South Westmorland Seniors 2018
Latest results for Division 4
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eddie Ireton | 18 | 21 | Mike Aspinall |
2 | Edna Garlick | 21 | 19 | Jim Campbell |
3 | Lynn Smith Best Result | 21 | 5 | Phyllis Swift |
4 | Vic Cousins | 15 | 21 | Gerald Hodgson |
5 | Hugh Taylor Judith Ireton | 21 | 14 | Mike Neal Tony Lush |
6 | Brian Elleray Sheila Ogden | 3 | 21 | Bryan Swift Best Result Steve Loy Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 99 | 101 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terry Swindlehurst | 20 | 21 | Richard Parker |
2 | Susan Bostock | 21 | 18 | Julie Fisher |
3 | Barry Atkinson | 19 | 21 | Ruth Parker |
4 | Margaret Davies Best Result | 21 | 12 | Cliff Fisher |
5 | David Ratcliffe Barbara Thompson | 21 | 16 | Liz Farnhill Peter Harold |
6 | Renee Frankland Derek Ridgeway | 12 | 21 | Pam Woof Best Result Tony Bowler Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 109 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Kenrick | 21 | 17 | Bob Lear |
2 | Keith Atkinson | 9 | 21 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result |
3 | Marjory Hudson | 10 | 21 | Marysia Lear |
4 | Christine Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Fran Leatherland |
5 | Doreen Dryden Best Result Ron Palmer Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Pendlebury Joyce Hawksford |
6 | Stuart Richardson Gillian Ormrod | 21 | 12 | Ann Scott Carole Jackson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 89 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 21 | 20 | Bev Cavender |
2 | Peter Stainton | 11 | 21 | Verna Ashley |
3 | Christine Walker | 9 | 21 | Judy Crawford |
4 | Derrick Summers | 4 | 21 | Margaret Atkinson Best Result |
5 | Cliff Etherden Chris Banks | 21 | 14 | Eric Holme Brian Potts |
6 | Eve Clark Best Result Davies Thornborrow Best Result | 21 | 8 | Peter Fell Jenny Tugman |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 87 | 105 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Cleasby | 21 | 19 | Liz Myers |
2 | Janet Richardson | 21 | 19 | Terry White |
3 | George Swanwick | 21 | 18 | Tony Ridding |
4 | Pat Walker | 7 | 21 | Keith Myers Best Result |
5 | Jim Bowness George Swanwick | 11 | 21 | Ken Petcher Peter Coxon |
6 | Penny Blair Best Result Pat Walker Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ron Butler Margaret Petcher |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 102 | 103 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maureen Taylor | 21 | 15 | Ivy Pearson |
2 | Bryan Swift Best Result | 21 | 9 | Penny Blair |
3 | Monica Dodd | 18 | 21 | Pat Walker |
4 | Jim Campbell | 21 | 18 | Shirley Riordan |
5 | Mike Neal Eddie German | 13 | 21 | Jim Bowness Best Result Janet Richardson Best Result |
6 | Phyllis Swift Tony Lush | 21 | 19 | George Swanwick Shirley Riordan |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 103 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bev Cavender | 21 | 9 | Brian Medcalfe |
2 | Margaret Atkinson | 17 | 21 | Susan Bostock Best Result |
3 | Jenny Tugman | 21 | 11 | Margaret Davies |
4 | Brian Potts | 21 | 17 | David Ratcliffe |
5 | Judy Crawford Verna Ashley | 21 | 16 | Renee Frankland Derek Ridgeway |
6 | Peter Fell Best Result Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alice Bolton Barry Atkinson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 81 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Ridding | 12 | 21 | Vic Cousins Best Result |
2 | Ron Butler | 18 | 21 | Eddie Ireton |
3 | Margaret Petcher | 21 | 7 | Sheila Ogden |
4 | Keith Myers | 21 | 12 | Hugh Taylor |
5 | Ken Petcher Fred Ingham | 21 | 20 | Lynn Smith Judith Ireton |
6 | Richard White Best Result Terry White Best Result | 21 | 5 | Maureen Dixon Keith Ives |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joyce Upton | 19 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
2 | Cath Walne Best Result | 21 | 9 | Malcolm Ormrod |
3 | Peter Lythgoe | 13 | 21 | David Kenrick Best Result |
4 | Marie Rafferty | 21 | 10 | Stuart Richardson |
5 | Carole Lythgoe David Shields | 21 | 15 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson |
6 | Andrew Twyford Tim Proctor | 16 | 21 | Marjory Hudson Gillian Ormrod |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 97 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Carr | 21 | 16 | Davies Thornborrow |
2 | Barry Taylor Best Result | 21 | 7 | Cath Sharpe |
3 | Tony Bowler | 21 | 11 | David Llewellyn |
4 | Richard Parker | 21 | 17 | Cliff Etherden |
5 | Cliff Fisher Ruth Parker | 13 | 21 | Jeff Armstrong Best Result John Gibson Best Result |
6 | Pam Woof Julie Fisher | 21 | 12 | Eve Clark Peter Stainton |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 84 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Ridgeway | 20 | 21 | David Shields |
2 | Terry Swindlehurst | 21 | 18 | Carole Lythgoe |
3 | Barry Atkinson | 11 | 21 | Andrew Twyford Best Result |
4 | Brian Medcalfe Best Result | 21 | 17 | Tim Proctor |
5 | Barbara Thompson Susan Bostock | 18 | 21 | Jack Walne Anthea Ward |
6 | David Ratcliffe Renee Frankland | 15 | 21 | Marie Rafferty Cath Walne |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 106 | 119 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Ormrod | 16 | 21 | Bev Cavender |
2 | Gillian Ormrod | 21 | 10 | Jenny Tugman |
3 | Doreen Dryden | 9 | 21 | Verna Ashley Best Result |
4 | Marjory Hudson | 21 | 13 | Margaret Atkinson |
5 | David Kenrick Best Result Keith Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 2 | Maurice Crossley Peter Fell |
6 | Christine Atkinson Stuart Richardson | 13 | 21 | Joey Bean Eric Holme |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 101 | 88 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Ives | 10 | 21 | Jim Jackson |
2 | Vic Cousins | 21 | 15 | David Pendlebury |
3 | Lynn Smith Best Result | 21 | 13 | Marysia Lear |
4 | Maureen Dixon | 1 | 21 | Bob Lear Best Result |
5 | Hugh Taylor Best Result Sheila Ogden Best Result | 21 | 13 | Ann Scott Joyce Hawksford |
6 | Eddie Ireton Edna Garlick | 21 | 15 | Peter Gaskin Carole Jackson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 98 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Cleasby | 21 | 11 | Pam Woof |
2 | Hartley Trotter | 21 | 13 | Ruth Parker |
3 | Brian Cleasby | 21 | 8 | Martin Carr |
4 | Brian Shuttleworth | 8 | 21 | Barry Taylor Best Result |
5 | Ivy Pearson Penny Blair | 21 | 16 | Cliff Fisher Julie Fisher |
6 | Janet Richardson Best Result Pat Walker Best Result | 21 | 6 | Peter Harold Tony Bowler |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 75 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 21 | 15 | Maureen Taylor |
2 | David Llewellyn | 21 | 9 | Bryan Swift |
3 | Jeff Armstrong | 7 | 21 | Mike Aspinall Best Result |
4 | Eve Clark | 20 | 21 | Jim Campbell |
5 | Christine Walker Best Result Chris Banks Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gerald Hodgson Phyllis Swift |
6 | Cath Sharpe Derrick Summers | 10 | 21 | Mike Neal Jim Leeming |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 93 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phyllis Swift | 21 | 10 | Peter Coxon |
2 | Mike Aspinall | 21 | 16 | Fred Ingham |
3 | Jim Campbell Best Result | 21 | 6 | Terry White |
4 | Maureen Taylor | 8 | 21 | Richard White Best Result |
5 | Jim Leeming Gerald Hodgson | 21 | 16 | Ron Butler Tony Ridding |
6 | Mike Neal Tony Lush | 12 | 21 | Margaret Petcher Denise Noble |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 104 | 90 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carole Jackson | 21 | 15 | Marie Rafferty |
2 | Frank Jordan | 17 | 21 | Andrew Twyford |
3 | Bob Lear | 21 | 19 | Cath Walne |
4 | Ann Scott | 11 | 21 | Tim Proctor Best Result |
5 | Linda Schofield David Pendlebury | 21 | 14 | Carole Lythgoe Anthea Ward |
6 | Fran Leatherland Best Result Geoff Leatherland Best Result | 21 | 9 | David Upton Jack Walne |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 99 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Fell | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
2 | Eric Holme | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
3 | Jenny Tugman | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
4 | Verna Ashley | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
5 | Margaret Atkinson Joey Bean | 21 | 0 | Walk Over Walk Over |
6 | Bev Cavender Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 0 | Walk Over Walk Over |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 0 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Atkinson | 4 | 21 | Brian Cleasby |
2 | Terry Swindlehurst | 21 | 20 | Bill Sharp |
3 | Margaret Davies | 11 | 21 | Pat Walker |
4 | Brian Medcalfe Best Result | 21 | 6 | Brian Shuttleworth |
5 | Derek Ridgeway Renee Frankland | 1 | 21 | Jim Bowness Best Result Penny Blair Best Result |
6 | Susan Bostock George Whitman | 9 | 21 | Barbara Cleasby Janet Richardson |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 67 | 110 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Kenrick | 19 | 21 | Tony Bowler Best Result |
2 | Marjory Hudson | 21 | 10 | Ruth Parker |
3 | Stuart Richardson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Peter Harold |
4 | David Kenrick | 21 | 14 | Richard Parker |
5 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson | 20 | 21 | Cliff Fisher Pam Woof |
6 | Ron Palmer Doreen Dryden | 21 | 7 | Julie Fisher Barry Taylor |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 76 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Swanwick | 17 | 21 | Frank Jordan |
2 | Brian Cleasby | 21 | 18 | Fran Leatherland |
3 | Brian Shuttleworth | 10 | 21 | David Pendlebury Best Result |
4 | Bill Sharp | 17 | 21 | Carole Jackson |
5 | Janet Richardson Best Result Barbara Cleasby Best Result | 21 | 8 | June Foster Ann Scott |
6 | Penny Blair Jim Bowness | 21 | 19 | Joyce Hawksford Geoff Leatherland |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 108 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Derek Ridgeway |
2 | Keith Ives | 17 | 21 | Susan Bostock |
3 | Maureen Dixon | 21 | 11 | Alice Bolton |
4 | Lynn Smith Best Result | 21 | 6 | Stephen Capstick |
5 | Sheila Ogden Vic Cousins | 8 | 21 | Brian Medcalfe Terry Swindlehurst |
6 | Edna Garlick Eddie Ireton | 21 | 9 | Barbara Thompson David Ratcliffe |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 88 | 89 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Myers | 21 | 15 | Peter Stainton |
2 | Terry White | 21 | 15 | Cliff Etherden |
3 | Fred Ingham | 18 | 21 | Davies Thornborrow |
4 | Ron Butler | 11 | 21 | Cath Sharpe Best Result |
5 | Margaret Petcher Tony Ridding | 16 | 21 | David Llewellyn Derrick Summers |
6 | Richard White Best Result Denise Noble Best Result | 21 | 10 | Christine Walker Jeff Armstrong |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 103 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Lythgoe | 13 | 21 | Phyllis Swift |
2 | Tim Proctor Best Result | 21 | 1 | Bryan Swift |
3 | David Upton | 9 | 21 | Mike Aspinall Best Result |
4 | Marie Rafferty | 18 | 21 | Gerald Hodgson |
5 | Joyce Upton Walter Park | 21 | 12 | Maureen Taylor Catherine Newstead |
6 | Carole Lythgoe Andrew Twyford | 21 | 15 | Jim Campbell Jim Leeming |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 91 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Taylor Best Result | 21 | 4 | Judy Crawford |
2 | Cliff Fisher Best Result | 21 | 4 | Joey Bean |
3 | Peter Harold | 21 | 8 | Jenny Tugman |
4 | Julie Fisher | 21 | 18 | Maurice Crossley Best Result |
5 | Martin Carr Tony Bowler | 21 | 17 | Peter Fell Brian Nevinson |
6 | Richard Parker Ruth Parker | 21 | 13 | Margaret Atkinson Eric Holme |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 64 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 8 | Brian Cleasby |
2 | Joey Bean | 21 | 19 | Jim Bowness |
3 | Peter Fell | 11 | 21 | Janet Richardson Best Result |
4 | Brian Nevinson | 17 | 21 | Bill Sharp |
5 | Jenny Tugman Brian Potts | 21 | 11 | Ivy Pearson Barbara Cleasby |
6 | Maurice Crossley Judy Crawford | 21 | 15 | Brian Shuttleworth Pat Walker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 95 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Atkinson | 21 | 8 | Eddie Ireton |
2 | David Kenrick | 14 | 21 | Lynn Smith Best Result |
3 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 16 | Brian Elleray |
4 | Brian Mottram | 17 | 21 | Maureen Dixon |
5 | Malcolm Ormrod Best Result Ron Palmer Best Result | 21 | 6 | Hugh Taylor Edna Garlick |
6 | Doreen Dryden Marjory Hudson | 21 | 14 | Vic Cousins Sheila Ogden |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Scott | 18 | 21 | Tony Ridding |
2 | Joyce Hawksford | 2 | 21 | Richard White Best Result |
3 | Marysia Lear | 21 | 17 | Terry White |
4 | Bob Lear | 21 | 16 | Ron Butler |
5 | Linda Schofield Best Result Carole Jackson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Peter Coxon Liz Myers |
6 | Geoff Leatherland Fran Leatherland | 4 | 21 | Margaret Petcher Denise Noble |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 87 | 108 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Aspinall Best Result | 21 | 11 | Richard Parker |
2 | Catherine Newstead | 11 | 21 | Tony Bowler Best Result |
3 | Stuart Newstead | 18 | 21 | Martin Carr |
4 | Mike Neal | 20 | 21 | Ruth Parker |
5 | Bryan Swift Tony Lush | 21 | 13 | Julie Fisher Richard Bayley |
6 | Maureen Taylor Phyllis Swift | 21 | 12 | Cliff Fisher Pam Woof |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 99 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 21 | 6 | Anthea Ward |
2 | Derrick Summers | 21 | 14 | David Upton |
3 | Jeff Armstrong | 21 | 19 | David Shields Best Result |
4 | George Mitchenson | 21 | 19 | Marie Rafferty Best Result |
5 | Davies Thornborrow Best Result Christine Walker Best Result | 21 | 5 | Derek Piling Walter Park |
6 | Eve Clark Chris Banks | 21 | 15 | Tim Proctor Joyce Upton |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 78 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hartley Trotter | 21 | 7 | Keith Atkinson |
2 | Jim Bowness Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gillian Ormrod |
3 | Brian Shuttleworth | 21 | 20 | Brian Mottram Best Result |
4 | Bill Sharp | 21 | 7 | Ron Palmer |
5 | Pat Walker Bill Sharp | 21 | 9 | Stuart Richardson Christine Atkinson |
6 | Penny Blair George Swanwick | 21 | 19 | Malcolm Ormrod Marjory Hudson |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 68 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Jordan | 14 | 21 | Cliff Etherden |
2 | Ann Scott | 17 | 21 | Chris Banks |
3 | June Foster | 20 | 21 | Cath Sharpe |
4 | Linda Schofield Best Result | 21 | 15 | Peter Stainton |
5 | Brian Loader Carole Jackson | 13 | 21 | David Llewellyn Best Result John Gibson Best Result |
6 | David Pendlebury Geoff Leatherland | 21 | 19 | Davies Thornborrow Eve Clark |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 106 | 118 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Myers | 21 | 4 | Dorothy Airey |
2 | Denise Noble Best Result | 21 | 3 | Derek Ridgeway |
3 | Ron Butler | 17 | 21 | Barbara Thompson Best Result |
4 | Richard Dickinson | 21 | 16 | Brian Medcalfe |
5 | Margaret Petcher Fred Ingham | 21 | 11 | Renee Frankland Alice Bolton |
6 | Terry White Tony Ridding | 21 | 9 | Margaret Davies Brian Medcalfe |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 64 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Upton | 20 | 21 | Verna Ashley |
2 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 12 | Peter Fell |
3 | Cath Walne | 21 | 12 | Brian Potts |
4 | Walter Park | 21 | 19 | Jenny Tugman |
5 | Tim Proctor Best Result Marie Rafferty Best Result | 21 | 8 | Judy Crawford Maurice Crossley |
6 | Jack Walne Andrew Twyford | 12 | 21 | Margaret Atkinson Best Result Eric Holme Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 93 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Carr | 21 | 8 | Sheila Ogden |
2 | Julie Fisher | 21 | 9 | Eddie Ireton |
3 | Richard Parker | 21 | 14 | Maureen Dixon Best Result |
4 | Cliff Fisher Best Result | 21 | 4 | Lynn Smith |
5 | Barry Taylor Peter Harold | 21 | 10 | Edna Garlick Vic Cousins |
6 | Tony Bowler Ruth Parker | 21 | 8 | Brian Elleray Hugh Taylor |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 53 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Ives | 14 | 21 | David Shields |
2 | Hugh Taylor | 11 | 21 | Tim Proctor Best Result |
3 | Eddie Ireton | 21 | 12 | Anthea Ward |
4 | Lynn Smith Best Result | 21 | 5 | Iorna Shields |
5 | Bob Burgin Vic Cousins | 21 | 11 | Walter Park Marie Rafferty |
6 | Brian Elleray Sheila Ogden | 18 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Peter Lythgoe |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 106 | 91 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Judy Crawford | 21 | 11 | Terry White |
2 | Maurice Crossley | 21 | 12 | Peter Coxon |
3 | Brian Nevinson | 21 | 17 | Liz Myers |
4 | Brian Potts | 21 | 18 | Keith Myers Best Result |
5 | Jenny Tugman Best Result Verna Ashley Best Result | 21 | 7 | Margaret Petcher Ron Butler |
6 | Joey Bean Best Result Peter Fell Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ken Petcher Fred Ingham |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 72 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Bolton | 21 | 17 | Mike Neal |
2 | Renee Frankland | 11 | 21 | Tony Lush |
3 | Brian Medcalfe | 21 | 16 | Jim Leeming |
4 | Isabel Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Gerald Hodgson |
5 | Dorothy Airey Barry Atkinson | 7 | 21 | Bryan Swift Best Result Mike Aspinall Best Result |
6 | Derek Ridgeway Stephen Capstick | 21 | 13 | Hilary Whitfield Jim Campbell |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 102 | 100 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Ormrod | 16 | 21 | Eve Clark Best Result |
2 | David Kenrick | 21 | 15 | Cath Sharpe |
3 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 15 | Peter Stainton |
4 | Keith Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 14 | Jeff Armstrong |
5 | Doreen Dryden Brian Mottram | 16 | 21 | Chris Banks Best Result John Gibson Best Result |
6 | Christine Atkinson Marjory Hudson | 21 | 16 | David Llewellyn Christine Walker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 102 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cliff Fisher | 21 | 18 | Bob Lear |
2 | Barry Taylor | 21 | 8 | David Pendlebury |
3 | Martin Carr | 8 | 21 | Linda Schofield Best Result |
4 | Tony Bowler | 21 | 14 | Joyce Hawksford |
5 | Peter Harold Best Result Ruth Parker Best Result | 21 | 3 | Ann Scott Marysia Lear |
6 | Richard Parker Julie Fisher | 21 | 7 | June Foster Carole Jackson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 71 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pendlebury | 21 | 11 | Barry Atkinson |
2 | Brian Loader | 21 | 14 | Dorothy Airey |
3 | Carole Jackson | 21 | 9 | Margaret Davies |
4 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result | 21 | 6 | Brian Medcalfe |
5 | Fran Leatherland Linda Schofield | 21 | 11 | Terry Swindlehurst Stephen Capstick |
6 | Bob Lear Ann Scott | 21 | 15 | Derek Ridgeway Best Result Brian Medcalfe Best Result |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 66 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cliff Etherden | 10 | 21 | Jim Bowness Best Result |
2 | Peter Stainton | 16 | 21 | Barbara Cleasby |
3 | David Llewellyn | 19 | 21 | Bill Sharp |
4 | Jeff Armstrong | 20 | 21 | Brian Cleasby |
5 | Davies Thornborrow Christine Walker | 21 | 13 | Pat Walker Penny Blair |
6 | Eve Clark Best Result Cath Sharpe Best Result | 21 | 11 | Janet Richardson Ivy Pearson |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 108 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Myers | 21 | 9 | Ron Palmer |
2 | Richard White Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gillian Ormrod |
3 | Keith Myers | 21 | 14 | Malcolm Ormrod |
4 | Peter Coxon | 21 | 16 | Christine Atkinson Best Result |
5 | Terry White Margaret Petcher | 21 | 16 | David Kenrick Best Result Keith Atkinson Best Result |
6 | Ron Butler Fred Ingham | 21 | 11 | Doreen Dryden Brian Mottram |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 72 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Neal | 21 | 6 | Maurice Crossley |
2 | Hilary Whitfield | 13 | 21 | Brian Potts Best Result |
3 | Gerald Hodgson | 21 | 9 | Joey Bean |
4 | Mike Aspinall Best Result | 21 | 2 | Verna Ashley |
5 | Tony Lush Bryan Swift | 15 | 21 | Margaret Atkinson Jenny Tugman |
6 | Jim Leeming Jim Campbell | 21 | 15 | Judy Crawford Peter Fell |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 74 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Walne | 21 | 13 | Ruth Parker |
2 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 14 | Julie Fisher |
3 | Peter Lythgoe | 9 | 21 | Liz Farnhill Best Result |
4 | Alex Jamieson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Pam Woof |
5 | Andrew Twyford David Upton | 21 | 11 | Richard Bayley Cliff Fisher |
6 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result Cath Walne Best Result | 21 | 9 | Martin Carr Tony Bowler |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Swift Best Result | 21 | 10 | Frank Jordan |
2 | Hilary Whitfield | 21 | 13 | June Foster |
3 | Phyllis Swift | 7 | 21 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result |
4 | Maureen Taylor | 10 | 21 | Fran Leatherland |
5 | Mike Neal Tony Lush | 16 | 21 | Marysia Lear David Pendlebury |
6 | Mike Aspinall Jim Campbell | 21 | 14 | Ann Scott Carole Jackson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 100 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugh Taylor | 9 | 21 | Davies Thornborrow |
2 | Maureen Dixon Best Result | 21 | 9 | Derrick Summers |
3 | Eddie Ireton | 21 | 16 | John Gibson |
4 | Lynn Smith | 21 | 14 | David Llewellyn |
5 | Bob Burgin Brian Elleray | 8 | 21 | Chris Banks Best Result Jeff Armstrong Best Result |
6 | Edna Garlick Judith Ireton | 9 | 21 | Cliff Etherden Christine Walker |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 89 | 102 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Capstick | 20 | 21 | Christine Atkinson |
2 | Brian Medcalfe | 18 | 21 | David Kenrick |
3 | Isabel Atkinson | 11 | 21 | Ann Kenrick |
4 | Dorothy Airey | 13 | 21 | Brian Mottram |
5 | Derek Ridgeway Barry Atkinson | 10 | 21 | Stuart Richardson Best Result Marjory Hudson Best Result |
6 | Margaret Davies Best Result Alice Bolton Best Result | 21 | 15 | Keith Atkinson Doreen Dryden |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 93 | 120 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Twyford Best Result | 21 | 7 | Brian Shuttleworth |
2 | David Shields | 9 | 21 | Barbara Cleasby Best Result |
3 | Jack Walne | 21 | 16 | Ivy Pearson |
4 | Tim Proctor | 21 | 14 | Bill Sharp |
5 | Walter Park Joyce Upton | 21 | 12 | Pat Walker Janet Richardson |
6 | Carole Lythgoe Alex Jamieson | 19 | 21 | Brian Cleasby Penny Blair |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 91 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Harold | 21 | 20 | Richard White |
2 | Martin Carr Best Result | 21 | 6 | Fred Ingham |
3 | Cliff Fisher | 17 | 21 | Ron Butler Best Result |
4 | Pam Woof | 21 | 17 | Liz Myers |
5 | Julie Fisher Barry Taylor | 21 | 19 | Keith Myers Peter Coxon |
6 | Tony Bowler Richard Parker | 21 | 9 | Ken Petcher Margaret Petcher |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 92 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Mitchenson | 21 | 19 | Barry Atkinson |
2 | Davies Thornborrow Best Result | 21 | 5 | Willia Young |
3 | Chris Banks | 18 | 21 | David Ratcliffe |
4 | Eve Clark | 21 | 16 | Derek Ridgeway |
5 | Cliff Etherden Cath Sharpe | 16 | 21 | Brian Medcalfe Best Result Isabel Atkinson Best Result |
6 | Christine Walker Peter Stainton | 21 | 18 | Alice Bolton Terry Swindlehurst |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 100 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hartley Trotter | 21 | 15 | Eddie Ireton |
2 | Brian Shuttleworth | 18 | 21 | Lynn Smith Best Result |
3 | Barbara Cleasby | 21 | 16 | Vic Cousins |
4 | Pat Walker Best Result | 21 | 10 | Sheila Ogden |
5 | Penny Blair Jim Bowness | 21 | 11 | Hugh Taylor Bob Burgin |
6 | Janet Richardson Bill Sharp | 21 | 11 | Judith Ireton Maureen Dixon |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 84 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carole Jackson | 21 | 12 | Verna Ashley |
2 | Ann Scott | 13 | 21 | Eric Holme |
3 | Bob Lear | 21 | 14 | Bev Cavender |
4 | Fran Leatherland Best Result | 21 | 7 | Brian Nevinson |
5 | Linda Schofield Geoff Leatherland | 13 | 21 | Margaret Atkinson Joey Bean |
6 | June Foster Marysia Lear | 12 | 21 | Anthony Batty Best Result Peter Fell Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 101 | 96 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Myers Best Result | 21 | 1 | Peter Lythgoe |
2 | Margaret Petcher | 3 | 21 | Alex Jamieson Best Result |
3 | Richard White | 21 | 3 | David Upton |
4 | Terry White | 21 | 17 | Marie Rafferty |
5 | Ron Butler Peter Coxon | 21 | 18 | Andrew Twyford Walter Park |
6 | Liz Myers Ken Petcher | 8 | 21 | Anthea Ward Tim Proctor |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 81 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marjory Hudson | 17 | 21 | Gerald Hodgson |
2 | Ron Palmer | 20 | 21 | Maureen Taylor |
3 | Brian Mottram | 8 | 21 | Mike Neal Best Result |
4 | Stuart Richardson Best Result | 21 | 16 | Mike Aspinall |
5 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Phyllis Swift Tony Lush |
6 | Doreen Dryden David Kenrick | 10 | 21 | Jim Campbell Bryan Swift |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 97 | 117 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Ridding | 20 | 21 | Brian Cleasby |
2 | Terry White | 21 | 12 | Pat Walker |
3 | Irene Scarborough | 10 | 21 | Jim Bowness Best Result |
4 | Keith Myers | 21 | 8 | Brian Shuttleworth |
5 | Ken Petcher Liz Myers | 19 | 21 | Bill Sharp Penny Blair |
6 | Margaret Petcher Best Result Ron Butler Best Result | 21 | 5 | Barbara Cleasby Ivy Pearson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 88 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Fisher | 21 | 15 | Margaret Davies |
2 | Ruth Parker Best Result | 21 | 3 | Derek Ridgeway |
3 | Peter Harold | 21 | 15 | Barry Atkinson |
4 | Pam Woof | 21 | 13 | Stephen Capstick |
5 | Cliff Fisher Barry Taylor | 21 | 15 | Terry Swindlehurst Isabel Atkinson |
6 | Martin Carr Richard Bayley | 15 | 21 | Brian Medcalfe Best Result David Ratcliffe Best Result |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 82 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marysia Lear | 21 | 10 | Marjory Hudson |
2 | Carole Jackson | 19 | 21 | Gillian Ormrod |
3 | Joyce Hawksford | 19 | 21 | David Kenrick |
4 | Frank Jordan | 15 | 21 | Stuart Richardson Best Result |
5 | Ann Scott David Pendlebury | 21 | 18 | Malcolm Ormrod Doreen Dryden |
6 | June Foster Best Result Linda Schofield Best Result | 21 | 7 | Christine Atkinson Keith Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 98 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Swift | 21 | 12 | Maureen Dixon |
2 | Mike Aspinall | 21 | 15 | Vic Cousins |
3 | Tony Lush | 7 | 21 | Hugh Taylor Best Result |
4 | Gerald Hodgson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Sheila Ogden |
5 | Hilary Whitfield Mike Neal | 21 | 10 | Lynn Smith Eddie Ireton |
6 | Jim Campbell Phyllis Swift | 9 | 21 | Bob Burgin Judith Ireton |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 4 | John Gibson |
2 | Peter Fell | 21 | 9 | Derrick Summers |
3 | Bev Cavender | 21 | 8 | George Mitchenson |
4 | Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Chris Banks |
5 | Brian Nevinson Anthony Batty | 21 | 8 | David Llewellyn Peter Stainton |
6 | Verna Ashley Joey Bean | 15 | 21 | Jeff Armstrong Best Result Cath Sharpe Best Result |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 63 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Cleasby Best Result | 21 | 10 | Maureen Taylor |
2 | Brian Shuttleworth | 15 | 21 | Mike Aspinall |
3 | Brian Cleasby | 17 | 21 | Hilary Whitfield |
4 | Janet Richardson | 21 | 11 | Tony Lush |
5 | Penny Blair Bill Sharp | 10 | 21 | Bryan Swift Best Result Phyllis Swift Best Result |
6 | Jim Bowness George Swanwick | 21 | 17 | Jim Campbell Mike Neal |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 101 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Ives | 13 | 21 | Terry White |
2 | Eddie Ireton | 16 | 21 | Liz Myers |
3 | Hugh Taylor | 12 | 21 | Margaret Petcher |
4 | Vic Cousins | 7 | 21 | Keith Myers Best Result |
5 | Judith Ireton Best Result Lynn Smith Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mike Taylor Ron Butler |
6 | Bob Burgin Edna Garlick | 17 | 21 | Ken Petcher Peter Coxon |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 86 | 111 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Bolton | 6 | 21 | Anthony Batty |
2 | Terry Swindlehurst Best Result | 21 | 10 | Peter Fell |
3 | Stephen Capstick | 4 | 21 | Verna Ashley Best Result |
4 | Renee Frankland | 6 | 21 | Eric Holme |
5 | David Ratcliffe Dorothy Airey | 21 | 16 | Judy Crawford Maurice Crossley |
6 | Isabel Atkinson Brian Medcalfe | 13 | 21 | Joey Bean Bev Cavender |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 71 | 110 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Marie Rafferty |
2 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 10 | Peter Lythgoe |
3 | Keith Atkinson | 20 | 21 | Andrew Twyford |
4 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Alex Jamieson |
5 | Doreen Dryden David Kenrick | 21 | 10 | David Shields Jack Walne |
6 | Ann Kenrick Malcolm Ormrod | 10 | 21 | Cath Walne Best Result Carole Lythgoe Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 85 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davies Thornborrow | 21 | 14 | Cliff Fisher |
2 | Peter Stainton | 21 | 17 | Pam Woof Best Result |
3 | Cath Sharpe | 21 | 10 | Richard Parker |
4 | Jeff Armstrong Best Result | 21 | 1 | Richard Bayley |
5 | Derrick Summers Eve Clark | 21 | 9 | Martin Carr Barry Taylor |
6 | David Llewellyn John Gibson | 21 | 16 | Peter Harold Julie Fisher |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 67 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Park | 21 | 17 | Barry Atkinson |
2 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 17 | Alice Bolton |
3 | Marie Rafferty | 21 | 11 | Brian Medcalfe |
4 | Jack Walne | 20 | 21 | David Ratcliffe Best Result |
5 | Cath Walne Andrew Twyford | 21 | 10 | Isabel Atkinson Stephen Capstick |
6 | Tim Proctor Best Result Carole Lythgoe Best Result | 21 | 5 | Terry Swindlehurst Dorothy Airey |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 81 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pam Woof | 21 | 15 | John Pearson |
2 | Julie Fisher | 21 | 12 | Jim Bowness |
3 | Barry Taylor | 21 | 10 | Bill Sharp |
4 | Peter Harold | 21 | 16 | Brian Cleasby |
5 | Cliff Fisher Martin Carr | 21 | 17 | Ivy Pearson Best Result Brian Shuttleworth Best Result |
6 | Richard Parker Best Result Tony Bowler Best Result | 21 | 8 | Pat Walker Barbara Cleasby |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 78 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazel Crossley | 13 | 21 | Christine Atkinson Best Result |
2 | Eric Holme | 21 | 15 | Ron Palmer |
3 | Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Doreen Dryden |
4 | Jenny Tugman | 16 | 21 | Marjory Hudson |
5 | Anthony Batty Best Result Bev Cavender Best Result | 21 | 14 | David Kenrick Keith Atkinson |
6 | Brian Potts Best Result Verna Ashley Best Result | 21 | 14 | Malcolm Ormrod Stuart Richardson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 102 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joyce Hawksford | 12 | 21 | Lynn Smith |
2 | David Pendlebury Best Result | 21 | 5 | Keith Ives |
3 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result | 21 | 5 | Hugh Taylor |
4 | Marysia Lear | 21 | 7 | Sheila Ogden |
5 | June Foster Ann Scott | 8 | 21 | Eddie Ireton Best Result Bob Burgin Best Result |
6 | Bob Lear Fran Leatherland | 21 | 6 | Judith Ireton Maureen Dixon |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 104 | 65 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phyllis Swift | 21 | 16 | Davies Thornborrow |
2 | Bryan Swift | 21 | 16 | George Mitchenson |
3 | Hilary Whitfield | 12 | 21 | John Gibson Best Result |
4 | Mike Neal | 21 | 14 | Derrick Summers |
5 | Jim Campbell Maureen Taylor | 17 | 21 | Christine Walker David Llewellyn |
6 | Jim Leeming Best Result Mike Aspinall Best Result | 21 | 8 | Eve Clark Jeff Armstrong |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 96 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Burgin | 21 | 15 | Margaret Atkinson |
2 | Hugh Taylor | 20 | 21 | Anthony Batty |
3 | Eddie Ireton | 17 | 21 | Verna Ashley |
4 | Sheila Ogden | 7 | 21 | Brian Potts Best Result |
5 | Judith Ireton Best Result Lynn Smith Best Result | 21 | 14 | Judy Crawford Joey Bean |
6 | Maureen Dixon Keith Ives | 10 | 21 | Eric Holme Peter Fell |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 113 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terry White | 6 | 21 | Maureen Taylor Best Result |
2 | Peter Coxon | 21 | 16 | Tony Lush |
3 | Keith Myers | 21 | 20 | Mike Aspinall |
4 | Mike Taylor | 21 | 16 | Hilary Whitfield |
5 | Margaret Petcher Best Result Ken Petcher Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mike Neal Bryan Swift |
6 | Ron Butler Fred Ingham | 21 | 14 | Gerald Hodgson Phyllis Swift |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 92 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Upton | 21 | 18 | Joyce Hawksford |
2 | Walter Park | 21 | 12 | Ann Scott |
3 | Andrew Twyford | 13 | 21 | June Foster |
4 | Peter Lythgoe | 6 | 21 | Bob Lear Best Result |
5 | Tim Proctor Best Result David Shields Best Result | 21 | 9 | Gordon Roberts Carole Jackson |
6 | Alex Jamieson Best Result Joyce Upton Best Result | 21 | 9 | Marysia Lear Frank Jordan |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 90 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cliff Fisher Best Result | 21 | 6 | Malcolm Ormrod |
2 | Peter Harold | 19 | 21 | Ron Palmer |
3 | Barry Taylor | 21 | 12 | Ann Kenrick |
4 | Martin Carr | 21 | 9 | Stuart Richardson |
5 | Richard Parker Julie Fisher | 11 | 21 | David Kenrick Best Result Doreen Dryden Best Result |
6 | Tony Bowler Geoff Longshaw | 21 | 13 | Gillian Ormrod Marjory Hudson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janet Richardson | 21 | 10 | Renee Frankland |
2 | Brian Shuttleworth | 21 | 17 | Derek Ridgeway |
3 | Michael Lawson | 16 | 21 | David Ratcliffe Best Result |
4 | Pat Walker | 21 | 18 | Margaret Davies |
5 | Ivy Pearson Jim Bowness | 21 | 17 | Barry Atkinson Alice Bolton |
6 | Penny Blair Best Result Bill Sharp Best Result | 21 | 8 | Isabel Atkinson Terry Swindlehurst |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 91 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Aspinall | 21 | 17 | Alex Jamieson |
2 | Jim Leeming | 21 | 20 | Peter Lythgoe |
3 | Maureen Taylor | 21 | 15 | Anthea Ward |
4 | Tony Lush | 18 | 21 | Tim Proctor |
5 | Gerald Hodgson Bryan Swift | 11 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result David Shields Best Result |
6 | Phyllis Swift Best Result Hilary Whitfield Best Result | 21 | 14 | David Upton Joyce Upton |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 108 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gordon Roberts | 12 | 21 | Janet Richardson Best Result |
2 | Bob Lear Best Result | 21 | 6 | Jim Bowness |
3 | Marysia Lear | 13 | 21 | Bill Sharp |
4 | Geoff Leatherland | 21 | 13 | Penny Blair |
5 | Frank Jordan Ann Scott | 21 | 18 | Brian Cleasby Barbara Cleasby |
6 | Joyce Hawksford David Pendlebury | 15 | 21 | Pat Walker Brian Shuttleworth |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 100 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bev Cavender | 20 | 21 | Pam Woof |
2 | Judy Crawford | 21 | 12 | Martin Carr |
3 | Verna Ashley | 17 | 21 | Cliff Fisher Best Result |
4 | Eric Holme | 21 | 15 | Carol Exelby |
5 | Peter Fell Jenny Tugman | 21 | 19 | Julie Fisher Richard Parker |
6 | Joey Bean Best Result Margaret Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Richard Bayley Peter Harold |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 93 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renee Frankland | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
2 | Derek Ridgeway | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
3 | Stephen Capstick | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
4 | Alice Bolton | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
5 | Terry Swindlehurst Isabel Atkinson | 21 | 0 | Walk Over Walk Over |
6 | Dorothy Airey Margaret Davies | 21 | 0 | Walk Over Walk Over |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 0 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Banks | 21 | 14 | Peter Coxon |
2 | Cliff Etherden | 11 | 21 | Keith Myers Best Result |
3 | John Gibson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Ron Butler |
4 | Eve Clark | 21 | 13 | Fred Ingham |
5 | Jeff Armstrong Christine Walker | 21 | 11 | Richard White Mike Taylor |
6 | David Llewellyn Davies Thornborrow | 21 | 7 | Terry White Ken Petcher |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 70 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Coxon | 21 | 17 | Marysia Lear |
2 | Keith Myers | 15 | 21 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result |
3 | Fred Ingham | 21 | 19 | Bob Lear |
4 | Ron Butler | 21 | 9 | Frank Jordan |
5 | Margaret Petcher Ken Petcher | 21 | 14 | Joyce Hawksford Brian Loader |
6 | Mike Taylor Best Result Terry White Best Result | 21 | 6 | June Foster Fran Leatherland |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 86 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cath Walne | 21 | 14 | Eve Clark |
2 | Walter Park | 21 | 18 | Cliff Etherden |
3 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 17 | Davies Thornborrow |
4 | Marie Rafferty | 10 | 21 | Jeff Armstrong Best Result |
5 | Alex Jamieson Best Result David Shields Best Result | 21 | 6 | Cath Sharpe Hugginson Paul |
6 | Andrew Twyford Tim Proctor | 21 | 13 | Peter Stainton David Llewellyn |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 89 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Shuttleworth | 21 | 18 | Judy Crawford |
2 | Bill Sharp Best Result | 21 | 17 | Jenny Tugman |
3 | Jim Bowness | 12 | 21 | Bev Cavender |
4 | George Swanwick Best Result | 21 | 17 | Maurice Crossley |
5 | Penny Blair Hartley Trotter | 9 | 21 | Brian Potts Best Result Verna Ashley Best Result |
6 | Janet Richardson Pat Walker | 14 | 21 | Eric Holme Margaret Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 98 | 115 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Burgin | 21 | 18 | Ann Kenrick |
2 | Lynn Smith | 19 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
3 | Dennis Blair | 21 | 17 | Gillian Ormrod |
4 | Eddie Ireton | 21 | 20 | Christine Atkinson |
5 | Judith Ireton Best Result Vic Cousins Best Result | 21 | 16 | David Kenrick Ron Palmer |
6 | Hugh Taylor Sheila Ogden | 14 | 21 | Keith Atkinson Best Result Malcolm Ormrod Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 117 | 113 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Fisher | 21 | 16 | Mike Neal |
2 | Peter Harold | 21 | 11 | Monica Dodd |
3 | Susan Park | 19 | 21 | Gerald Hodgson Best Result |
4 | Geoff Longshaw | 21 | 15 | Jim Campbell |
5 | Richard Parker Best Result Cliff Fisher Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jim Leeming Phyllis Swift |
6 | Pam Woof Martin Carr | 21 | 20 | Mike Aspinall Bryan Swift |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 91 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Walker | 14 | 21 | Marysia Lear |
2 | Cath Sharpe | 13 | 21 | Fran Leatherland Best Result |
3 | Davies Thornborrow | 21 | 8 | Bob Lear |
4 | David Llewellyn Best Result | 21 | 4 | Carole Jackson |
5 | Peter Stainton Cliff Etherden | 21 | 6 | June Foster Joyce Hawksford |
6 | Chris Banks John Gibson | 21 | 11 | David Pendlebury Brian Loader |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 71 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Elleray | 21 | 20 | Pam Woof |
2 | Hugh Taylor Best Result | 21 | 15 | Peter Harold |
3 | Eddie Ireton | 14 | 21 | Barry Taylor |
4 | Edna Garlick | 5 | 21 | Tony Bowler Best Result |
5 | Lynn Smith Bob Burgin | 21 | 16 | Julie Fisher Geoff Longshaw |
6 | Judith Ireton Sheila Ogden | 21 | 20 | Cliff Fisher Martin Carr |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 113 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Verna Ashley | 21 | 11 | Jack Walne |
2 | Jenny Tugman Best Result | 21 | 10 | Anthea Ward |
3 | Bev Cavender | 16 | 21 | Alex Jamieson Best Result |
4 | Judy Crawford | 21 | 13 | Cath Walne |
5 | Joey Bean Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 19 | Andrew Twyford Carole Lythgoe |
6 | Brian Nevinson Eric Holme | 21 | 11 | Marie Rafferty David Upton |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 85 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Bolton | 6 | 21 | Terry White Best Result |
2 | Dorothy Airey | 21 | 14 | Margaret Petcher |
3 | David Ratcliffe | 21 | 14 | Keith Myers |
4 | Brian Medcalfe Best Result | 21 | 11 | Ken Petcher |
5 | Stephen Capstick Susan Bostock | 15 | 21 | Denise Noble Mike Taylor |
6 | Terry Swindlehurst Best Result Willia Young Best Result | 21 | 11 | Ron Butler Fred Ingham |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 92 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doreen Dryden Best Result | 21 | 6 | Barbara Cleasby |
2 | Ron Palmer | 19 | 21 | Penny Blair |
3 | Marjory Hudson | 21 | 17 | Brian Cleasby |
4 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 13 | Bill Sharp |
5 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson | 5 | 21 | Janet Richardson Best Result Brian Shuttleworth Best Result |
6 | David Kenrick Ann Kenrick | 21 | 8 | Jim Bowness Pat Walker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Walker | 20 | 21 | Christine Atkinson |
2 | Jeff Armstrong | 21 | 12 | Ron Palmer |
3 | John Gibson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Brian Mottram |
4 | Chris Banks | 12 | 21 | Ron Palmer Best Result |
5 | Eve Clark David Llewellyn | 21 | 20 | Stuart Richardson Doreen Dryden |
6 | Cath Sharpe Cliff Etherden | 20 | 21 | Marjory Hudson Keith Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 101 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Lythgoe | 21 | 19 | Vic Cousins |
2 | Joyce Upton | 4 | 21 | Dennis Blair Best Result |
3 | David Upton | 13 | 21 | Bob Burgin |
4 | Walter Park | 18 | 21 | Judith Ireton |
5 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result Anthea Ward Best Result | 21 | 7 | Hugh Taylor Edna Garlick |
6 | Alex Jamieson Tim Proctor | 21 | 17 | Lynn Smith Eddie Ireton |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 98 | 106 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Coxon | 21 | 20 | Brian Nevinson |
2 | Keith Myers | 21 | 11 | Jenny Tugman |
3 | Terry White | 18 | 21 | Bev Cavender |
4 | Mike Taylor | 10 | 21 | Eric Holme Best Result |
5 | Ken Petcher Best Result Margaret Petcher Best Result | 21 | 7 | Peter Fell Joey Bean |
6 | Ron Butler Fred Ingham | 14 | 21 | Verna Ashley Margaret Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 101 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Swift | 21 | 16 | David Ratcliffe |
2 | Gerald Hodgson Best Result | 21 | 8 | Susan Bostock |
3 | Maureen Taylor | 16 | 21 | Terry Swindlehurst |
4 | Tony Lush | 15 | 21 | Brian Horn Best Result |
5 | Phyllis Swift Mike Neal | 21 | 11 | Renee Frankland Barry Atkinson |
6 | Mike Aspinall Jim Campbell | 21 | 9 | Stephen Capstick Willia Young |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carole Jackson | 19 | 21 | Julie Fisher |
2 | Marysia Lear Best Result | 21 | 4 | Geoff Longshaw |
3 | Janice Watson | 21 | 10 | Cliff Fisher |
4 | David Pendlebury | 10 | 21 | Tony Bowler Best Result |
5 | Linda Schofield Bob Lear | 21 | 9 | Frank Farnhill Pam Woof |
6 | Joyce Hawksford June Foster | 21 | 19 | Peter Harold Martin Carr |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 84 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Swanwick | 21 | 11 | Peter Stainton |
2 | Barbara Cleasby | 17 | 21 | Cliff Etherden |
3 | Margaret Leech | 21 | 16 | Jeff Armstrong |
4 | Pat Walker | 4 | 21 | Eve Clark Best Result |
5 | Jim Bowness Best Result Penny Blair Best Result | 21 | 10 | Christine Walker John Gibson |
6 | Bill Sharp Janet Richardson | 17 | 21 | Cath Sharpe Davies Thornborrow |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 101 | 100 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Farnhill Best Result | 21 | 6 | Peter Lythgoe |
2 | Susan Park | 11 | 21 | Andrew Twyford Best Result |
3 | Julie Fisher | 20 | 21 | Walter Park |
4 | Peter Harold | 21 | 9 | David Shields |
5 | Tony Bowler Geoff Longshaw | 21 | 19 | Alex Jamieson Marie Rafferty |
6 | Martin Carr Cliff Fisher | 21 | 11 | Tim Proctor Carole Lythgoe |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 87 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mavies Eckersley Best Result | 21 | 4 | Margaret Petcher |
2 | Ron Palmer | 18 | 21 | Peter Coxon Best Result |
3 | David Kenrick | 21 | 19 | Mike Taylor |
4 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 5 | Irene Scarborough |
5 | Keith Atkinson Marjory Hudson | 21 | 11 | Ron Butler Ken Petcher |
6 | Christine Atkinson Ann Kenrick | 21 | 17 | Terry White Keith Myers |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 6 | Jim Leeming |
2 | Maurice Crossley | 11 | 21 | Bryan Swift Best Result |
3 | Joey Bean | 21 | 20 | Mike Aspinall |
4 | Jenny Tugman | 16 | 21 | Mike Neal |
5 | Judy Crawford Anthony Batty | 21 | 18 | Gerald Hodgson Jim Campbell |
6 | Verna Ashley Bev Cavender | 20 | 21 | Maureen Taylor Tony Lush |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 110 | 107 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Bolton | 18 | 21 | Frank Jordan |
2 | Susan Bostock | 21 | 19 | Karen Loader |
3 | Margaret Davies | 17 | 21 | Fran Leatherland |
4 | Barry Atkinson | 10 | 21 | Carole Jackson Best Result |
5 | David Ratcliffe Best Result Renee Frankland Best Result | 21 | 15 | Brian Loader Joyce Hawksford |
6 | Derek Ridgeway Brian Medcalfe | 13 | 21 | David Pendlebury Geoff Leatherland |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 118 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penny Blair | 21 | 20 | Anthea Ward |
2 | Bill Sharp | 11 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result |
3 | Jim Bowness Best Result | 21 | 15 | Peter Lythgoe |
4 | Brian Cleasby | 21 | 19 | Walter Park |
5 | Janet Richardson Brian Shuttleworth | 13 | 21 | Alex Jamieson Tim Proctor |
6 | Pat Walker Best Result Barbara Cleasby Best Result | 21 | 15 | Marie Rafferty David Shields |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 111 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pendlebury | 16 | 21 | Gerald Hodgson |
2 | Brian Loader | 21 | 19 | Maureen Taylor |
3 | Frank Jordan | 8 | 21 | Mike Aspinall Best Result |
4 | Karen Loader Best Result | 21 | 15 | Bryan Swift |
5 | Gordon Roberts Marysia Lear | 20 | 21 | Mike Neal Jim Campbell |
6 | June Foster Carole Jackson | 21 | 19 | Tony Lush Susan Auger |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 116 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Myers Best Result | 21 | 3 | Cliff Fisher |
2 | Robert Parsons | 18 | 21 | Tony Bowler |
3 | Ken Petcher | 21 | 6 | Frank Farnhill |
4 | Mike Taylor | 21 | 18 | Barry Taylor |
5 | Fred Ingham Margaret Petcher | 21 | 12 | Geoff Longshaw Martin Carr |
6 | Ron Butler Irene Scarborough | 17 | 21 | Peter Harold Best Result Julie Fisher Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 119 | 81 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Palmer | 20 | 21 | Barry Atkinson |
2 | Ann Kenrick | 21 | 18 | Renee Frankland |
3 | Stuart Richardson | 18 | 21 | Terry Swindlehurst Best Result |
4 | David Kenrick Best Result | 21 | 2 | Alice Bolton |
5 | Marjory Hudson Christine Atkinson | 21 | 10 | Derek Ridgeway David Ratcliffe |
6 | Keith Atkinson Doreen Dryden | 21 | 20 | Margaret Davies Susan Bostock |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 92 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Armstrong | 20 | 21 | Eddie Ireton |
2 | Davies Thornborrow Best Result | 21 | 9 | Judith Ireton |
3 | Peter Stainton | 21 | 14 | Sheila Ogden |
4 | Cliff Etherden | 10 | 21 | Bob Burgin Best Result |
5 | Cath Sharpe David Llewellyn | 21 | 14 | Maureen Dixon Hugh Taylor |
6 | Eve Clark Chris Banks | 21 | 17 | Keith Ives Lynn Smith |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 96 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Lythgoe | 17 | 21 | Ron Butler |
2 | David Shields | 7 | 21 | Keith Myers Best Result |
3 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result | 21 | 3 | Irene Scarborough |
4 | Alex Jamieson | 11 | 21 | Mike Taylor |
5 | Tim Proctor Marie Rafferty | 18 | 21 | Ken Petcher Fred Ingham |
6 | Walter Park David Upton | 10 | 21 | Margaret Petcher Peter Coxon |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 84 | 108 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Leeming | 21 | 15 | Doreen Dryden |
2 | Tony Lush | 19 | 21 | David Kenrick |
3 | Gerald Hodgson | 21 | 18 | Stuart Richardson |
4 | Mike Aspinall | 21 | 15 | Ron Palmer |
5 | Maureen Taylor Mike Neal | 18 | 21 | Keith Atkinson Best Result Ann Kenrick Best Result |
6 | Bryan Swift Best Result Jim Campbell Best Result | 21 | 11 | Christine Atkinson Marjory Hudson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 101 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Blair Best Result | 21 | 0 | Ivy Pearson |
2 | Vic Cousins | 11 | 21 | Janet Richardson Best Result |
3 | Judith Ireton | 18 | 21 | Bill Sharp |
4 | Hugh Taylor | 21 | 16 | Brian Cleasby |
5 | Keith Ives Bob Burgin | 21 | 15 | Barbara Cleasby Pat Walker |
6 | Eddie Ireton Lynn Smith | 21 | 13 | Brian Shuttleworth Jim Bowness |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Verna Ashley | 21 | 5 | David Pendlebury |
2 | Jenny Tugman | 8 | 21 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result |
3 | Hazel Crossley | 21 | 10 | Fran Leatherland |
4 | Brian Potts Best Result | 21 | 1 | Joyce Hawksford |
5 | Eric Holme Judy Crawford | 21 | 15 | Carole Jackson Bob Lear |
6 | Anthony Batty Joey Bean | 18 | 21 | Marysia Lear June Foster |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 110 | 73 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terry Swindlehurst | 21 | 15 | Chris Banks |
2 | Alice Bolton | 21 | 17 | Eve Clark |
3 | Brian Horn Best Result | 21 | 14 | Davies Thornborrow |
4 | Willia Young | 21 | 18 | Cath Sharpe |
5 | David Ratcliffe Susan Bostock | 20 | 21 | David Llewellyn Jeff Armstrong |
6 | Stephen Capstick Barry Atkinson | 16 | 21 | John Gibson Best Result Christine Walker Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 106 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |