South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Netherfield A | Score | Score | Burneside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Larkin Best Result | 21 | 10 | Robert Atkinson |
2 | Roger Townsend | 21 | 13 | Brian Potts |
3 | Peter Shepherd | 17 | 21 | David Henness |
4 | Rod Holmes | 21 | 13 | David Tugman |
5 | Sue Hogarth Best Result Tony Dixon Best Result | 21 | 10 | Tom Pitt Shane Barron |
6 | Hazel Borrowdale Keith Atkinson | 14 | 21 | Fred Dixon Best Result John Strickland Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 88 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Windermere A | Score | Score | Holme A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Baines | 20 | 21 | Steve Ashburn |
2 | Peter Dobson | 11 | 21 | Dave Mcroy Best Result |
3 | Peter Green | 13 | 21 | Tom Baxter |
4 | Ron Jones | 21 | 19 | Mike Fell |
5 | Michael Mattinson Best Result Phil King Best Result | 21 | 16 | David Parker Ian Hayton |
6 | Mary West Best Result Robert Lord Best Result | 21 | 16 | Colin Milligan Pat Whitehead |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 114 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Lindale A | Score | Score | Abbot Hall A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Keating | 21 | 20 | Richard Noble |
2 | Barbara Pettit | 4 | 21 | Gordon Atkinson Best Result |
3 | David Platt | 15 | 21 | Geoff Robinson |
4 | Bob Moseley | 21 | 17 | Denise Noble |
5 | Ann Anderson Best Result Mark Heywood Best Result | 21 | 16 | Steve Watson Martin Scarborough |
6 | Laraine Keating Michael Atkinson | 21 | 20 | Peter Blamire Robert Parsons |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 115 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Carnforth A | Score | Score | Victoria A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gillian Morton Best Result | 21 | 6 | Geoff Thompson |
2 | Linda Murie | 21 | 12 | Charles Graham |
3 | Alan Swindlehurst | 21 | 7 | Steve Hillbeck |
4 | Ray Russell | 12 | 21 | Ian Mitchell |
5 | Brian Cooke Howard Sherry | 6 | 21 | Terry Mercer Best Result Keith Hartley Best Result |
6 | Grace Hubbert Pam Newall | 21 | 15 | Alan Medcalf Stephen Teasdale |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 102 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Silverdale A | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cath Walne | 21 | 13 | Katrina Sinclair |
2 | Jack Smith Best Result | 21 | 5 | John Fell |
3 | Derrick Pickering | 21 | 6 | Philip Sinclair |
4 | Neil Hartley | 21 | 8 | Barry Mccarthy |
5 | Alan Lowe Norah Proos | 11 | 21 | Robert Goad Elizabeth Goad |
6 | Keith Earnshaw Ann Hartley | 5 | 21 | John Schofield Best Result Mike Aspinall Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 74 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Levens | Score | Score | Warton A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Brook | 12 | 21 | Wayne Stephenson |
2 | Mike Baxter | 12 | 21 | Will Harrison |
3 | Ken Ashcroft Best Result | 21 | 10 | Robin Baines |
4 | Ron Walker | 6 | 21 | Kevin Partridge |
5 | Ron Walker David Medcalf | 11 | 21 | John Fothergill Harry Johnson |
6 | Ken Nugent Roy Bainbridge | 4 | 21 | Malcolm Sammons Best Result Alex Harrison Best Result |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 66 | 115 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |