South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Holme A | Score | Score | Levens |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Stewart | 21 | 20 | Paul Brook |
2 | Pat Whitehead Best Result | 21 | 4 | Ray Moore |
3 | Tom Baxter | 21 | 8 | Ron Walker |
4 | Ian Hayton | 21 | 17 | Ken Nugent |
5 | Mike Fell Colin Milligan | 19 | 21 | Ken Ashcroft Best Result John Hallas Best Result |
6 | Dave Mcroy Steve Ashburn | 21 | 8 | Peter Milner Mike Baxter |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 78 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Windermere A | Score | Score | Silverdale A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Baines | 21 | 16 | Derrick Pickering |
2 | Peter Dobson | 21 | 15 | Norah Proos |
3 | Joan Loveland Best Result | 21 | 9 | Brendan Smith |
4 | Robert Lord | 21 | 16 | Neil Hartley |
5 | Michael Mattinson Phil King | 21 | 18 | Cath Walne Geoff Jackson |
6 | Peter Green Mary West | 13 | 21 | Alan Lowe Best Result Keith Earnshaw Best Result |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 95 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Burneside A | Score | Score | Lindale A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Pitt | 19 | 21 | Michael Atkinson |
2 | David O’callaghan | 21 | 16 | Laraine Keating |
3 | Robert Atkinson | 10 | 21 | Bill Keating Best Result |
4 | David Henness | 21 | 13 | Bob Moseley |
5 | David Tugman Best Result Shane Barron Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ann Anderson David Platt |
6 | Brian Potts John Strickland | 21 | 10 | Barbara Pettit Mark Heywood |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 90 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Victoria A | Score | Score | Netherfield A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Graham | 18 | 21 | Keith Atkinson |
2 | Terry Mercer | 21 | 20 | Hazel Borrowdale |
3 | Dave Hourihan | 21 | 17 | Peter Shepherd |
4 | Ian Mitchell | 16 | 21 | Tony Dixon |
5 | Stephen Teasdale Geoff Thompson | 10 | 21 | Roy Crompton Best Result Sue Hogarth Best Result |
6 | Alan Medcalf Best Result Keith Hartley Best Result | 21 | 8 | Roger Townsend Joyce Barker |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 108 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Abbot Hall A | Score | Score | Carnforth A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Noble Best Result | 21 | 4 | Howard Sherry |
2 | Martin Scarborough | 21 | 16 | Gillian Morton |
3 | Geoff Robinson | 21 | 19 | Brian Cooke |
4 | Steve Watson | 11 | 21 | Ray Russell |
5 | Denise Noble Robert Parsons | 6 | 21 | Linda Murie Best Result Grace Hubbert Best Result |
6 | Peter Blamire Gordon Atkinson | 21 | 9 | Fred Hudson Alan Swindlehurst |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 101 | 90 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale A | Score | Score | Warton A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Mccarthy | 18 | 21 | Peter Robinson |
2 | John Fell | 11 | 21 | Will Harrison Best Result |
3 | John Schofield | 17 | 21 | Kevin Partridge |
4 | Katrina Sinclair | 18 | 21 | Wayne Stephenson |
5 | Robert Goad Best Result Philip Sinclair Best Result | 21 | 19 | Malcolm Sammons Christine Ainscough |
6 | Elizabeth Goad Mike Aspinall | 11 | 21 | John Fothergill Best Result Alex Harrison Best Result |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 124 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |