South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Endmoor A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 21 | 18 | Ian Collier |
2 | Davies Thornborrow | 16 | 21 | Tony Clark Best Result |
3 | Anne Jeffery | 16 | 21 | David Crewdson Best Result |
4 | Pat Gibson | 20 | 21 | Alex Jamieson |
5 | Molly Hughes Irvin Armstrong | 21 | 17 | Constance Young John Bostock |
6 | Kath Robinson Best Result June Kidd Best Result | 21 | 4 | Eunice Jamieson Martin Smith |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 102 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Heversham A | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vera Alderson | 21 | 16 | Doreen Lowe |
2 | John Smith | 21 | 16 | Alf Kaulbarsch |
3 | James Mcpoland | 21 | 20 | Sheila Spencer |
4 | Dorothy Maudsley | 17 | 21 | John Wood |
5 | Margaret Nelson John Alderson | 8 | 21 | David Parker Best Result Sid Hogg Best Result |
6 | Charles Ellis Best Result Sue Ellis Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alice Mason John Mason |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 109 | 99 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Bolton Le Sands B | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lesley Guise | 9 | 21 | Frank Joel Best Result |
2 | John Easton Best Result | 21 | 11 | Keith Atkinson |
3 | Ian Mercer | 21 | 19 | David Firth |
4 | Stan Robinson | 12 | 21 | Beryl Hunt |
5 | Pauline Timms John Fisher | 21 | 19 | June Haigh Ian Haigh |
6 | Steve Gooch Andy Hampshire | 21 | 19 | David Ryder Stan Barg |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 110 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Holme | 18 | 21 | Jan Aspinall |
2 | Bev Cavender | 12 | 21 | Janet Forshaw |
3 | Ian Walker | 11 | 21 | William Jones Best Result |
4 | Eric Holme Best Result | 19 | 21 | Mike Gregson |
5 | Margaret Atkinson Verna Ashley | 18 | 21 | Tony Lush Mike Neal |
6 | Joey Bean Brian Nevinson | 17 | 21 | Alan Yates Dave Hacking |
Games | 0 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 126 | ||
Points | 0 | 8 |
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Hawkshead |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Burrow | 7 | 21 | Peter Irvine Best Result |
2 | David Owen Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Vaughan |
3 | Jim Roberts | 10 | 21 | Alan Broadhurst |
4 | John Moon | 21 | 20 | David Hoyle |
5 | Ronald Fishlock Susan Burrow | 15 | 21 | David Lawson Roy Wilson |
6 | John Moon Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 9 | Judi Winterson Haddow John |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 98 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |