South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Holme B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Kenrick Best Result | 21 | 0 | Peter Burrow |
2 | Christine Atkinson | 21 | 15 | Pat Fell Best Result |
3 | Ann Kenrick | 21 | 11 | Alan Driver |
4 | David Firth | 21 | 6 | Brian Cooper |
5 | Godfrey Mason Stan Barg | 21 | 10 | Olive Boothman Steve Toon |
6 | Keith Atkinson Stuart Richardson | 21 | 11 | Peter Sudworth Mavis Hill |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 53 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shirley Riordan Best Result | 21 | 10 | Peter Bakewell |
2 | Janet Richardson | 20 | 21 | Peter Lythgoe Best Result |
3 | George Swanwick | 21 | 17 | Keith Blackburn |
4 | Marilyn Shuttleworth | 21 | 18 | Paul Wilson |
5 | Derek Wilson Bill Sharp | 21 | 12 | Wallace Park Brenda Procter |
6 | Pat Walker Jim Bownass | 21 | 19 | Tim Procter Carole Lythgoe |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 97 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pendlebury | 21 | 18 | Bryan Taylor |
2 | Richard Moorby | 16 | 21 | Martin Carr |
3 | Brian Schofield Best Result | 21 | 13 | Geoff Longshaw |
4 | Ann Scott | 15 | 21 | Alan Tonge Best Result |
5 | Phil Nicholson Linda Schofield | 21 | 14 | Liz Farnhill Tony Bowler |
6 | Julia Nicholson Brian Burton | 21 | 16 | Frank Farnhill Ruth Parker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 103 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Windermere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diane Ingham | 6 | 21 | Chris Wyatt Best Result |
2 | David Ingham Best Result | 21 | 9 | Jeanie Kirkby |
3 | Keith Myers | 21 | 12 | Jan Miller |
4 | Fred Ingham | 21 | 14 | Janet Baines |
5 | Liz Myers Owen Mcnamara | 21 | 20 | Bryan Kirkby David Parkinson |
6 | Terry Cooper Steve Watson | 21 | 12 | Mandy Wilson Raymond Coward |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 88 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Pos | Victoria B | Score | Score | Lindale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Tebay | 19 | 21 | Steven Bold |
2 | John Oliver | 12 | 21 | Pamela Gregory |
3 | Peter Hine | 10 | 21 | Patrica Jordas Best Result |
4 | David Johnson | 21 | 17 | Martin Gregory |
5 | Linda Britnell Bruce Richardson | 14 | 21 | Stuart Robinson Martin Gregory |
6 | Jimi Thistlethwaite Best Result Geoff Rowlinson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Dave Archer Graham Honeybone |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 97 | 104 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Heversham B | Score | Score | Allithwaite C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Warwick | 9 | 21 | Linsey Bayles Best Result |
2 | Bert Suttie | 20 | 21 | David Corp |
3 | Hilary James | 12 | 21 | John Hilton |
4 | Keith Barrett | 10 | 21 | Tina Mcintosh |
5 | Colin James Best Result Julie Wharfe Best Result | 21 | 14 | Sandra Barton Peter Slater |
6 | Joyce Hayton Mark Hutchinson | 18 | 21 | Gillian Yates Derek Barton |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 90 | 119 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |