Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2024
Friday League
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Donn Wood C | Score | Score | Edgmond B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Christie Best Result | 21 | 3 | Christine Oliver |
2 | Keane Sutherland | 20 | 21 | Kieron Warr |
3 | Natasha Sutherland | 21 | 13 | Sarah Glenholmes |
4 | Billy Grainger | 21 | 18 | Andrew Heath |
5 | Dagan Jaggs | 21 | 6 | John Wright |
6 | Martin Mcnulty | 21 | 13 | Richard Davies |
7 | Stuart Beddoes | 21 | 11 | Michael Wright |
8 | Stuart Sutherland | 18 | 21 | Ben Cutler |
9 | Phil Atkins | 17 | 21 | Graham Coates Best Result |
10 | Phil Venables | 21 | 10 | John Doherty |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 137 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Pos | Allscott Heath E | Score | Score | Newport E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Jacques | 21 | 16 | Gerry Ashford |
2 | Martin Spires | 20 | 21 | Edith Fletcher |
3 | Rob Sutherland | 21 | 20 | Ray James |
4 | Graham Strong | 21 | 19 | Paul Flavell |
5 | Dave Whittall | 21 | 9 | Linda Cote |
6 | Angela Taylor | 21 | 17 | Emma Bainbridge |
7 | Chris Taylor Best Result | 21 | 4 | Sheila Johnstone |
8 | Dave Guest | 7 | 21 | Adam Stanley |
9 | Alan Hughes | 6 | 21 | Paul Gulliver Best Result |
10 | John Cooper | 21 | 17 | Ron Mellor |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 165 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Pos | St. George’s D | Score | Score | Allscott Heath D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cynthia Bishop | 6 | 21 | James Harris Best Result |
2 | Jackie Goddard | 15 | 21 | Lee Taylor |
3 | Ian Brice | 20 | 21 | Paul Kalinauckas |
4 | Sandra Wade | 15 | 21 | Peter Starling |
5 | John Gregory Best Result | 21 | 2 | Emily Redden |
6 | Alan Davies | 10 | 21 | Connor Starling |
7 | Colin Wade | 17 | 21 | Vivienne Dovey |
8 | Sue Gregory | 21 | 8 | Helen King |
9 | Tracy Gibbs | 17 | 21 | Lisa Gulacsi |
10 | Martin Burman | 21 | 18 | Venn Davies |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 175 | ||
Points | 3 | 11 |
Pos | Madeley CC D | Score | Score | Albrighton C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maureen Smallman | 18 | 21 | Eileen Moores |
2 | Pauline Hatton | 16 | 21 | Barry Whitaker |
3 | Sue Mills | 21 | 12 | Jane Forrester |
4 | John Edwards | 20 | 21 | Derek Moores |
5 | Malcolm Hollis | 16 | 21 | Margaret Davenport |
6 | Pam Marshall | 3 | 21 | Jenny Walters Best Result |
7 | Aston Wilde | 19 | 21 | Maldwyn Hughes |
8 | John Mann | 13 | 21 | Brian Forrester |
9 | Paul Lockley | 12 | 21 | Vlassios Alpanis |
10 | Andrew Jowett Best Result | 21 | 11 | Jordan Findlay |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 191 | ||
Points | 2 | 12 |
Pos | Edgmond C | Score | Score | Bylet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Jones | 21 | 19 | Margaret Blankstone |
2 | Shirley Gladwin | 21 | 16 | Jane Cottam |
3 | Peter Sterling | 12 | 21 | Paul Davis |
4 | Dave Evans | 2 | 21 | Adrian Pope Best Result |
5 | Jan Sterling | 13 | 21 | Mark Robinson |
6 | Sam Young | 15 | 21 | Bernard Speke |
7 | Thomas Mcdonald | 21 | 10 | Linda Jones |
8 | Mel Riley | 15 | 21 | Cathy Warner |
9 | Bob Riley | 15 | 21 | Colin Moughton |
10 | John Wilson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Wayne Kelly |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 178 | ||
Points | 4 | 10 |
Pos | Much Wenlock C | Score | Score | Maddocks B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Jackson | 21 | 11 | Margaret Pearce |
2 | Alan Burr | 18 | 21 | Amy Williams |
3 | Julie Hutt | 15 | 21 | Vince Haden |
4 | Janet Good | 4 | 21 | Billy Williams |
5 | Paula Sivertsen | 0 | 21 | Phillip Fellows Best Result |
6 | Laura Fennell | 20 | 21 | Susan Hind |
7 | Duncan White | 21 | 12 | Teresa Reynolds |
8 | John Freeston Best Result | 21 | 2 | John Howells |
9 | Peter Iles | 3 | 21 | Graham Davies |
10 | Jeremy Good | 21 | 12 | Michael Tranter |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 163 | ||
Points | 4 | 10 |