South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Lindale A | Score | Score | Victoria A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Atkinson | 21 | 18 | Stephen Teasdale |
2 | Bob Moseley Best Result | 21 | 16 | Keith Hartley |
3 | David Platt | 17 | 21 | Geoff Thompson Best Result |
4 | Laraine Keating Best Result | 21 | 16 | Paul Kinley |
5 | Rose Bridson- Barbara Pettit | 17 | 21 | Alan Medcalf Best Result Dave Hourihan Best Result |
6 | Bill Keating Mark Heywood | 21 | 19 | Steve Hillbeck Ian Mitchell |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 111 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Netherfield A | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Townsend Best Result | 21 | 10 | Katrina Sinclair |
2 | Peter Shepherd | 21 | 12 | Robert Goad |
3 | Phil Cheeseman | 21 | 14 | Barry Mccarthy |
4 | Tony Dixon | 20 | 21 | John Fell |
5 | Roy Crompton Rod Holmes | 21 | 11 | Elizabeth Goad Philip Sinclair |
6 | Sue Hogarth Hazel Borrowdale | 8 | 21 | John Schofield Best Result Mike Aspinall Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 89 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Windermere A | Score | Score | Burneside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Jones | 21 | 17 | Shane Barron |
2 | Robert Lord | 21 | 20 | David Tugman |
3 | Joan Loveland Best Result | 21 | 6 | David O’callaghan |
4 | Mary West | 20 | 21 | Fred Dixon |
5 | Peter Green Michael Mattinson | 13 | 21 | Dorothy Ward Best Result Robert Atkinson Best Result |
6 | Phil King John Baines | 16 | 21 | David Henness John Strickland |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 106 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Silverdale A | Score | Score | Holme A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Lowe | 21 | 13 | Mike Fell |
2 | Jack Smith | 21 | 9 | Pat Whitehead |
3 | Brendan Smith | 9 | 21 | Dave Mcroy Best Result |
4 | Derrick Pickering | 21 | 13 | Tom Baxter |
5 | Cath Walne Best Result Geoff Jackson Best Result | 21 | 8 | Ian Hayton Colin Milligan |
6 | Keith Douglas Norah Proos | 15 | 21 | David Parker Steve Ashburn |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 85 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Levens | Score | Score | Abbot Hall A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Ashcroft | 5 | 21 | Martin Scarborough Best Result |
2 | Ken Nugent | 15 | 21 | Richard Noble |
3 | Ron Walker | 9 | 21 | Geoff Robinson |
4 | Peter Milner Best Result | 20 | 21 | Denise Noble |
5 | Paul Brook Roy Bainbridge | 15 | 21 | Peter Blamire Gordon Atkinson |
6 | Ken Nugent John Hallas | 17 | 21 | Robert Parsons Malcolm Tattersall |
Games | 0 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 81 | 126 | ||
Points | 0 | 8 |
Pos | Carnforth A | Score | Score | Warton A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pam Newall | 5 | 21 | Kevin Partridge Best Result |
2 | Linda Murie | 15 | 21 | Robin Baines |
3 | Ray Russell | 18 | 21 | Harry Johnson |
4 | Paul Dennison Best Result | 21 | 20 | Christine Ainscough |
5 | Howard Sherry Fred Hudson | 6 | 21 | Will Harrison Malcolm Sammons |
6 | Brian Cooke Alan Swindlehurst | 10 | 21 | Peter Robinson John Fothergill |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 75 | 125 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |