South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Abbot Hall A | Score | Score | Levens |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Blamire Best Result | 21 | 8 | David Airey |
2 | Geoff Robinson | 21 | 16 | Ken Ashcroft |
3 | Malcolm Tattersall | 21 | 9 | Ron Walker |
4 | Robert Parsons | 21 | 19 | Roy Bainbridge Best Result |
5 | Martin Scarborough Steve Watson | 21 | 15 | Ray Moore Linda Valentine |
6 | Gordon Atkinson Richard Noble | 21 | 18 | Paul Brook David Medcalf |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 85 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Warton A | Score | Score | Carnforth A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Ainscough | 21 | 14 | Gillian Morton |
2 | Alex Harrison | 21 | 11 | Fred Hudson |
3 | Will Harrison | 21 | 9 | Alan Swindlehurst |
4 | John Fothergill | 21 | 20 | Pam Newall Best Result |
5 | Kevin Partridge Best Result Robin Baines Best Result | 21 | 8 | Howard Sherry Brian Cooke |
6 | Malcolm Sammons Peter Robinson | 21 | 13 | Ray Russell Linda Murie |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 75 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Burneside A | Score | Score | Windermere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Barron | 21 | 13 | Ron Jones |
2 | John Strickland Best Result | 21 | 6 | Peter Dobson |
3 | Brian Potts | 21 | 16 | Peter Green |
4 | David Tugman | 21 | 7 | Joan Loveland |
5 | Tom Pitt Fred Dixon | 21 | 19 | Mary West Michael Mattinson |
6 | David Henness David O’callaghan | 20 | 21 | Robert Lord Best Result John Baines Best Result |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 82 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Victoria A | Score | Score | Lindale A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Graham | 17 | 21 | Michael Atkinson Best Result |
2 | Ian Mitchell | 21 | 9 | Laraine Keating |
3 | Terry Mercer Best Result | 21 | 5 | Barbara Pettit |
4 | Alan Medcalf | 20 | 21 | Bill Keating |
5 | Geoff Thompson Steve Hillbeck | 21 | 9 | Alan Anderson Ann Anderson |
6 | Dave Hourihan Keith Hartley | 21 | 11 | Bob Moseley Laurie Scullard |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 76 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Holme A | Score | Score | Silverdale A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Whitehead | 21 | 15 | Neil Hartley |
2 | David Parker | 21 | 18 | Norah Proos |
3 | Dave Mcroy | 21 | 14 | Jack Smith |
4 | Steve Ashburn Best Result | 21 | 11 | Ann Hartley |
5 | Pat Fell Colin Milligan | 11 | 21 | Cath Walne Best Result Geoff Jackson Best Result |
6 | Tom Baxter Mike Fell | 21 | 15 | Keith Earnshaw Brendan Smith |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 94 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale A | Score | Score | Netherfield A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Schofield | 11 | 21 | Hazel Borrowdale |
2 | Barry Mccarthy Best Result | 21 | 18 | Tony Dixon |
3 | Mike Aspinall | 21 | 20 | Peter Shepherd |
4 | Philip Sinclair | 12 | 21 | Hazel Borrowdale |
5 | Robert Goad Katrina Sinclair | 21 | 20 | Keith Atkinson Sue Hogarth |
6 | Elizabeth Goad John Fell | 4 | 21 | Rod Holmes Best Result Roger Townsend Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 90 | 121 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |