South Lakeland Rural 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Crosthwaite | Score | Score | K Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alicia Woods | 21 | 19 | John Houghton |
2 | Peter Wilson | 21 | 9 | Bernadette Jones |
3 | Shirley Riordan | 21 | 6 | Hannah Barrett |
4 | Marilyn Shuttleworth | 21 | 19 | Christine Fabian |
5 | Jean Wilson | 7 | 21 | Gary Brookes |
6 | George Swanwick | 21 | 6 | Hilary Whitfield |
7 | Pat Walker | 21 | 12 | Briony Hacking |
8 | Bill Sharpe | 21 | 3 | Jacquie Houghton |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 95 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Netherfield | Score | Score | Abbot Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin O'neil | 15 | 21 | Steve Watson |
2 | Andrew Peacock | 21 | 6 | Liz Myers |
3 | Gillian Taylor | 7 | 21 | Peter Coxon |
4 | Lynne Peacock | 21 | 19 | Ron Butler |
5 | Dorothy Bailey | 12 | 21 | David Blamire |
6 | Alan Neighbour | 21 | 7 | Keith Brady |
7 | Geoff Burgin | 21 | 6 | Owen Mcnamara |
8 | Ian Hansen | 21 | 9 | Stewart Griffiths |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 139 | 110 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Sedbergh | Score | Score | Subscription |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Hall | 21 | 18 | Penny Underhill |
2 | Sandra Smith | 21 | 10 | Claire Black |
3 | Phil West | 14 | 21 | Jim Dean |
4 | Brian Johnson | 21 | 17 | Malcolme Parker |
5 | Mark Follows | 21 | 1 | Robert Trueman |
6 | James Burgis | 11 | 21 | Audrey Dean |
7 | Adrian Jones | 11 | 21 | Mike Cleasby |
8 | Steve Teal | 5 | 21 | Chris Jones |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 130 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Allithwaite | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Donnelly | 9 | 21 | Shaun Wilson |
2 | Delia Haddow | 11 | 21 | Ian Wardle |
3 | Joyce Hawksford | 10 | 21 | Steve Vose |
4 | Richard Moorby | 21 | 9 | Dave Asbridge |
5 | Margaret Wilson | 21 | 9 | Alan Coulthurst |
6 | Jane Thwaites | 8 | 21 | Chris Thompson |
7 | Alan Wilson | 21 | 19 | Malcolm Taylor |
8 | June Myatt | 21 | 18 | David Gillibrand |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 139 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Milnthorpe | Score | Score | Burneside |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Tyson | 20 | 21 | Mike Benson |
2 | Janet Bellamy | 21 | 14 | Ian Walker |
3 | William Morris | 10 | 21 | Annette Ashmore |
4 | William Rawsthorn | 5 | 21 | David Ireton |
5 | Caitlin Sneddon | 10 | 21 | Lol Luisi |
6 | Paul Mason | 21 | 14 | Neil Heys |
7 | Jules Wimperis | 21 | 10 | Peter Kershaw |
8 | Helen Rawsthorn | 6 | 21 | Denis Crane |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 143 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Heversham | Score | Score | Ambleside |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Warwick | 4 | 21 | Daniel Nevinson |
2 | John Cross | 21 | 19 | Roy Wilson |
3 | Hilary James | 16 | 21 | Andrew Wilson |
4 | Mark Hutchinson | 11 | 21 | David Ellis |
5 | Adrian Tayler | 6 | 21 | Mandy Wilson |
6 | Peter Wightman | 19 | 21 | Ken Ward |
7 | George Handley | 13 | 21 | Sue Todd |
8 | Stephen Brado | 7 | 21 | Raymond Wilson |
Games | 1 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 97 | 166 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |