylor | 21 | 18 | Hazel Williams |
8 | Steve Prentice | 21 | 18 | Dawn Nield |
9 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 8 | Mike Boulton |
10 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 16 | Peter Dolan |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 156 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Wills ** | 13 | 21 | Kathy Chadwick |
2 | Paul Sant | 12 | 21 | Joyce Weedall |
3 | Dave Whittaker | 21 | 13 | Rod Weedall |
4 | Roy Evans | 20 | 21 | Colin Blakeley |
5 | Carly Williams ** | 21 | 17 | Mary Pritchard * |
6 | Mike Devine | 17 | 21 | Viv Raddy * |
7 | Eric Howman | 8 | 21 | Joan Jackson * Best Result |
8 | Adrian Robinson | 21 | 13 | Martin Staley |
9 | John Forster | 17 | 21 | Alison Harrison |
10 | John Hubbard ** Best Result | 21 | 10 | Martin Oneill * |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 179 |
Pos | Frod Red Lion B | Score | Score | Davenham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Spencer | 21 | 12 | Steve Nelson * |
2 | Tamsin Birkett Best Result | 21 | 3 | Brian Yeadon * |
3 | Mark Nield | 21 | 8 | Ian Kennerley |
4 | Bruce Garner | 21 | 9 | Trevor Pettit |
5 | Rose Walker | 17 | 21 | Mike Butterley * |
6 | Mike Price | 21 | 14 | Tony Burrows |
7 | Elaine Garner | 9 | 21 | Raymond Agnew Best Result |
8 | Peter Dolan | 21 | 12 | Eddie Gowen * |
9 | Mike Clarke | 14 | 21 | Ken Hamblett |
10 | Nick Thomas | 14 | 21 | Conol Redmond * |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 142 |
Pos | Winsford Cons A | Score | Score | Sandbach Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Oneill * | 15 | 21 | Dave Colligan Best Result |
2 | Viv Raddy * | 21 | 15 | Phil Bainbridge |
3 | Dave Spruce Best Result | 21 | 9 | Derek Hodgkins |
4 | Alison Harrison | 21 | 14 | Alex Banks |
5 | Phil Hignett | 21 | 17 | David West |
6 | Mary Pritchard * | 20 | 21 | Nick Dodd |
7 | Joan Jackson * | 19 | 21 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Martin Staley | 21 | 20 | Tracey Deakin |
9 | Kathy Chadwick Best Result | 21 | 9 | Paul Walker |
10 | Colin Blakeley | 21 | 18 | Bob Mellor |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 165 |
Pos | Comberbach B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Wills ** | 15 | 21 | Sam Nicholas |
2 | John Forster | 15 | 21 | Kevin Depius |
3 | Paul Sant Best Result | 21 | 8 | Alan Bannister |
4 | Roy Evans Best Result | 21 | 8 | Gordon Roberts |
5 | Carly Williams ** | 21 | 17 | Craig Henderson |
6 | Mike Devine | 16 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Adrian Robinson | 21 | 14 | Liz Ruscoe |
8 | Alan Ryder | 21 | 14 | Alison Bestwick |
9 | Graham Gregory ** | 7 | 21 | Eric Johnson Best Result |
10 | James Eaton * | 20 | 21 | Graham Stubbs |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 166 |
Pos | Owley Wood B | Score | Score | Meadowbank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Oultram ** | 20 | 21 | Anthony Rowlands |
2 | Jason Taylor ** | 21 | 12 | David Dickenson |
3 | Colin Brereton | 21 | 16 | Scott Rowlands |
4 | Jonathon Lightfoot | 19 | 21 | James Gurney |
5 | Anthony Clarke | 15 | 21 | Steve Barnes Best Result |
6 | Andrea Bell ** | 15 | 21 | Ivan Wilkinson Best Result |
7 | Fred Collins | 21 | 8 | Gareth Williams |
8 | Paul Jones | 16 | 21 | Graham Done |
9 | Alan Chantler Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Robinson |
10 | Jim Davies | 17 | 21 | Simon Taylor |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 168 |
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Shavington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Bryan * | 18 | 21 | Jason Williams |
2 | Roger Farley | 6 | 21 | Paul Sheehan Best Result |
3 | Joan Bradshaw | 14 | 21 | Steve Allman * |
4 | Beryl Ryder | 13 | 21 | Mark Bibby * |
5 | Kath Johnson | 21 | 11 | Mick Hall * |
6 | Jeff Burgess *** | 17 | 21 | Steve Everett |
7 | Andria Hallwood | 21 | 12 | Robert Bibby |
8 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 20 | Eric Jones |
9 | Dave Yould * | 21 | 9 | Adam Bloor * |
10 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 173 | 157 |
Pos | Tarporley A | Score | Score | Crosstown A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Gregory | 7 | 21 | Dave Rogerson Best Result |
2 | Clive Wilson * | 18 | 21 | Chris Jones |
3 | Ian Swaffield | 21 | 14 | Jean Starkey |
4 | Carol Latham * | 18 | 21 | Tony Clayton |
5 | Mathew Wesson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Alan Gresty |
6 | Linda Harding * | 21 | 16 | Howard Taylor |
7 | Maurice Welsh | 13 | 21 | Ann Jones |
8 | Debbie Williams * | 21 | 11 | Bob Downes |
9 | Andy Williams | 21 | 13 | Debbie Gittins |
10 | James O Shea * | 17 | 21 | Darren Brookes |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 169 |
Pos | Shavington A | Score | Score | Tarporley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Hall * | 21 | 17 | Carol Latham * |
2 | Paul Colburn Best Result | 21 | 4 | Alan Gregory |
3 | Steve Everett | 21 | 16 | Maurice Welsh |
4 | Steve Allman * | 16 | 21 | Andy Williams |
5 | Adam Bloor * | 21 | 10 | Debbie Williams * |
6 | Eric Jones | 21 | 13 | Ian Swaffield |
7 | Mark Bibby * | 15 | 21 | David Johnson Best Result |
8 | Kevin Edwards | 21 | 8 | Linda Harding * |
9 | Jason Williams | 21 | 6 | Clive Wilson * |
10 | Kevin Saywell * | 19 | 21 | James O Shea * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 137 |
Pos | Sandbach Park | Score | Score | Comberbach B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Colligan Best Result | 21 | 4 | Paul Sant |
2 | Nick Dodd | 21 | 6 | Alan Ryder |
3 | Phil Bainbridge | 21 | 13 | Geoff Wills ** |
4 | Derek Hodgkins | 21 | 5 | Adrian Robinson |
5 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 18 | Eric Howman |
6 | Tracey Deakin | 19 | 21 | Carly Williams ** |
7 | David West | 17 | 21 | Cal Thurlwell ** |
8 | Paul Walker | 14 | 21 | Graham Gregory ** Best Result |
9 | Bob Mellor | 14 | 21 | John Hubbard ** Best Result |
10 | Alex Banks | 17 | 21 | Gordon Clark * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 151 |
Pos | Crosstown A | Score | Score | Winsford Cons A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Rogerson | 21 | 10 | Rod Weedall |
2 | Ann Jones | 16 | 21 | Alison Harrison |
3 | Jean Starkey | 21 | 19 | Martin Oneill * |
4 | Tony Clayton | 14 | 21 | Joyce Weedall Best Result |
5 | Bob Downes | 16 | 21 | Mary Pritchard * |
6 | Debbie Gittins | 21 | 13 | Joan Jackson * |
7 | Howard Taylor | 21 | 14 | Phil Hignett |
8 | Dave Johnson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Martin Staley |
9 | Darren Brookes | 21 | 11 | Colin Blakeley |
10 | Steve Prentice | 21 | 15 | Kathy Chadwick |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 154 |
Pos | Meadowbank | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Rowlands | 21 | 10 | Bruce Garner |
2 | Steve Barnes | 21 | 12 | Ken Whitby |
3 | David Dickenson | 21 | 15 | Tamsin Birkett |
4 | James Gurney | 21 | 8 | Mark Nield |
5 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 17 | Mike Price |
6 | Gareth Williams Best Result | 21 | 6 | Rose Walker |
7 | Graham Done | 20 | 21 | Elaine Garner |
8 | David Robinson | 10 | 21 | Dawn Nield Best Result |
9 | Colin Rigden | 10 | 21 | Gary Spencer Best Result |
10 | Scott Rowlands | 21 | 12 | Peter Dolan |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 143 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Owley Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Nicholas Best Result | 21 | 9 | Andrew Oultram ** |
2 | Gordon Roberts | 12 | 21 | Alan Chantler |
3 | Alan Bannister | 14 | 21 | Jason Taylor ** |
4 | Graham Stubbs | 19 | 21 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
5 | Richard Nicholas | 19 | 21 | Anthony Clarke |
6 | Elizabeth Johnson | 14 | 21 | Andrea Bell ** |
7 | Liz Ruscoe | 14 | 21 | Colin Brereton |
8 | Alison Bestwick | 11 | 21 | Paul Jones Best Result |
9 | Eric Johnson | 20 | 21 | Stuart Wingfield ** |
10 | Andrew Nicholas | 21 | 13 | Jim Davies |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 190 |
Pos | Davenham A | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Wingfield Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joan Bradshaw |
2 | Conol Redmond * | 21 | 13 | Roger Farley |
3 | Eddie Gowen * | 21 | 9 | Kath Johnson |
4 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 14 | Beryl Ryder |
5 | Mike Butterley * | 21 | 20 | Jeff Burgess *** |
6 | Brian Yeadon * | 9 | 21 | Timothy Doak Best Result |
7 | Steve Nelson * | 15 | 21 | Jeff Langham * |
8 | Raymond Agnew | 13 | 21 | Dave Yould * |
9 | Trevor Pettit | 16 | 21 | Sarah Johnson * |
10 | Ken Hamblett | 18 | 21 | Pete Bryan * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 167 |