South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
2 | Maria Gilpin | 21 | 6 | Jim Roberts |
3 | Brian Nevinson | 21 | 19 | Ronald Fishlock Best Result |
4 | Verna Ashley | 21 | 17 | Susan Burrow |
5 | Joey Bean Eric Holme | 21 | 13 | Sheila Fishlock John Jones |
6 | Bev Cavender Tom Pitt | 21 | 18 | Walter Burrow David Owen |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 73 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Endmoor A | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Collier | 21 | 16 | Doreen Dryden |
2 | David Crewdson | 21 | 18 | David Ryder Best Result |
3 | Constance Young | 21 | 16 | Mike Eckersley |
4 | Martin Smith | 21 | 11 | Beryl Hunt |
5 | Susan Bostock Best Result Eunice Jamieson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Frank Joel Helen Herman |
6 | John Bostock Alex Jamieson | 21 | 11 | Ian Haigh Beth Helme |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 76 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Bowness | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Lord | 14 | 21 | Anne Jeffery Best Result |
2 | Beatrice Wilson | 21 | 20 | Pat Gibson |
3 | Colin Bragg | 14 | 21 | Cath Sharpe Best Result |
4 | Russ Daniels | 16 | 21 | Kath Robinson |
5 | Chris Dodd Clive Langley | 21 | 11 | Molly Hughes John Gibson |
6 | Bob Proctor Best Result Robin Holliday Best Result | 21 | 10 | Davies Thornborrow June Kidd |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 104 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Bolton Le Sands B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Molyneuex | 10 | 21 | Hilda Wood |
2 | Tony Lush | 4 | 21 | John Easton Best Result |
3 | Janet Forshaw | 21 | 17 | Denise Bartholomew |
4 | Dave Hacking Best Result | 21 | 16 | John Fisher |
5 | William Jones Alan Yates | 21 | 20 | Steve Gooch Val Fisher |
6 | Jan Aspinall Mike Neal | 21 | 17 | Margaret Barton John Barton |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 98 | 112 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Hawkshead | Score | Score | Heversham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Vaughan | 7 | 21 | Sue Ellis |
2 | David Lawson | 9 | 21 | John Alderson |
3 | David Hoyle | 21 | 10 | Vera Alderson |
4 | Mike Griffin | 3 | 21 | Margaret Nelson Best Result |
5 | Alan Broadhurst Haddow John | 8 | 21 | Charles Ellis Dorothy Maudsley |
6 | Judi Winterson Best Result Peter Irvine Best Result | 21 | 6 | James Mcpoland John Smith |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 69 | 100 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |