Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2004
Latest results for Section 7
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Newsome | 21 | 12 | Pete Bryan |
2 | Beth Spruce | 21 | 17 | Dennis Escott |
3 | Jean Hopkins | 21 | 18 | Anne Antrobus |
4 | Hilda Baker | 15 | 21 | Veronica Taylor Best Result |
5 | Don Gainsbury Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ron Jones |
6 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 11 | Gladys Heywood |
7 | Ron Dunbavand | 21 | 17 | Charles Cahill |
8 | Carl Johnson | 21 | 14 | Janet Whalley |
9 | Alison Spruce | 21 | 8 | Michelle Bebbington |
10 | John Gray | 21 | 17 | Pat Higgins |
11 | N Aspinall Best Result | 21 | 7 | Sarah Johnson |
12 | John Williams | 21 | 8 | Bill Antrobus |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 246 | 157 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Webb | 7 | 21 | J Garner Best Result |
2 | Jack Foxley Best Result | 21 | 8 | Ronald Jackson |
3 | Sharon Webb | 21 | 19 | A Wilde |
4 | D Gregory | 21 | 18 | H Ashworth |
5 | B Bottomley | 18 | 21 | Colin Woodward |
6 | J Glover | 20 | 21 | R Beaman |
7 | Kath Knight | 21 | 12 | W Jackson |
8 | Barbara Bentley | 16 | 21 | Rose Marie Nixon |
9 | Hazel Lightfoot | 15 | 21 | Tom Sheen |
10 | L Corker | 10 | 21 | Maurice Nixon |
11 | Edna Collins | 17 | 21 | M Elliott |
12 | Kath Stuart | 10 | 21 | Rose Ashbrook |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 225 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F Bebbington | 21 | 10 | H Lovitt |
2 | Jennifer Jones Best Result | 21 | 6 | George Ogara |
3 | Carol Barlow | 21 | 9 | Sandra Martin |
4 | John Watts | 12 | 21 | T Hancock Best Result |
5 | Alan Harvey | 21 | 12 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
6 | Carolyn Stiff | 14 | 21 | Brian Southern |
7 | Anne Crimes | 19 | 21 | B Budden |
8 | Jean Harvey | 21 | 8 | Ray Martin |
9 | Pam Thomas | 21 | 14 | Russ Birkenhead |
10 | Bob Griffiths | 21 | 15 | D Bebbington |
11 | George Evans | 21 | 15 | M Slatford |
12 | George Stiff | 21 | 7 | Joe Illidge |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 234 | 159 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Levett Best Result | 21 | 8 | Carole Halsall |
2 | F Danby | 5 | 21 | Alan Whitelegg Best Result |
3 | A Raye | 5 | 21 | Jean Scott Best Result |
4 | J Simcock | 21 | 11 | Jayne Haslehurst |
5 | Ian Jones | 19 | 21 | Maurice Rank |
6 | Alan Illingworth | 21 | 12 | Fred Gallimore |
7 | George Robinson | 21 | 10 | Angela Fallows |
8 | E Copnall | 21 | 14 | Peter Halsall |
9 | Lorna Sheckleston | 21 | 14 | Ray Rogerson |
10 | G Farrington | 11 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
11 | Keith Knight | 21 | 20 | Wendy Newton |
12 | Brett Dalziel | 11 | 21 | Robert Newton |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 194 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Scott | 21 | 14 | B Meager |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result | 21 | 1 | A Raye |
3 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 11 | Lorna Sheckleston |
4 | Stan Hubble | 21 | 9 | F Danby |
5 | Alan Whitelegg | 17 | 21 | Alan Illingworth |
6 | Carole Halsall | 21 | 14 | Keith Knight |
7 | P Rank | 6 | 21 | George Robinson Best Result |
8 | Peter Halsall | 21 | 12 | J Simcock |
9 | Maurice Rank | 21 | 10 | Ian Jones |
10 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 12 | G Farrington |
11 | Wendy Newton | 18 | 21 | Roland Levett |
12 | Robert Newton | 12 | 21 | Brett Dalziel |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 167 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Astbury | 21 | 17 | B Bottomley |
2 | Ronald Jackson Best Result | 21 | 8 | R Stone |
3 | A Wilde | 16 | 21 | Barbara Bentley |
4 | H Ashworth | 19 | 21 | Jack Foxley |
5 | W Jackson | 21 | 13 | J Glover |
6 | R Beaman | 21 | 15 | Edna Collins |
7 | Rose Marie Nixon | 14 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot Best Result |
8 | Dorothy Done | 21 | 10 | Jean Foxley |
9 | M Elliott | 21 | 11 | Kath Stuart |
10 | Tom Sheen | 21 | 15 | D Gregory |
11 | Rose Ashbrook | 21 | 15 | Margaret Turnbull |
12 | Maurice Nixon | 21 | 11 | D Corker |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 238 | 178 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Southern | 16 | 21 | J Johnson |
2 | M Slatford | 16 | 21 | Alison Duncalf |
3 | Ray Martin | 21 | 11 | Carol Barlow |
4 | H Lovitt | 14 | 21 | Joan Shallcross |
5 | Sandra Martin | 21 | 9 | J Moore |
6 | Russ Birkenhead | 9 | 21 | Anne Crimes |
7 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 11 | 21 | John Watts |
8 | Bobby Lovitt | 5 | 21 | Pam Thomas Best Result |
9 | Joe Illidge | 20 | 21 | Jean Harvey |
10 | George Ogara | 21 | 16 | Alan Harvey |
11 | T Hancock Best Result | 21 | 7 | Bob Griffiths |
12 | Rob Bradley | 21 | 15 | George Evans |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 205 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M Evans | 21 | 12 | Jean Hopkins |
2 | Anne Antrobus | 19 | 21 | Hilda Baker |
3 | Charles Cahill | 21 | 14 | Alice Newsome |
4 | Dennis Escott | 21 | 8 | Jean Dunbavand |
5 | Michelle Bebbington | 21 | 17 | Carl Johnson |
6 | Dave Ollier | 17 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
7 | Myra Sales | 20 | 21 | Ron Dunbavand |
8 | Pete Bryan | 15 | 21 | N Aspinall |
9 | Veronica Taylor Best Result | 21 | 4 | Keith Fox |
10 | Sarah Johnson | 12 | 21 | John Williams |
11 | Pete Clarke | 21 | 17 | Alison Spruce |
12 | Bill Antrobus | 8 | 21 | Don Gainsbury Best Result |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 217 | 198 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Rank | 21 | 20 | L Eastwood |
2 | Alan Whitelegg | 13 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
3 | Stan Hubble | 17 | 21 | Eric Bryan |
4 | Carole Halsall | 11 | 21 | Barbara Hughes |
5 | Angela Fallows Best Result | 21 | 4 | Val Robinson |
6 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 18 | Peter Snelson |
7 | Wendy Newton | 8 | 21 | Mike Doak Best Result |
8 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 11 | Lynn Mcdonald |
9 | Fred Gallimore | 19 | 21 | Eddie Moss |
10 | Peter Halsall | 19 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
11 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 11 | Alan Nield |
12 | Robert Newton | 21 | 20 | James Dale |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 213 | 210 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Don Gainsbury | 17 | 21 | Brian Southern |
2 | John Gray | 21 | 14 | Russ Birkenhead |
3 | John Williams | 21 | 11 | Ray Martin |
4 | Alison Spruce Best Result | 21 | 6 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
5 | Keith Fox | 8 | 21 | B Budden Best Result |
6 | Ron Dunbavand | 21 | 11 | Bobby Lovitt |
7 | Carl Johnson Best Result | 21 | 6 | P Gough |
8 | Eric Johnson | 13 | 21 | Sandra Martin |
9 | Alice Newsome | 21 | 15 | George Ogara |
10 | Beth Spruce | 21 | 12 | M Slatford |
11 | N Aspinall | 21 | 18 | T Hancock |
12 | Jean Hopkins | 21 | 15 | H Lovitt |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 227 | 171 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Gregory | 21 | 16 | F Bebbington |
2 | Alison Hutton | 17 | 21 | Carol Barlow |
3 | R Stone | 21 | 17 | J Moore |
4 | Kath Stuart | 18 | 21 | Jennifer Jones |
5 | Emma Webb | 9 | 21 | Pam Thomas Best Result |
6 | Barbara Bentley Best Result | 21 | 14 | Joan Shallcross |
7 | Jack Foxley | 14 | 21 | Anne Crimes |
8 | Sharon Webb | 13 | 21 | John Watts |
9 | Hazel Lightfoot | 19 | 21 | Jean Harvey |
10 | Edna Collins | 16 | 21 | Bob Griffiths |
11 | Jean Foxley | 21 | 16 | George Evans |
12 | Margaret Turnbull Best Result | 21 | 14 | Alan Harvey |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 211 | 224 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Illingworth | 15 | 21 | Sharon Dean |
2 | Roland Levett | 21 | 18 | A Dean |
3 | Elsie Done | 20 | 21 | K Goldsworthy |
4 | B Meager | 21 | 13 | J Dean |
5 | Evelyn Simcock | 21 | 5 | Ben Dean |
6 | J Mckenzies Best Result | 21 | 4 | Stacy Linegar |
7 | J Simcock | 8 | 21 | Tim Dean Best Result |
8 | George Robinson | 21 | 14 | N Ridgeway |
9 | Keith Mckenzie | 21 | 11 | C Yould |
10 | Ian Jones | 21 | 20 | D Bernardo |
11 | G Farrington | 21 | 11 | Simon Yould |
12 | Keith Knight | 14 | 21 | Graham Oakes |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 225 | 180 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Escott | 21 | 20 | Ronald Jackson |
2 | M Evans Best Result | 21 | 4 | Sylvia Alexander |
3 | Michelle Bebbington | 11 | 21 | Colin Woodward |
4 | Anne Antrobus | 21 | 10 | D Chadwick |
5 | Gladys Heywood | 4 | 21 | A Wilde Best Result |
6 | Janet Whalley | 21 | 8 | M Elliott |
7 | Veronica Taylor | 21 | 7 | R Beaman |
8 | Bill Antrobus | 20 | 21 | Rose Marie Nixon |
9 | Pat Higgins | 21 | 10 | Lee Lynch |
10 | Pete Bryan | 12 | 21 | Rose Ashbrook |
11 | Sarah Johnson | 21 | 16 | W Jackson |
12 | Pete Clarke | 11 | 21 | Maurice Nixon |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 180 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynn Mcdonald | 17 | 21 | Alan Whitelegg |
2 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 18 | Jayne Haslehurst |
3 | Eric Bryan Best Result | 21 | 9 | Jean Scott |
4 | J Doak | 14 | 21 | Carole Halsall Best Result |
5 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 18 | Fred Gallimore |
6 | Val Robinson | 21 | 13 | P Rank |
7 | Peter Snelson | 21 | 11 | Ray Rogerson |
8 | E Grange | 16 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
9 | Eddie Moss | 18 | 21 | Maurice Rank |
10 | Mike Doak | 17 | 21 | Peter Halsall |
11 | James Dale | 21 | 20 | Barry Pinder |
12 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 12 | Robert Newton |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 229 | 206 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Hanwell Best Result | 21 | 6 | J Mckenzies |
2 | Roger Hanwell | 21 | 11 | Evelyn Simcock |
3 | Elaine Burgess | 21 | 16 | J Simcock |
4 | J Dean | 21 | 7 | A Raye |
5 | Simon Yould | 18 | 21 | B Meager |
6 | Paul Atkin | 14 | 21 | Alan Illingworth |
7 | K Goldsworthy | 21 | 9 | Alan Young |
8 | Stacy Linegar | 11 | 21 | E Copnall Best Result |
9 | A Dean | 21 | 18 | Ian Jones |
10 | C Yould | 17 | 21 | Keith Knight |
11 | D Bernardo | 15 | 21 | Keith Mckenzie |
12 | Graham Oakes | 21 | 8 | G Farrington |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 222 | 180 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 11 | Veronica Taylor |
2 | Ronald Jackson | 21 | 6 | Ron Jones |
3 | A Wilde | 21 | 14 | Dennis Escott |
4 | Lee Lynch Best Result | 21 | 3 | Myra Sales |
5 | Colin Woodward | 21 | 15 | Janet Whalley |
6 | M Elliott | 21 | 9 | Ellis Wardle |
7 | Rose Marie Nixon | 21 | 8 | Bill Antrobus |
8 | R Beaman | 17 | 21 | Pete Bryan |
9 | Rose Ashbrook | 21 | 13 | Anne Antrobus |
10 | W Jackson | 14 | 21 | Pat Higgins Best Result |
11 | Maurice Nixon | 21 | 17 | Pete Clarke |
12 | Frank Dyke | 21 | 6 | Dave Yould |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 241 | 144 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Ogara Best Result | 21 | 3 | Hilda Baker |
2 | H Lovitt | 21 | 13 | Jean Hopkins |
3 | T Hancock | 21 | 17 | Beth Spruce |
4 | B Budden | 21 | 18 | Alice Newsome |
5 | P Gough | 21 | 16 | Jean Dunbavand |
6 | Sandra Martin | 21 | 10 | Carl Johnson |
7 | Russ Birkenhead | 21 | 16 | Ron Dunbavand |
8 | Brian Southern | 21 | 8 | Eric Johnson |
9 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 21 | 17 | Alison Spruce |
10 | Joe Illidge | 21 | 12 | Keith Fox |
11 | Ray Martin | 21 | 9 | John Gray |
12 | M Slatford | 9 | 21 | John Williams Best Result |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 240 | 160 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carol Barlow Best Result | 21 | 3 | Emma Webb |
2 | F Bebbington | 21 | 9 | Jean Foxley |
3 | Jennifer Jones | 21 | 8 | Sharon Webb |
4 | Joan Shallcross | 11 | 21 | B Bottomley Best Result |
5 | J Moore | 21 | 16 | Barbara Bentley |
6 | Anne Crimes Best Result | 21 | 3 | J Glover |
7 | Carolyn Stiff | 21 | 16 | D Gregory |
8 | Pauline Keating | 19 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot |
9 | M Norton | 11 | 21 | Edna Collins Best Result |
10 | Alan Harvey | 21 | 14 | Margaret Turnbull |
11 | George Evans | 21 | 5 | Gill Symmons |
12 | George Stiff Best Result | 21 | 3 | L Corker |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 140 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Escott | 21 | 12 | M Norton |
2 | Veronica Taylor | 21 | 8 | Carol Barlow |
3 | Sarah Johnson | 7 | 21 | Jennifer Jones Best Result |
4 | Kath Johnson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joan Shallcross |
5 | Myra Sales | 21 | 14 | Anne Crimes |
6 | Ron Jones | 21 | 14 | Carolyn Stiff |
7 | Pete Bryan | 21 | 11 | John Watts |
8 | Michelle Bebbington | 21 | 16 | J Moore |
9 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 20 | Bob Griffiths |
10 | Doug Stocking | 21 | 7 | Pauline Keating |
11 | Pat Higgins | 21 | 19 | George Evans |
12 | Pete Clarke | 14 | 21 | George Stiff |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 231 | 169 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B Meager | 21 | 19 | Val Robinson |
2 | F Danby | 2 | 21 | Lynn Mcdonald Best Result |
3 | J Simcock | 21 | 7 | Barbara Hughes |
4 | A Raye | 8 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
5 | Elsie Done | 7 | 21 | E Grange |
6 | J Mckenzies | 21 | 6 | D Eastwood |
7 | Ian Jones | 11 | 21 | Eric Bryan |
8 | Roland Levett | 14 | 21 | Peter Snelson |
9 | G Farrington | 10 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
10 | Keith Knight | 21 | 19 | L Eastwood |
11 | Keith Mckenzie Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alan Nield |
12 | Brett Dalziel | 21 | 18 | James Dale |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 200 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Hopkins | 17 | 21 | Sylvia Dyke |
2 | Hilda Baker | 16 | 21 | Colin Woodward |
3 | Alice Newsome | 21 | 16 | Jean Beckwith |
4 | Jean Dunbavand | 21 | 20 | Ronald Jackson |
5 | Beth Spruce | 21 | 10 | Jean Woods |
6 | Eric Johnson | 20 | 21 | M Elliott |
7 | Ron Dunbavand Best Result | 21 | 3 | H Ashworth |
8 | Carl Johnson | 9 | 21 | Sylvia Alexander |
9 | Alison Spruce | 21 | 11 | W Jackson |
10 | N Aspinall | 8 | 21 | Frank Dyke Best Result |
11 | John Gray | 13 | 21 | Lee Lynch |
12 | John Williams | 21 | 14 | Rose Ashbrook |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 200 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R Stone | 19 | 21 | T Hancock |
2 | Jean Foxley | 21 | 19 | George Ogara |
3 | J Glover | 7 | 21 | Russ Birkenhead Best Result |
4 | B Bottomley | 21 | 16 | Bobby Lovitt |
5 | Barbara Bentley | 21 | 20 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
6 | Kath Knight | 21 | 17 | P Gough |
7 | D Gregory | 21 | 18 | B Budden |
8 | Geoff Symmons | 21 | 15 | Joe Illidge |
9 | Margaret Turnbull | 21 | 13 | H Lovitt |
10 | Sharon Webb | 16 | 21 | M Slatford |
11 | Edna Collins | 13 | 21 | Brian Southern |
12 | Gill Symmons Best Result | 21 | 12 | D Bebbington |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 223 | 214 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rose Ashbrook | 19 | 21 | Beth Spruce |
2 | J Astbury | 21 | 18 | Jean Hopkins |
3 | Colin Woodward | 21 | 16 | Keith Fox |
4 | Ronald Jackson | 18 | 21 | Jean Dunbavand |
5 | R Beaman | 18 | 21 | Hilda Baker |
6 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 15 | Eric Johnson |
7 | Rose Marie Nixon | 21 | 19 | Ron Dunbavand |
8 | Lee Lynch | 21 | 10 | John Gray |
9 | W Jackson | 14 | 21 | Alison Spruce |
10 | M Elliott | 21 | 15 | Alice Newsome |
11 | Maurice Nixon | 12 | 21 | John Williams Best Result |
12 | Frank Dyke Best Result | 21 | 7 | Don Gainsbury |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 228 | 205 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Bryan Best Result | 21 | 9 | J Simcock |
2 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 14 | A Raye |
3 | Derek Carter | 21 | 12 | Lorna Sheckleston |
4 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 20 | B Meager |
5 | Barbara Bryan | 4 | 21 | J Mckenzies Best Result |
6 | E Grange | 16 | 21 | Roland Levett |
7 | J Doak | 12 | 21 | Keith Mckenzie |
8 | Val Robinson | 19 | 21 | George Robinson |
9 | Mike Doak | 21 | 16 | Ian Jones |
10 | Eddie Moss | 21 | 13 | G Farrington |
11 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 13 | Keith Knight |
12 | Alan Nield | 11 | 21 | Brett Dalziel |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 202 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Bebbington | 21 | 11 | R Stone |
2 | M Slatford | 7 | 21 | B Bottomley Best Result |
3 | T Hancock | 21 | 11 | Jack Foxley |
4 | H Lovitt | 18 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot |
5 | B Budden | 21 | 17 | Barbara Bentley |
6 | Brian Southern Best Result | 21 | 6 | Geoff Symmons |
7 | Timothy Hulme Jnr Best Result | 21 | 6 | Kath Knight |
8 | Joe Illidge | 13 | 21 | D Gregory |
9 | Ray Martin | 21 | 12 | L Corker |
10 | Bobby Lovitt | 11 | 21 | Sharon Webb |
11 | Russ Birkenhead | 21 | 7 | Kath Stuart |
12 | George Ogara | 13 | 21 | Margaret Turnbull |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 175 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Jones | 19 | 21 | Dave Ollier |
2 | F Bebbington | 21 | 19 | Michelle Bebbington |
3 | John Watts | 21 | 14 | Ron Jones |
4 | Carol Barlow Best Result | 21 | 3 | Sarah Johnson |
5 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 11 | Anne Antrobus |
6 | Carolyn Stiff | 18 | 21 | Dennis Escott |
7 | J Moore | 15 | 21 | Bill Antrobus Best Result |
8 | Pauline Keating | 21 | 10 | Ellis Wardle |
9 | M Norton | 15 | 21 | Dave Yould Best Result |
10 | George Evans | 21 | 16 | Pete Bryan |
11 | Bob Griffiths | 19 | 21 | Pat Higgins |
12 | George Stiff | 21 | 6 | Pete Clarke |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 233 | 184 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Snelson | 20 | 21 | Joanne Hardy |
2 | Lynn Mcdonald | 21 | 15 | D Bernardo |
3 | Ken Griffiths | 14 | 21 | A Dean Best Result |
4 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 8 | N Ridgeway |
5 | D Eastwood | 21 | 17 | Sharon Dean |
6 | Barbara Bryan | 17 | 21 | K Goldsworthy |
7 | Eric Bryan | 21 | 18 | J Dean |
8 | Eddie Moss Best Result | 21 | 6 | Ben Dean |
9 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 11 | C Johnson |
10 | Alan Nield | 21 | 13 | Luke Johnson |
11 | L Eastwood | 21 | 18 | Tim Dean |
12 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 12 | Graham Oakes |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 240 | 181 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Chadwick | 15 | 21 | Jennifer Jones |
2 | Jean Beckwith | 21 | 18 | Carol Barlow |
3 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 20 | F Bebbington |
4 | H Ashworth | 18 | 21 | Pauline Keating |
5 | Ronald Jackson | 21 | 12 | J Moore |
6 | Alfred Beckwith | 6 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff Best Result |
7 | Rose Marie Nixon | 21 | 17 | Joan Shallcross |
8 | W Jackson | 18 | 21 | Anne Crimes |
9 | Colin Woodward Best Result | 21 | 11 | Pam Thomas |
10 | M Elliott | 18 | 21 | John Watts |
11 | Frank Dyke | 21 | 14 | Bob Griffiths |
12 | Rose Ashbrook | 19 | 21 | George Stiff |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 220 | 218 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Hopkins | 21 | 19 | R Stone |
2 | Hilda Baker | 21 | 19 | Edna Collins |
3 | Beth Spruce | 12 | 21 | B Bottomley |
4 | Alice Newsome | 17 | 21 | Jean Foxley |
5 | Freda Worrall | 2 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot Best Result |
6 | Eric Johnson | 13 | 21 | Geoff Symmons |
7 | Carl Johnson | 17 | 21 | Emma Webb |
8 | N Aspinall | 20 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
9 | Keith Fox | 12 | 21 | Jack Foxley |
10 | Alison Spruce Best Result | 21 | 9 | Kath Stuart |
11 | John Williams | 21 | 15 | Margaret Turnbull |
12 | Don Gainsbury | 21 | 13 | D Gregory |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 222 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne Antrobus | 8 | 21 | M Slatford |
2 | Veronica Taylor | 16 | 21 | Brian Southern |
3 | Dennis Escott | 11 | 21 | H Lovitt |
4 | Michelle Bebbington Best Result | 21 | 17 | George Ogara |
5 | Ellis Wardle | 5 | 21 | Joe Illidge Best Result |
6 | Ron Jones | 21 | 18 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
7 | Bill Antrobus | 15 | 21 | Bobby Lovitt |
8 | Dave Yould | 9 | 21 | Sandra Martin |
9 | Pete Bryan | 16 | 21 | Russ Birkenhead |
10 | Pat Higgins Best Result | 21 | 17 | Ray Martin |
11 | Sarah Johnson | 21 | 20 | B Budden |
12 | Pete Clarke | 21 | 18 | T Hancock |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 237 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Dean | 19 | 21 | Albert Hughes |
2 | D Bernardo | 21 | 17 | Lynn Mcdonald |
3 | Stacy Linegar | 20 | 21 | Eric Bryan |
4 | Graham Oakes | 21 | 17 | Barbara Hughes |
5 | Ben Dean | 21 | 18 | Barbara Bryan |
6 | J Dean | 17 | 21 | Ken Griffiths |
7 | K Goldsworthy | 21 | 14 | Val Robinson |
8 | N Ridgeway Best Result | 21 | 9 | E Grange |
9 | D Boylan | 21 | 17 | J Doak |
10 | Sharon Dean | 14 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
11 | Paul Atkin | 11 | 21 | Dave Worrall Best Result |
12 | Tim Dean | 21 | 13 | Mike Doak |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 228 | 210 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M Slatford | 16 | 21 | Veronica Taylor |
2 | D Bebbington | 21 | 17 | Bill Antrobus |
3 | Brian Southern | 21 | 7 | Dennis Escott |
4 | Bobby Lovitt | 21 | 11 | Sarah Johnson |
5 | T Hancock | 21 | 10 | Ellis Wardle |
6 | Ray Martin | 21 | 20 | Ron Jones |
7 | B Budden | 21 | 12 | Anne Antrobus |
8 | Sandra Martin | 21 | 12 | Michelle Bebbington |
9 | H Lovitt | 21 | 11 | Pete Bryan |
10 | George Ogara | 4 | 21 | Pat Higgins Best Result |
11 | Russ Birkenhead Best Result | 21 | 6 | Dave Yould |
12 | Joe Illidge | 21 | 13 | Pete Clarke |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 161 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Jones | 21 | 17 | Colin Woodward |
2 | John Watts | 21 | 9 | Ronald Jackson |
3 | F Bebbington | 21 | 15 | D Chadwick |
4 | Carol Barlow | 21 | 12 | H Ashworth |
5 | Carolyn Stiff Best Result | 21 | 7 | Sylvia Alexander |
6 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 12 | Frank Dyke |
7 | Joan Shallcross | 21 | 15 | Rose Marie Nixon |
8 | Pauline Keating | 16 | 21 | Sylvia Dyke Best Result |
9 | Pam Thomas | 21 | 15 | W Jackson |
10 | George Evans | 21 | 11 | M Elliott |
11 | Bob Griffiths | 21 | 14 | Maurice Nixon |
12 | George Stiff | 21 | 9 | Lee Lynch |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 247 | 157 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R Stone | 19 | 21 | Alice Newsome |
2 | J Glover | 21 | 15 | Keith Fox |
3 | Edna Collins | 12 | 21 | Beth Spruce |
4 | Sharon Webb | 14 | 21 | Jean Hopkins |
5 | Jack Foxley | 21 | 15 | Hilda Baker |
6 | M Bush | 21 | 17 | Freda Worrall |
7 | Geoff Symmons | 21 | 13 | Carl Johnson |
8 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 15 | Ron Dunbavand |
9 | L Corker | 8 | 21 | Don Gainsbury Best Result |
10 | D Gregory | 21 | 12 | Alison Spruce |
11 | Kath Stuart Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Gray |
12 | D Corker | 21 | 19 | John Williams |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 199 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Dean | 21 | 19 | Stan Hubble |
2 | D Bernardo | 21 | 17 | Joan Hall |
3 | Tim Dean Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alan Whitelegg |
4 | J Dean | 2 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result |
5 | K Goldsworthy | 14 | 21 | Jean Scott |
6 | Ben Dean | 10 | 21 | Carole Halsall |
7 | Stacy Linegar | 21 | 13 | Angela Fallows |
8 | Graham Oakes | 18 | 21 | Fred Gallimore |
9 | Sharon Dean | 21 | 19 | Sheila Swindells |
10 | D Boylan | 21 | 19 | Peter Halsall |
11 | C Yould | 17 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
12 | Simon Yould Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Fallows |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 208 | 204 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R Stone | 5 | 21 | Enid Holland Best Result |
2 | B Bottomley | 21 | 13 | Ron Jones |
3 | Hazel Lightfoot | 21 | 10 | Sarah Johnson |
4 | Jean Foxley | 21 | 13 | Peter Wakefield |
5 | Jack Foxley | 21 | 12 | Michelle Bebbington |
6 | Kath Knight Best Result | 21 | 9 | Gladys Heywood |
7 | Emma Webb | 5 | 21 | Dave Ollier Best Result |
8 | Sharon Webb | 18 | 21 | Ellis Wardle |
9 | L Corker | 10 | 21 | Veronica Taylor |
10 | D Gregory | 21 | 12 | Janet Whalley |
11 | Margaret Turnbull | 21 | 11 | Bill Antrobus |
12 | Kath Stuart | 21 | 10 | Pete Clarke |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 174 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russ Birkenhead | 21 | 18 | H Ashworth |
2 | Joe Illidge | 21 | 13 | Alfred Beckwith |
3 | H Lovitt | 15 | 21 | Dennis Lynch |
4 | M Morris | 7 | 21 | W Jackson Best Result |
5 | T Hancock | 11 | 21 | Sylvia Dyke |
6 | George Ogara | 21 | 12 | A Wilde |
7 | Ray Martin Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ronald Jackson |
8 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 16 | 21 | Jean Beckwith |
9 | Brian Southern | 21 | 11 | R Beaman |
10 | Rob Bradley | 18 | 21 | M Elliott |
11 | M Slatford | 19 | 21 | Frank Dyke |
12 | D Bebbington | 20 | 21 | Maurice Nixon |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 211 | 210 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Moore | 11 | 21 | Beth Spruce |
2 | Jennifer Jones | 21 | 11 | Freda Worrall |
3 | Carolyn Stiff | 11 | 21 | Jean Hopkins |
4 | F Bebbington | 21 | 4 | Jean Dunbavand |
5 | John Watts | 21 | 19 | Carl Johnson |
6 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 13 | Ron Dunbavand |
7 | Joan Birtwistle | 21 | 5 | Eric Johnson |
8 | M Norton | 21 | 12 | Keith Fox |
9 | Pam Thomas | 21 | 13 | Alison Spruce |
10 | Bob Griffiths Best Result | 21 | 3 | N Aspinall |
11 | George Evans | 21 | 5 | Alice Newsome |
12 | George Stiff | 10 | 21 | John Williams Best Result |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 148 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Scott | 6 | 21 | Roger Hanwell Best Result |
2 | Carole Halsall | 21 | 11 | Elaine Burgess |
3 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 18 | D Bernardo |
4 | Stan Hubble | 14 | 21 | Julie Hanwell |
5 | Alan Whitelegg | 10 | 21 | Ted Blount |
6 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 16 | K Goldsworthy |
7 | Ray Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Stacy Linegar |
8 | Peter Halsall | 21 | 12 | J Dean |
9 | Enid Cheshire | 21 | 17 | N Ridgeway |
10 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 6 | A Dean |
11 | Wendy Newton | 13 | 21 | A Pointon |
12 | Robert Newton | 19 | 21 | Simon Yould |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 190 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Lynch | 21 | 12 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
2 | A Wilde | 5 | 21 | Bobby Lovitt Best Result |
3 | Jean Beckwith | 21 | 8 | M Morris |
4 | M Elliott Best Result | 21 | 7 | T Hancock |
5 | Ronald Jackson | 14 | 21 | George Ogara |
6 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 12 | P Gough |
7 | Alfred Beckwith | 12 | 21 | Brian Southern |
8 | Frank Dyke | 21 | 9 | Winnie Wood |
9 | Rose Marie Nixon | 17 | 21 | H Lovitt |
10 | Maurice Nixon | 21 | 12 | Russ Birkenhead |
11 | W Jackson | 18 | 21 | B Budden |
12 | Rose Ashbrook | 21 | 18 | Joe Illidge |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 213 | 183 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Spruce | 14 | 21 | Carol Barlow |
2 | Jean Hopkins | 21 | 16 | Joan Shallcross |
3 | Freda Worrall | 21 | 17 | D Rowe |
4 | Alice Newsome Best Result | 21 | 4 | Pam Thomas |
5 | N Aspinall | 21 | 14 | Carolyn Stiff |
6 | Beth Spruce | 21 | 9 | Pauline Keating |
7 | Ann Lawson | 21 | 14 | M Norton |
8 | Keith Fox | 19 | 21 | Anne Crimes |
9 | Carl Johnson | 16 | 21 | J Moore |
10 | Don Gainsbury | 21 | 17 | George Evans |
11 | John Williams | 21 | 5 | Bob Griffiths |
12 | John Gray | 9 | 21 | George Stiff Best Result |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 226 | 180 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veronica Taylor Best Result | 21 | 4 | R Stone |
2 | Enid Holland | 18 | 21 | Geoff Symmons |
3 | Dave Ollier | 5 | 21 | Kath Stuart Best Result |
4 | Dennis Escott | 17 | 21 | Jack Foxley |
5 | Ellis Wardle | 21 | 8 | Emma Webb |
6 | Dave Yould | 21 | 5 | J Glover |
7 | Bill Antrobus | 21 | 10 | M Bush |
8 | Michelle Bebbington | 8 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
9 | Pete Bryan | 21 | 14 | L Corker |
10 | Anne Antrobus | 21 | 17 | Edna Collins |
11 | Pete Clarke | 20 | 21 | D Gregory |
12 | Pat Higgins | 21 | 8 | D Corker |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 215 | 171 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R Beaman | 10 | 21 | B Meager Best Result |
2 | Jean Beckwith | 21 | 5 | A Raye |
3 | A Wilde | 21 | 13 | Alan Illingworth |
4 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 9 | R Clarke |
5 | Ronald Jackson | 21 | 11 | F Danby |
6 | Frank Dyke | 21 | 7 | J Mckenzies |
7 | M Elliott Best Result | 21 | 4 | J Simcock |
8 | Rose Marie Nixon | 21 | 12 | Keith Knight |
9 | Alfred Beckwith | 17 | 21 | Roland Levett |
10 | Rose Ashbrook | 11 | 21 | George Robinson |
11 | Maurice Nixon | 21 | 13 | E Copnall |
12 | Lee Lynch | 15 | 21 | Brett Dalziel |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 158 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Scott | 21 | 12 | Emma Webb |
2 | Alan Whitelegg | 21 | 12 | R Stone |
3 | Carole Halsall | 21 | 14 | Alison Hutton |
4 | Maurice Rank | 21 | 15 | Jean Foxley |
5 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 13 | Jack Foxley |
6 | Peter Halsall | 21 | 5 | J Glover |
7 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 17 | Kath Knight |
8 | P Rank | 13 | 21 | Barbara Bentley Best Result |
9 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 17 | Sharon Webb |
10 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 13 | Kath Stuart |
11 | Wendy Newton | 21 | 18 | Geoff Symmons |
12 | Robert Newton Best Result | 21 | 2 | Gill Symmons |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 244 | 159 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Dean | 21 | 6 | Dennis Escott |
2 | Elaine Burgess | 19 | 21 | Veronica Taylor |
3 | J Dean | 12 | 21 | Janet Whalley Best Result |
4 | K Goldsworthy | 21 | 14 | Dave Ollier |
5 | Ben Dean | 17 | 21 | Ron Jones |
6 | N Ridgeway | 21 | 13 | Enid Holland |
7 | Stacy Linegar | 19 | 21 | Ellis Wardle |
8 | A Dean | 21 | 12 | Anne Antrobus |
9 | Sharon Dean | 21 | 18 | Bill Antrobus |
10 | D Bernardo | 15 | 21 | Pete Bryan |
11 | Simon Yould Best Result | 21 | 4 | Dave Yould |
12 | Graham Oakes | 21 | 8 | Pete Clarke |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 229 | 180 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E Fairbanks Best Result | 21 | 16 | Ken Griffiths |
2 | H Nicholas Best Result | 21 | 16 | Barbara Hughes |
3 | A Halmer | 21 | 17 | Eric Bryan |
4 | Keith Fox | 14 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
5 | Jean Dunbavand | 21 | 17 | E Grange |
6 | Eric Johnson | 10 | 21 | Lynn Mcdonald |
7 | Ron Dunbavand | 13 | 21 | Alan Nield |
8 | Carl Johnson | 12 | 21 | Mike Doak |
9 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Eddie Moss |
10 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Peter Snelson |
11 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
12 | Don Gainsbury Best Result | 21 | 16 | L Eastwood |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 229 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellis Wardle | 20 | 21 | N Ridgeway |
2 | Janet Whalley | 20 | 21 | Elaine Burgess |
3 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 20 | J Dean |
4 | Enid Holland Best Result | 21 | 16 | A Dean |
5 | Anne Antrobus | 16 | 21 | K Goldsworthy |
6 | Ron Jones | 14 | 21 | Tim Dean |
7 | Pete Bryan | 19 | 21 | Roger Hanwell |
8 | Veronica Taylor | 21 | 18 | Sharon Dean |
9 | Bill Antrobus | 13 | 21 | C Yould Best Result |
10 | Pat Higgins | 21 | 17 | Graham Oakes |
11 | Pete Clarke | 16 | 21 | Julie Hanwell |
12 | Sarah Johnson | 21 | 19 | Simon Yould |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 223 | 237 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Hughes | 21 | 18 | Alice Newsome |
2 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 14 | Beth Spruce |
3 | E Grange | 21 | 15 | Hilda Baker |
4 | Lynn Mcdonald | 21 | 8 | Jean Dunbavand |
5 | Eric Bryan | 21 | 15 | Ann Lawson |
6 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 19 | Freda Worrall |
7 | Barbara Bryan | 16 | 21 | Ron Dunbavand |
8 | James Dale | 4 | 21 | Alison Spruce Best Result |
9 | Dave Worrall Best Result | 21 | 3 | Carl Johnson |
10 | Mike Doak | 21 | 6 | N Aspinall |
11 | L Eastwood | 21 | 9 | Keith Fox |
12 | Alan Nield | 21 | 17 | Don Gainsbury |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 166 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Levett Best Result | 21 | 1 | W Jackson |
2 | Elsie Done | 21 | 15 | A Wilde |
3 | G Farrington | 21 | 17 | Jean Beckwith |
4 | Evelyn Simcock | 16 | 21 | Jean Woods |
5 | F Danby | 18 | 21 | Ronald Jackson |
6 | R Clarke | 20 | 21 | Rose Marie Nixon |
7 | Ian Jones | 21 | 18 | R Beaman |
8 | A Raye | 3 | 21 | M Elliott Best Result |
9 | J Simcock | 21 | 18 | Lee Lynch |
10 | E Copnall | 19 | 21 | Frank Dyke |
11 | Keith Knight | 21 | 12 | Maurice Nixon |
12 | Brett Dalziel | 21 | 9 | Rose Ashbrook |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 223 | 195 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Hutton | 20 | 21 | Jean Scott |
2 | R Stone | 12 | 21 | Maurice Rank |
3 | Jean Foxley | 21 | 20 | Carole Halsall |
4 | Geoff Symmons | 18 | 21 | Alan Whitelegg |
5 | Jack Foxley | 21 | 18 | Jayne Haslehurst |
6 | J Glover | 8 | 21 | Angela Fallows Best Result |
7 | B Bottomley Best Result | 21 | 12 | Peter Halsall |
8 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 19 | Ray Rogerson |
9 | Kath Knight | 21 | 14 | Wendy Newton |
10 | L Corker | 8 | 21 | Robert Newton Best Result |
11 | D Gregory | 21 | 18 | Barry Pinder |
12 | Kath Stuart | 13 | 21 | Fred Gallimore |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 227 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Scott | 21 | 17 | Beth Spruce |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 17 | Jean Hopkins |
3 | P Rank | 4 | 21 | John Williams Best Result |
4 | Alan Whitelegg | 21 | 7 | Hilda Baker |
5 | Angela Fallows | 15 | 21 | N Aspinall |
6 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 5 | Freda Worrall |
7 | Peter Halsall | 19 | 21 | Alice Newsome |
8 | Wendy Newton | 21 | 16 | Keith Fox |
9 | Ray Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 2 | Carl Johnson |
10 | Robert Newton | 7 | 21 | Don Gainsbury |
11 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 18 | John Gray |
12 | Maurice Rank | 21 | 6 | Eric Johnson |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 213 | 172 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Nield | 21 | 20 | Veronica Taylor |
2 | L Eastwood | 21 | 19 | Michelle Bebbington |
3 | D Eastwood | 7 | 21 | Dennis Escott Best Result |
4 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 14 | Janet Whalley |
5 | Eric Bryan Best Result | 21 | 5 | Gladys Heywood |
6 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 12 | Bill Antrobus |
7 | Val Robinson | 21 | 11 | Ron Jones |
8 | J Doak | 8 | 21 | M Evans |
9 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 10 | Ellis Wardle |
10 | Eddie Moss | 21 | 10 | Pete Bryan |
11 | Mike Doak | 20 | 21 | Dave Yould |
12 | E Grange | 12 | 21 | Pat Higgins |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 215 | 185 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Dean | 21 | 15 | T Hancock |
2 | Tim Dean | 21 | 4 | H Lovitt |
3 | Stacy Linegar | 13 | 21 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
4 | N Ridgeway | 11 | 21 | George Ogara |
5 | Sharon Dean | 21 | 20 | B Budden |
6 | K Goldsworthy | 8 | 21 | Sandra Martin |
7 | Ben Dean | 21 | 13 | Joe Illidge |
8 | J Dean | 21 | 13 | Brian Southern |
9 | Graham Oakes Best Result | 21 | 3 | Bobby Lovitt |
10 | D Bernardo | 19 | 21 | Ray Martin |
11 | Luke Johnson | 2 | 21 | M Slatford Best Result |
12 | Simon Yould | 21 | 8 | Russ Birkenhead |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 181 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Pritchard | 21 | 14 | Pauline Keating |
2 | B Meager | 21 | 20 | Carol Barlow |
3 | F Danby | 7 | 21 | Joan Shallcross Best Result |
4 | Brett Dalziel | 21 | 14 | D Rowe |
5 | A Raye | 11 | 21 | Jennifer Jones |
6 | Ian Jones | 21 | 16 | N Pulford |
7 | Jayne Walsh | 11 | 21 | Anne Crimes |
8 | Elsie Done Best Result | 21 | 11 | Carolyn Stiff |
9 | J Simcock | 21 | 19 | M Norton |
10 | George Robinson | 19 | 21 | George Evans |
11 | Keith Knight | 21 | 19 | Bob Griffiths |
12 | G Farrington | 21 | 19 | George Stiff |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 216 | 216 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Bebbington | 21 | 12 | Sharon Dean |
2 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 21 | 17 | N Ridgeway |
3 | Russ Birkenhead | 20 | 21 | C Yould |
4 | Brian Southern Best Result | 21 | 5 | G Solomon |
5 | George Ogara | 5 | 21 | Elaine Burgess Best Result |
6 | P Gough | 15 | 21 | Graham Oakes |
7 | Joe Illidge | 20 | 21 | Tim Dean |
8 | B Budden | 19 | 21 | Roger Hanwell |
9 | Ray Martin | 14 | 21 | Julie Hanwell |
10 | H Lovitt | 21 | 7 | K Goldsworthy |
11 | Rob Bradley | 21 | 19 | D Bernardo |
12 | T Hancock | 21 | 9 | A Pointon |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 219 | 195 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joan Shallcross | 21 | 20 | B Meager |
2 | Jennifer Jones Best Result | 21 | 0 | A Raye |
3 | D Rowe | 21 | 2 | J Simcock |
4 | Carol Barlow | 21 | 5 | F Danby |
5 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 12 | Jayne Walsh |
6 | Pam Thomas | 2 | 21 | Ian Jones Best Result |
7 | Pauline Keating | 21 | 20 | Elsie Done |
8 | N Pulford | 11 | 21 | George Robinson |
9 | M Norton | 16 | 21 | Lorna Sheckleston |
10 | Bob Griffiths | 21 | 12 | Roland Levett |
11 | George Evans | 21 | 14 | Keith Knight |
12 | George Stiff | 21 | 11 | Brett Dalziel |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 218 | 159 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Hopkins | 21 | 20 | Maurice Rank |
2 | Alice Newsome | 19 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst |
3 | Hilda Baker | 20 | 21 | Alan Whitelegg |
4 | Keith Fox | 9 | 21 | Fred Gallimore |
5 | Beth Spruce | 21 | 15 | Jean Scott |
6 | Eric Johnson | 19 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
7 | Freda Worrall | 19 | 21 | P Rank |
8 | N Aspinall | 5 | 21 | Ray Rogerson Best Result |
9 | Alison Spruce Best Result | 21 | 9 | Wendy Newton |
10 | John Williams | 21 | 13 | Robert Newton |
11 | John Gray | 8 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
12 | Don Gainsbury | 21 | 15 | Peter Halsall |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 219 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Bebbington | 7 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
2 | Veronica Taylor | 21 | 15 | Val Robinson |
3 | Gladys Heywood | 9 | 21 | Joe Tinsley |
4 | Bill Antrobus | 16 | 21 | Eric Bryan |
5 | Pete Bryan | 21 | 16 | Alan Nield |
6 | Ron Jones | 9 | 21 | Barbara Hughes |
7 | Dave Yould | 21 | 18 | Eddie Moss |
8 | Ellis Wardle | 6 | 21 | Gill Sambrook Best Result |
9 | M Evans | 21 | 8 | James Dale |
10 | Dave Ollier | 8 | 21 | Mike Doak |
11 | Pat Higgins Best Result | 21 | 4 | D Eastwood |
12 | Sarah Johnson | 21 | 16 | L Eastwood |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 203 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Wilde | 13 | 21 | A Pointon Best Result |
2 | Jean Beckwith Best Result | 21 | 1 | P Yould |
3 | M Elliott | 21 | 2 | C Yould |
4 | Sylvia Alexander | 21 | 20 | Stacy Linegar |
5 | Ronald Jackson | 21 | 12 | N Ridgeway |
6 | D Chadwick | 21 | 20 | Paul Atkin |
7 | Alfred Beckwith | 19 | 21 | Luke Johnson |
8 | Rose Marie Nixon | 18 | 21 | Ted Blount |
9 | Maurice Nixon | 16 | 21 | Graham Oakes |
10 | Lee Lynch | 21 | 7 | G Solomon |
11 | Rose Ashbrook | 21 | 16 | D Bernardo |
12 | W Jackson | 14 | 21 | C Johnson |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 227 | 183 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Gregory | 16 | 21 | Ian Jones |
2 | Barbara Bentley Best Result | 21 | 8 | F Danby |
3 | J Glover | 6 | 21 | G Farrington |
4 | R Stone | 15 | 21 | Evelyn Simcock |
5 | Sharon Webb | 17 | 21 | Jayne Walsh |
6 | B Bottomley | 8 | 21 | Roland Levett |
7 | Gill Symmons | 18 | 21 | B Meager |
8 | Emma Webb | 12 | 21 | I Burbridge |
9 | Margaret Turnbull | 21 | 17 | J Simcock |
10 | Edna Collins | 21 | 18 | George Robinson |
11 | Kath Stuart | 21 | 19 | Keith Knight |
12 | L Corker | 1 | 21 | Brett Dalziel Best Result |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 230 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Martin Best Result | 21 | 7 | E Grange |
2 | Rob Bradley | 21 | 18 | Alan Nield |
3 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 21 | 17 | Barbara Hughes |
4 | Joe Illidge | 21 | 13 | J Doak |
5 | Brian Southern | 17 | 21 | L Eastwood |
6 | Russ Birkenhead | 18 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
7 | P Gough | 11 | 21 | Joe Tinsley Best Result |
8 | T Hancock | 18 | 21 | Alan Warburton |
9 | George Ogara | 14 | 21 | Val Robinson |
10 | H Lovitt | 11 | 21 | Eric Bryan Best Result |
11 | M Slatford | 17 | 21 | Eddie Moss |
12 | D Bebbington | 15 | 21 | Mike Doak |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 223 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Jones | 17 | 21 | Maurice Rank |
2 | Veronica Taylor | 21 | 13 | Jean Scott |
3 | Peter Wakefield | 12 | 21 | Alan Whitelegg Best Result |
4 | Pat Higgins | 21 | 13 | Jayne Haslehurst |
5 | Dave Yould Best Result | 21 | 11 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Gladys Heywood | 16 | 21 | J Dawson |
7 | Ellis Wardle Best Result | 21 | 11 | P Rank |
8 | Michelle Bebbington | 17 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
9 | Anne Antrobus | 14 | 21 | Wendy Newton |
10 | M Evans | 21 | 14 | Robert Newton |
11 | Bill Antrobus | 20 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
12 | Pete Clarke | 21 | 16 | Fred Gallimore |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 222 | 204 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 4 | Lawrence Mcall |
2 | Carole Halsall | 21 | 14 | Peter Wakefield |
3 | Alan Whitelegg | 21 | 19 | Veronica Taylor |
4 | P Rank | 21 | 7 | Enid Holland |
5 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 11 | Dave Yould |
6 | J Dawson | 21 | 12 | Gladys Heywood |
7 | Angela Fallows Best Result | 21 | 2 | Ron Jones |
8 | Maurice Rank | 21 | 12 | Ellis Wardle |
9 | Peter Halsall | 21 | 13 | Bill Antrobus |
10 | Barry Pinder | 16 | 21 | M Evans |
11 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 17 | Pete Clarke |
12 | Robert Newton | 7 | 21 | Pat Higgins Best Result |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 233 | 153 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Griffiths | 20 | 21 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
2 | Barbara Hughes | 18 | 21 | Joe Illidge |
3 | Eric Bryan | 21 | 15 | Russ Birkenhead |
4 | Lynn Mcdonald Best Result | 21 | 4 | George Ogara |
5 | Val Robinson | 19 | 21 | P Gough |
6 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 6 | T Hancock |
7 | E Grange | 17 | 21 | H Lovitt |
8 | James Dale | 8 | 21 | Bobby Lovitt Best Result |
9 | Mike Doak | 21 | 5 | B Budden |
10 | L Eastwood | 21 | 18 | Ray Martin |
11 | Dave Worrall | 17 | 21 | Brian Southern |
12 | Peter Snelson | 17 | 21 | Rob Bradley |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 195 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Dean | 19 | 21 | A Wilde |
2 | K Goldsworthy Best Result | 21 | 1 | H Ashworth |
3 | N Ridgeway | 21 | 10 | D Chadwick |
4 | Tim Dean | 21 | 6 | Sylvia Alexander |
5 | Julie Hanwell | 21 | 17 | Rose Marie Nixon |
6 | Paul Atkin | 15 | 21 | Sylvia Dyke |
7 | G Solomon | 20 | 21 | Colin Woodward |
8 | A Dean | 15 | 21 | Frank Dyke |
9 | Sharon Dean | 19 | 21 | Rose Ashbrook |
10 | D Bernardo | 6 | 21 | Lee Lynch Best Result |
11 | Graham Oakes | 21 | 12 | Maurice Nixon |
12 | Simon Yould | 21 | 15 | M Elliott |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 220 | 187 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B Meager | 21 | 16 | Jean Foxley |
2 | Roland Levett | 21 | 12 | Geoff Symmons |
3 | F Danby | 4 | 21 | Barbara Bentley |
4 | Ian Jones | 21 | 13 | B Bottomley |
5 | A Raye | 7 | 21 | Jack Foxley |
6 | I Burbridge | 3 | 21 | J Glover Best Result |
7 | Jayne Walsh | 19 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot |
8 | J Simcock | 21 | 13 | Sharon Webb |
9 | G Farrington | 21 | 18 | Gill Symmons |
10 | George Robinson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Edna Collins |
11 | Keith Knight | 21 | 18 | D Gregory |
12 | Brett Dalziel | 21 | 20 | Margaret Turnbull |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 200 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Dyke | 21 | 9 | Joe Tinsley |
2 | A Wilde | 13 | 21 | Barbara Hughes |
3 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 9 | Ken Griffiths |
4 | H Ashworth | 15 | 21 | Eric Bryan |
5 | Sylvia Alexander | 7 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
6 | Rose Marie Nixon | 21 | 5 | L Eastwood |
7 | D Chadwick | 4 | 21 | Eddie Moss Best Result |
8 | Lee Lynch Best Result | 21 | 3 | James Dale |
9 | Colin Woodward | 21 | 20 | J Doak |
10 | Maurice Nixon | 21 | 18 | Alan Nield |
11 | M Elliott | 20 | 21 | Mike Doak |
12 | Rose Ashbrook | 21 | 12 | Peter Snelson |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 181 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Jones | 17 | 21 | Tim Dean |
2 | Carolyn Stiff | 3 | 21 | Elaine Burgess Best Result |
3 | J Moore | 14 | 21 | Sharon Dean |
4 | Joan Shallcross | 15 | 21 | K Goldsworthy |
5 | D Rowe | 21 | 15 | G Solomon |
6 | M Norton | 14 | 21 | Roger Hanwell |
7 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 4 | J Dean |
8 | Carol Barlow | 21 | 4 | A Dean |
9 | Pauline Keating | 21 | 14 | N Ridgeway |
10 | N Pulford | 18 | 21 | Graham Oakes |
11 | Bob Griffiths | 21 | 5 | D Bernardo |
12 | George Stiff Best Result | 21 | 1 | P Yould |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 169 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | H Lovitt | 21 | 19 | P Rank |
2 | M Slatford | 21 | 14 | Jean Scott |
3 | D Bebbington | 15 | 21 | Fred Gallimore |
4 | Rob Bradley | 21 | 18 | Alan Whitelegg |
5 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 20 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
6 | George Ogara | 11 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst |
7 | Brian Southern | 21 | 14 | Ray Rogerson |
8 | T Hancock | 21 | 18 | Maurice Rank |
9 | Joe Illidge | 7 | 21 | Peter Halsall |
10 | Ray Martin | 21 | 14 | Robert Newton |
11 | Russ Birkenhead | 5 | 21 | Barry Pinder Best Result |
12 | Dave Morris Best Result | 21 | 13 | Wendy Newton |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 215 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Newsome | 21 | 17 | R Clarke |
2 | Jean Hopkins Best Result | 21 | 3 | A Raye |
3 | Beth Spruce | 16 | 21 | Ian Jones |
4 | Hilda Baker | 21 | 8 | J Simcock |
5 | Carl Johnson | 10 | 21 | Arnie Sutton Best Result |
6 | N Aspinall | 14 | 21 | G Farrington |
7 | Alison Spruce | 21 | 18 | Keith Knight |
8 | Freda Worrall | 15 | 21 | B Meager |
9 | John Williams | 21 | 15 | George Robinson |
10 | Keith Fox | 21 | 16 | F Danby |
11 | John Gray | 14 | 21 | Brett Dalziel |
12 | Don Gainsbury | 21 | 9 | E Copnall |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 216 | 191 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carole Halsall | 7 | 21 | B Budden |
2 | Jean Scott | 21 | 10 | P Gough |
3 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 13 | Brian Southern |
4 | J Dawson | 21 | 20 | T Hancock |
5 | Angela Fallows | 6 | 21 | M Slatford Best Result |
6 | Alan Whitelegg | 19 | 21 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
7 | Maurice Rank Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joe Illidge |
8 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 16 | George Ogara |
9 | Peter Halsall | 20 | 21 | Russ Birkenhead |
10 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 13 | H Lovitt |
11 | Wendy Newton | 15 | 21 | Rob Bradley |
12 | Robert Newton | 20 | 21 | Ray Martin |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 213 | 204 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Carter | 21 | 16 | Colin Woodward |
2 | D Eastwood | 16 | 21 | Sylvia Alexander |
3 | Dave Worrall Best Result | 21 | 4 | H Ashworth |
4 | Eric Bryan | 21 | 18 | A Wilde |
5 | Joe Tinsley | 21 | 7 | D Chadwick |
6 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 17 | Rose Marie Nixon |
7 | Ken Griffiths | 14 | 21 | Maurice Nixon |
8 | J Doak | 9 | 21 | Rose Ashbrook Best Result |
9 | E Grange | 15 | 21 | M Elliott |
10 | Mike Doak | 21 | 18 | Sylvia Dyke |
11 | Eddie Moss | 21 | 15 | Lee Lynch |
12 | Alan Nield | 21 | 11 | Frank Dyke |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 222 | 190 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N Ridgeway | 21 | 7 | J Moore |
2 | J Dean | 21 | 18 | Carolyn Stiff |
3 | G Solomon | 9 | 21 | Joan Shallcross Best Result |
4 | A Dean | 13 | 21 | D Rowe |
5 | Tim Dean | 21 | 18 | Jennifer Jones |
6 | K Goldsworthy | 21 | 8 | Anne Crimes |
7 | Sharon Dean | 21 | 15 | M Norton |
8 | Alan Beckett | 21 | 14 | Pauline Keating |
9 | D Bernardo | 17 | 21 | Bob Griffiths |
10 | C Yould | 21 | 17 | N Pulford |
11 | Graham Oakes Best Result | 21 | 2 | George Evans |
12 | Simon Yould | 21 | 10 | George Stiff |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 228 | 172 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F Danby | 7 | 21 | Jean Hopkins |
2 | Roland Levett | 21 | 14 | Alice Newsome |
3 | Ian Jones | 21 | 17 | N Aspinall |
4 | B Meager | 21 | 11 | Freda Worrall |
5 | E Copnall | 15 | 21 | Alison Spruce |
6 | G Farrington | 21 | 8 | Carl Johnson |
7 | George Robinson | 21 | 13 | Beth Spruce |
8 | Keith Knight | 21 | 16 | Hilda Baker |
9 | Jayne Walsh | 21 | 15 | John Williams |
10 | Brian Pritchard Best Result | 21 | 4 | Eric Johnson |
11 | Brett Dalziel | 21 | 12 | Don Gainsbury |
12 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Keith Fox |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 211 | 173 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Chadwick Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alan Whitelegg |
2 | Rose Marie Nixon Best Result | 21 | 5 | J Dawson |
3 | Jean Beckwith | 21 | 7 | Jean Scott |
4 | Frank Dyke | 21 | 10 | Jayne Haslehurst |
5 | Ronald Jackson | 21 | 18 | P Rank |
6 | W Jackson | 14 | 21 | Robert Newton Best Result |
7 | Alfred Beckwith | 21 | 19 | Angela Fallows |
8 | Lee Lynch | 21 | 7 | Carole Halsall |
9 | Sylvia Dyke | 21 | 20 | Barry Pinder |
10 | M Elliott | 21 | 15 | Stan Hubble |
11 | Maurice Nixon | 21 | 13 | Ray Rogerson |
12 | Rose Ashbrook | 21 | 11 | Maurice Rank |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 245 | 151 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Bentley | 8 | 21 | A Pointon |
2 | R Stone | 21 | 11 | A Dean |
3 | Jean Foxley | 21 | 5 | Sharon Dean |
4 | Sharon Webb | 21 | 14 | D Bernardo |
5 | Jack Foxley Best Result | 21 | 3 | K Goldsworthy |
6 | Kath Knight | 21 | 7 | G Solomon |
7 | L Corker | 21 | 7 | Ben Dean |
8 | Hazel Lightfoot | 21 | 10 | Roger Hanwell |
9 | J Glover | 7 | 21 | C Yould Best Result |
10 | Edna Collins | 13 | 21 | Tim Dean |
11 | Kath Stuart | 20 | 21 | Graham Oakes |
12 | Margaret Turnbull | 21 | 19 | Simon Yould |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 216 | 160 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Moore | 21 | 15 | Dave Worrall |
2 | Joan Shallcross | 6 | 21 | Joe Tinsley Best Result |
3 | Carolyn Stiff | 21 | 20 | Gill Sambrook |
4 | Pam Thomas | 21 | 15 | J Doak |
5 | Carol Barlow Best Result | 21 | 2 | D Eastwood |
6 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 15 | Eric Bryan |
7 | M Norton | 21 | 13 | E Grange |
8 | Pauline Keating | 21 | 17 | Barbara Hughes |
9 | N Pulford | 16 | 21 | L Eastwood |
10 | Bob Griffiths | 21 | 5 | Mike Doak |
11 | George Evans | 21 | 12 | James Dale |
12 | George Stiff | 21 | 9 | Alan Nield |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 232 | 165 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Escott | 21 | 6 | A Raye |
2 | Peter Wakefield | 21 | 13 | Jayne Walsh |
3 | Harry Hughes | 21 | 18 | B Meager |
4 | Veronica Taylor | 18 | 21 | Ian Jones |
5 | Dave Ollier | 16 | 21 | Roland Levett Best Result |
6 | Ron Jones | 21 | 11 | Alan Illingworth |
7 | Michelle Bebbington Best Result | 21 | 5 | I Burbridge |
8 | Charles Cahill | 21 | 14 | E Copnall |
9 | Myra Sales | 18 | 21 | George Robinson |
10 | Pat Higgins | 21 | 11 | G Farrington |
11 | Sarah Johnson | 21 | 12 | Keith Knight |
12 | Dave Smitham | 21 | 10 | Brett Dalziel |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 241 | 163 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Scott | 8 | 21 | M Elliott Best Result |
2 | Fred Gallimore | 21 | 12 | Ronald Jackson |
3 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result | 21 | 1 | H Ashworth |
4 | Alan Whitelegg | 20 | 21 | Sylvia Dyke |
5 | Carole Halsall | 16 | 21 | Rose Ashbrook |
6 | Angela Fallows | 19 | 21 | D Chadwick |
7 | P Rank | 21 | 10 | Rose Marie Nixon |
8 | J Dawson Best Result | 21 | 1 | Colin Woodward |
9 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 12 | Lee Lynch |
10 | Maurice Rank | 19 | 21 | Frank Dyke |
11 | Ray Rogerson | 16 | 21 | Maurice Nixon |
12 | Peter Halsall | 16 | 21 | W Jackson |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 219 | 183 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Eastwood | 13 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff Best Result |
2 | Barbara Bryan | 20 | 21 | D Rowe |
3 | Barbara Hughes | 21 | 16 | J Moore |
4 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 15 | N Pulford |
5 | E Grange | 21 | 17 | Jennifer Jones |
6 | Val Robinson | 21 | 9 | B Weedall |
7 | Eric Bryan | 21 | 15 | Anne Crimes |
8 | James Dale Best Result | 21 | 8 | Joan Shallcross |
9 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 15 | Bob Griffiths |
10 | Alan Nield | 21 | 11 | M Norton |
11 | Eddie Moss | 21 | 13 | George Evans |
12 | L Eastwood | 21 | 17 | John Watts |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 243 | 178 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Pointon Best Result | 21 | 7 | B Bottomley |
2 | Julie Hanwell | 21 | 16 | R Stone |
3 | Alan Beckett | 18 | 21 | Margaret Turnbull |
4 | J Dean | 17 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot |
5 | G Solomon | 17 | 21 | Jack Foxley |
6 | A Dean | 21 | 18 | Sharon Webb |
7 | Tim Dean | 13 | 21 | Jean Foxley |
8 | K Goldsworthy | 11 | 21 | Kath Knight |
9 | Sharon Dean | 21 | 8 | Gill Symmons |
10 | Graham Oakes | 21 | 8 | D Gregory |
11 | D Bernardo | 21 | 8 | Edna Collins |
12 | Ben Dean | 9 | 21 | Kath Stuart Best Result |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 211 | 191 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B Meager | 21 | 6 | Dennis Escott |
2 | F Danby | 3 | 21 | Sarah Johnson Best Result |
3 | Roland Levett Best Result | 21 | 5 | Myra Sales |
4 | Jayne Walsh | 5 | 21 | Peter Wakefield |
5 | A Raye | 7 | 21 | Ron Jones |
6 | I Burbridge | 21 | 12 | Michelle Bebbington |
7 | J Simcock Best Result | 21 | 5 | Enid Holland |
8 | Ian Jones | 21 | 8 | Janet Whalley |
9 | George Robinson | 21 | 7 | Bill Antrobus |
10 | G Farrington | 21 | 15 | Tony Bradshaw |
11 | Keith Knight | 21 | 7 | Pat Higgins |
12 | Brett Dalziel | 21 | 10 | Kath Johnson |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 138 |
Pos | Kelsall BC C | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Spruce | 16 | 21 | Graham Oakes |
2 | Hilda Baker | 4 | 21 | Simon Yould Best Result |
3 | Jean Dunbavand | 21 | 17 | K Goldsworthy |
4 | Freda Worrall | 21 | 19 | Elaine Burgess |
5 | Ron Dunbavand | 7 | 21 | Tim Dean |
6 | Alice Newsome Best Result | 21 | 1 | Sharon Dean |
7 | Carl Johnson | 21 | 11 | G Solomon |
8 | John Gray | 7 | 21 | D Bernardo |
9 | John Williams | 21 | 3 | J Dean |
10 | Don Gainsbury | 9 | 21 | A Pointon |
11 | Keith Fox | 13 | 21 | A Dean |
12 | N Aspinall | 21 | 15 | N Ridgeway |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 192 |
Pos | Hartford BC C | Score | Score | Norley BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B Bottomley Best Result | 21 | 6 | Dave Worrall |
2 | Barbara Bentley | 16 | 21 | Albert Hughes |
3 | R Stone | 20 | 21 | Eric Bryan |
4 | Geoff Symmons | 16 | 21 | J Doak |
5 | Sharon Webb | 21 | 15 | Val Robinson |
6 | Emma Webb | 1 | 21 | Barbara Hughes Best Result |
7 | Jean Foxley | 21 | 17 | Gill Sambrook |
8 | Hazel Lightfoot | 21 | 17 | L Eastwood |
9 | Edna Collins | 19 | 21 | Mike Doak |
10 | Gill Symmons | 19 | 21 | Eddie Moss |
11 | J Glover | 14 | 21 | Alan Nield |
12 | Kath Stuart | 20 | 21 | James Dale |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 223 |
Pos | Farmers Arms Rudheath C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Bradley | 19 | 21 | G Farrington |
2 | George Ogara | 10 | 21 | Lorna Sheckleston Best Result |
3 | M Slatford | 21 | 2 | F Danby |
4 | T Hancock | 21 | 5 | R Clarke |
5 | Joe Illidge | 17 | 21 | J Simcock |
6 | Timothy Hulme Jnr | 18 | 21 | Arnie Sutton |
7 | P Gough | 21 | 15 | Alan Illingworth |
8 | Russ Birkenhead | 21 | 14 | Keith Knight |
9 | B Budden | 21 | 19 | Jayne Walsh |
10 | H Lovitt | 17 | 21 | Roland Levett |
11 | Bobby Lovitt | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
12 | Brian Southern | 21 | 14 | Brett Dalziel |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 228 | 174 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Winnington Park C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D Rowe | 15 | 21 | Stan Hubble |
2 | J Moore | 17 | 21 | Jean Scott |
3 | Pam Thomas | 21 | 18 | Peter Halsall |
4 | John Watts | 21 | 15 | J Dawson |
5 | Jennifer Jones Best Result | 21 | 6 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Anne Crimes | 21 | 20 | Jayne Haslehurst |
7 | Joan Shallcross | 21 | 10 | P Rank |
8 | Carolyn Stiff | 9 | 21 | Fred Gallimore Best Result |
9 | Pauline Keating | 10 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
10 | M Norton | 21 | 11 | Maurice Rank |
11 | R Griffths | 21 | 18 | David Fallows |
12 | George Evans | 19 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 217 | 203 |
Pos | Winnington Park C | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Scott | 20 | 21 | C Moss |
2 | Carole Halsall | 19 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff |
3 | P Rank | 12 | 21 | Jennifer Jones |
4 | J Dawson | 21 | 17 | B Weedall |
5 | Angela Fallows | 11 | 21 | D Rowe Best Result |
6 | A Wallace | 12 | 21 | Joan Shallcross |
7 | Alan Whitelegg | 21 | 15 | J Moore |
8 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 11 | George Evans |
9 | Ray Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Anne Crimes |
10 | Maurice Rank | 21 | 20 | Pam Thomas |
11 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 12 | John Watts |
12 | Peter Halsall Best Result | 21 | 9 | Pauline Keating |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 198 |
Pos | Norley BC B | Score | Score | Hartford BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Bryan | 21 | 18 | Jack Foxley |
2 | J Doak | 19 | 21 | B Bottomley |
3 | Val Robinson | 15 | 21 | Jean Foxley |
4 | D Eastwood | 6 | 21 | Kath Stuart Best Result |
5 | Barbara Bryan | 21 | 16 | Emma Webb |
6 | Eddie Moss Best Result | 21 | 5 | L Corker |
7 | Alan Nield | 20 | 21 | Edna Collins |
8 | James Dale | 21 | 17 | Gill Symmons |
9 | Dave Worrall | 18 | 21 | Geoff Symmons |
10 | Mike Doak | 21 | 17 | D Gregory |
11 | T Eaton | 21 | 15 | Barbara Bentley |
12 | L Eastwood | 13 | 21 | Kath Knight |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 217 | 214 |
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich C | Score | Score | Kelsall BC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G Solomon | 21 | 20 | Beth Spruce |
2 | C Yould | 21 | 19 | Jean Hopkins |
3 | A Pointon | 21 | 13 | Alice Newsome |
4 | A Dean | 21 | 12 | Hilda Baker |
5 | Elaine Burgess | 21 | 11 | Freda Worrall |
6 | Paul Atkin | 20 | 21 | Keith Fox |
7 | Stacy Linegar | 10 | 21 | Jean Dunbavand Best Result |
8 | Sharon Dean | 21 | 13 | N Aspinall |
9 | Tim Dean | 21 | 19 | Alison Spruce |
10 | Graham Oakes Best Result | 21 | 3 | Carl Johnson |
11 | K Goldsworthy | 19 | 21 | John Gray |
12 | N Ridgeway | 10 | 21 | Don Gainsbury Best Result |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 227 | 194 |
Pos | Wharton Rec C | Score | Score | Farmers Arms Rudheath C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Raye | 8 | 21 | George Ogara Best Result |
2 | B Meager | 21 | 14 | Russ Birkenhead |
3 | Ian Jones | 18 | 21 | Dave Morris |
4 | Roland Levett | 21 | 18 | H Lovitt |
5 | R Clarke | 19 | 21 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
6 | George Robinson | 21 | 17 | P Gough |
7 | E Copnall | 9 | 21 | Ian Kennerley |
8 | Jayne Walsh | 11 | 21 | Joe Illidge |
9 | Arnie Sutton | 21 | 10 | Ray Martin |
10 | Keith Knight Best Result | 21 | 3 | T Hancock |
11 | G Farrington | 21 | 16 | M Slatford |
12 | Brett Dalziel | 8 | 21 | Brian Southern Best Result |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 204 |