South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Verna Ashley | 21 | 16 | Anne Jeffery |
2 | Bev Cavender | 16 | 21 | Pat Gibson |
3 | Joey Bean | 21 | 17 | Molly Hughes |
4 | Walter Jakeman | 12 | 21 | June Kidd |
5 | Maria Gilpin Best Result Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 5 | Irvin Armstrong Davies Thornborrow |
6 | Margaret Atkinson Brian Nevinson | 9 | 21 | Christine Walker Best Result Kath Robinson Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 101 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Bowness |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Jones | 7 | 21 | Alan Fisher Best Result |
2 | Mike Gregson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Bob Proctor |
3 | Dave Hacking | 21 | 20 | Christine Jones |
4 | Alan Yates | 7 | 21 | Bob Proctor Best Result |
5 | Jan Aspinall Janet Forshaw | 15 | 21 | Chris Dodd Dave Adams |
6 | Mike Neal Tony Lush | 21 | 15 | Russ Daniels Colin Bragg |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 92 | 105 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Pos | Hawkshead | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Irvine | 19 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
2 | David Hoyle Best Result | 21 | 14 | Frank Joel |
3 | Alan Broadhurst | 19 | 21 | Stan Barg |
4 | Haddow John | 7 | 21 | Edward Helme Best Result |
5 | David Vaughan Mike Griffin | 16 | 21 | Beth Helme Beryl Hunt |
6 | Judi Winterson David Lawson | 9 | 21 | Ian Haigh David Ryder |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 91 | 119 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Bolton Le Sands B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 8 | John Barton |
2 | David Owen | 18 | 21 | Andy Hampshire |
3 | John Moon Best Result | 21 | 5 | Margaret Barton |
4 | Walter Burrow | 1 | 21 | Denise Bartholomew Best Result |
5 | Susan Burrow Sheila Fishlock | 5 | 21 | Pauline Timms John Easton |
6 | Evelyn Inman Walter Burrow | 21 | 10 | Ian Mercer Steve Gooch |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 87 | 86 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Endmoor A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Wood | 7 | 21 | David Crewdson Best Result |
2 | Sheila Spencer | 17 | 21 | Tony Clark |
3 | Sid Hogg Best Result | 21 | 19 | Alex Jamieson |
4 | Alf Kaulbarsch | 10 | 21 | Constance Young |
5 | David Parker John Mason | 9 | 21 | Martin Smith John Bostock |
6 | Brian Ramwell Doreen Lowe | 16 | 21 | Eunice Jamieson Ian Collier |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 80 | 124 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |