South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Windermere B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Edgar | 21 | 17 | Jack Walne |
2 | Jackie Edgar Best Result | 21 | 7 | Peter Lythgoe |
3 | Janet Baines | 21 | 11 | Carole Lythgoe |
4 | Gordon Crawford | 21 | 18 | Tim Procter Best Result |
5 | Jean Wyatt Mandy Wilson | 21 | 18 | Anthea Ward Best Result Brenda Procter Best Result |
6 | Keith Everson Jan Miller | 21 | 9 | Jack Walne Keith Blackburn |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 80 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Lindale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 11 | Stuart Robinson |
2 | Derek Close Best Result | 21 | 10 | Pamela Gregory |
3 | Ann Kenrick | 17 | 21 | Laurie Scullard Best Result |
4 | Ron Palmer | 18 | 21 | John Coward |
5 | David Kenrick Christine Atkinson | 21 | 15 | Rose Bridson- Graham Honeybone |
6 | Stuart Richardson Gillian Ormrod | 18 | 21 | Paul Crowder Martin Gregory |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 99 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Victoria B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Tebay | 21 | 20 | Jill Turner |
2 | Ron France | 20 | 21 | Ruth Parker |
3 | David Johnson | 21 | 11 | Frank Farnhill |
4 | John Iddon Best Result | 21 | 9 | Liz Farnhill |
5 | Marian Minshall Linda Britnell | 12 | 21 | Catherine Blake Best Result Barry Taylor Best Result |
6 | Paul Kinley Peter Hine | 19 | 21 | Bryan Taylor Martin Carr |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 103 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Holme B | Score | Score | Allithwaite C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Cooper | 16 | 21 | David Corp |
2 | Audrey Atkinson | 12 | 21 | Linsey Bayles Best Result |
3 | Peter Burrow | 21 | 18 | Sandra Barton |
4 | Peter Sudworth Best Result | 21 | 4 | Margaret Wilson |
5 | Mavis Hill Olive Boothman | 20 | 21 | Tina Mcintosh Derek Barton |
6 | Mandy Ervine Steve Toon | 21 | 14 | Gillian Yates Carole Jackson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 99 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Heversham B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ingham | 21 | 20 | Bert Suttie |
2 | Ron Butler | 13 | 21 | Keith Barrett Best Result |
3 | Keith Myers | 18 | 21 | Mike Warwick |
4 | Liz Myers | 20 | 21 | Colin James |
5 | Irene Scarborough Fred Ingham | 16 | 21 | Julie Wharfe Robin Wharfe |
6 | Diane Ingham Best Result Peter Coxon Best Result | 21 | 16 | Hilary James Joyce Hayton |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 109 | 120 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Nicholson | 17 | 21 | Pat Walker |
2 | Richard Moorby | 11 | 21 | Marilyn Shuttleworth |
3 | Julia Nicholson | 15 | 21 | Shirley Riordan |
4 | Linda Schofield | 5 | 21 | Marilyn Shuttleworth Best Result |
5 | Terry Jefferies Best Result Brian Burton Best Result | 21 | 13 | Bill Sharp Janet Richardson |
6 | David Pendlebury Ann Scott | 13 | 21 | George Swanwick Hartley Trotter |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 82 | 118 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |