South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Bowness |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Moon | 18 | 21 | Bob Proctor Best Result |
2 | David Owen | 21 | 8 | Colin Bragg |
3 | John Jones | 21 | 20 | Alf Mossop |
4 | Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 13 | Steve Lord |
5 | Evelyn Inman Walter Burrow | 21 | 10 | Beatrice Wilson Robin Holliday |
6 | Susan Burrow Best Result Sheila Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 4 | Russ Daniels Steve Lord |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 76 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Bolton Le Sands B | Score | Score | Hawkshead |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Easton Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alan Broadhurst |
2 | Margaret Barton | 21 | 8 | Judi Winterson |
3 | Denise Bartholomew | 13 | 21 | Peter Irvine Best Result |
4 | John Barton | 21 | 16 | David Vaughan |
5 | Steve Gooch Hilda Wood | 21 | 10 | Haddow John Mike Griffin |
6 | John Fisher Pauline Timms | 17 | 21 | Andrew Wilson David Hoyle |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne Jeffery | 21 | 13 | Helen Herman |
2 | John Gibson | 21 | 10 | Edward Helme |
3 | Molly Hughes | 8 | 21 | Ian Haigh Best Result |
4 | Christine Walker | 17 | 21 | Beth Helme |
5 | Kath Robinson Pat Gibson | 20 | 21 | Beryl Hunt David Ryder |
6 | Irvin Armstrong Best Result Davies Thornborrow Best Result | 21 | 3 | Doreen Dryden Stan Barg |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 89 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Atkinson | 19 | 21 | Doreen Lowe |
2 | Ian Walker | 14 | 21 | Sheila Spencer |
3 | Brian Nevinson | 11 | 21 | John Wood Best Result |
4 | Maria Gilpin | 21 | 18 | John Mason |
5 | Verna Ashley Best Result Joey Bean Best Result | 21 | 15 | Alf Kaulbarsch Sid Hogg |
6 | Tom Pitt Anthony Sleegers | 21 | 18 | Alice Mason Brian Ramwell |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 114 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Heversham A | Score | Score | Endmoor A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dorothy Maudsley | 21 | 19 | David Crewdson |
2 | James Mcpoland | 14 | 21 | Martin Smith Best Result |
3 | Charles Ellis | 21 | 16 | Tony Clark |
4 | John Smith Best Result | 21 | 6 | Susan Bostock |
5 | Vera Alderson John Alderson | 14 | 21 | Molly Mccann Best Result Ian Collier Best Result |
6 | Margaret Nelson Martin Tomlinson | 14 | 21 | John Bostock Best Result Constance Young Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 104 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |