South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Allithwaite C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Lythgoe | 20 | 21 | Derek Barton Best Result |
2 | Brenda Procter | 21 | 17 | Gillian Yates |
3 | David Shields | 20 | 21 | Sandra Barton Best Result |
4 | Wallace Park Best Result | 21 | 12 | Peter Watson |
5 | Anthea Ward Tim Procter | 21 | 16 | Erica Watson David Corp |
6 | Carole Lythgoe Andrew Twyford | 21 | 18 | Linsey Bayles Carole Jackson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 105 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Heversham B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Atkinson | 19 | 21 | Hilary James |
2 | David Kenrick Best Result | 21 | 4 | Joyce Hayton |
3 | Ann Kenrick | 21 | 12 | Colin James |
4 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 6 | Robin Wharfe |
5 | David Firth Derek Close | 21 | 18 | Bert Suttie Keith Barrett |
6 | Stuart Richardson Ron Palmer | 16 | 21 | Alison Warwick Best Result Julie Wharfe Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 119 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Victoria B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Schofield | 21 | 12 | Bruce Richardson |
2 | Terry Jefferies Best Result | 21 | 7 | Linda Britnell |
3 | Richard Moorby | 21 | 11 | John Oliver |
4 | Terry Jefferies | 20 | 21 | David Johnson |
5 | Phil Nicholson Ann Scott | 16 | 21 | Bernard Tebay Peter Hine |
6 | Julia Nicholson Brian Burton | 12 | 21 | Paul Kinley Best Result John Iddon Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 93 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Mcnamara | 15 | 21 | Bill Sharp |
2 | Liz Myers | 21 | 16 | Pat Walker |
3 | Fred Ingham Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jim Bownass |
4 | Mike Bingham | 15 | 21 | George Swanwick |
5 | Irene Scarborough Keith Brady | 14 | 21 | Jean Hudson Best Result Shirley Riordan Best Result |
6 | David Blamire Diane Ingham | 14 | 21 | Marilyn Shuttleworth Best Result Brian Cleasby Best Result |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 103 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Windermere B | Score | Score | Lindale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan Miller Best Result | 21 | 1 | Steven Bold |
2 | Bryan Kirkby | 21 | 11 | Maggie Moseley |
3 | Janet Baines | 13 | 21 | Rose Bridson- |
4 | Jeanie Kirkby | 21 | 18 | Paul Crowder |
5 | Raymond Coward David Parkinson | 3 | 21 | Glenise Heywood- Best Result Graham Honeybone Best Result |
6 | Mandy Wilson Gordon Crawford | 19 | 21 | Mercedes Mendez- Dave Archer |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 98 | 93 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Holme B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Sudworth Best Result | 21 | 10 | Alan Tonge |
2 | Olive Boothman | 19 | 21 | Bryan Taylor |
3 | Peter Burrow | 15 | 21 | Frank Farnhill |
4 | Mavis Hill | 6 | 21 | Martin Carr Best Result |
5 | Steve Toon Brian Cooper | 15 | 21 | Liz Farnhill Timothy Fox |
6 | Pat Fell Audrey Atkinson | 17 | 21 | Ruth Parker Tony Bowler |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 93 | 115 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |