Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Friday League
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Wrock Wood B | Score | Score | Edgmond A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ollie Wall Best Result | 21 | 4 | Fred Weeden * |
2 | Ellie Wall | 21 | 6 | Janet Wright |
3 | Liam Bremner | 21 | 11 | Graham Kirk * |
4 | Phil Furness | 21 | 13 | Shirley Hadley * |
5 | Darren Jones | 21 | 17 | Jon Lea |
6 | Kenneth Greenfield | 21 | 17 | Graham Coates |
7 | Roger Cotton | 20 | 21 | Ian Wright |
8 | Keith Millington | 18 | 21 | Richard Davies |
9 | Jack Morgan | 18 | 21 | Karl Price * |
10 | Owen Cherrington | 16 | 21 | Michael Wright Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 152 | ||
Points | 9 | 4 |
Pos | Newport C | Score | Score | St Georges B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Astley *** | 21 | 11 | Jean Roberts |
2 | Jeffrey Baddeley | 18 | 21 | Eddie Brown |
3 | David Chesters | 21 | 19 | Bob Barber *** |
4 | Jarratt Cotterill | 14 | 21 | Sue Gregory |
5 | Martin Cotterill Best Result | 21 | 7 | Colin Wade |
6 | Patrick Evans | 21 | 20 | Joan Edwards *** |
7 | Patrick Evans (jnr) | 12 | 21 | Ann-marie Blair Best Result |
8 | Alan Gould | 21 | 18 | Dave Kilford |
9 | Stephen Gough **** | 21 | 12 | Jeff Bailey |
10 | Glyn Lawrence **** | 21 | 14 | John Palin *** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 164 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Pos | Trench B | Score | Score | Madeley CC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Smith ** | 21 | 17 | Andrew Jowett |
2 | David Horne ** | 21 | 12 | John Mann |
3 | Lucy Evans Best Result | 21 | 0 | Cyril Bright |
4 | Michael Fudge | 21 | 18 | Terry French *** |
5 | Colin Lane ** | 21 | 13 | Simon Chater |
6 | Jayne Wood | 21 | 17 | Graham Hollis |
7 | Linda Potter | 17 | 21 | Stephen Booth ** |
8 | Kieron Warr | 7 | 21 | Peter Jones ** Best Result |
9 | Ken Bleasby | 21 | 19 | Nigel Booth ** |
10 | Graham Wood | 17 | 21 | Robert Barnbrook |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 159 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Pos | Worfield A | Score | Score | Sinclair B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Jones | 21 | 16 | Mick Kinsey |
2 | Trevor Murphy Best Result | 21 | 10 | Donald Hood |
3 | Les Davies | 21 | 12 | Kevin Hall |
4 | Jackie Perry | 19 | 21 | Callum Corbett |
5 | Brenda Edwards | 21 | 20 | Luke Deakin |
6 | Alison Brazier | 10 | 21 | Graham Bleakley |
7 | Brian Tisdale | 3 | 21 | Maurice Wakeley Best Result |
8 | Andrew Perry | 13 | 21 | Mark Hodgetts |
9 | John Preece | 21 | 16 | James Millman |
10 | Debbie Jones | 21 | 12 | James Ohara ** |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 170 | ||
Points | 9 | 4 |
Pos | Chelmarsh A | Score | Score | H U S C B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terry Kenny | 21 | 11 | Callan Rhodes |
2 | David Davies | 21 | 16 | Kath Lycett |
3 | Debbie Davies | 13 | 21 | Sue Rew |
4 | Carol Marsh | 21 | 9 | Wendy Houlston |
5 | Jan Hetherington | 5 | 21 | Jordan Hall |
6 | Adrian Jones Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mervyn Hughes |
7 | Roger Marsh | 0 | 21 | Ryan Oare Best Result |
8 | Neville Quinton | 21 | 15 | Judy Feeney |
9 | John Bedford Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mitchell Demonye |
10 | John Price | 21 | 20 | Ian Bates |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 144 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Pos | Maddocks A | Score | Score | Bowring B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Cooper | 20 | 21 | Dean Hireson |
2 | Anthony Aldridge | 17 | 21 | Richard Scane *** |
3 | Maureen Tyrer Best Result | 21 | 12 | Ann Rawlins |
4 | Graham Davies | 17 | 21 | Terry Whitehouse ** |
5 | Christopher Dodds | 8 | 21 | Georgia Rawlins *** Best Result |
6 | Norman Tyrer | 16 | 21 | Karen Herriman *** |
7 | Liz Llewelyn * | 18 | 21 | Ashley Rawlins *** |
8 | William Eggerton | 13 | 21 | Abi Helliwell |
9 | Robert Llewelyn * | 12 | 21 | Sean Round ** |
10 | John Byrne | 9 | 21 | Dean Heighway *** |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 201 | ||
Points | 1 | 12 |