Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jun | A | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Mick Miles | S J Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | A | Ernie Hedgecock | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Graham Wotton | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Lorraine Brookes | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 14th May | A | Patrick Fenney | Horsehay D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 21st May | H | John Molland | Newport D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 28th May | A | Ron Adams | Madeley C C D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | David Hughes | H U S C C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Dave Whittall | Allscott D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Sylvia Owen | Maddocks D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Dave Curzon | Abbey D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Trevor West | Albrighton C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Mike Weston | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Patrick Fenney | Horsehay D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Colin Rudrum | Newport D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Jeff Lomas | Madeley C C D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Sue Rew | H U S C C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Laura Taylor | Allscott D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Robert Riley | Abbey D | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 387 | 381 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Jul | A | Alex Turnbull | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Peter Rhodes | Charlton A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Cath Massey * | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Barry Griffin *** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 74 | 89 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jun | H | Beth Hughes | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Heather Carwardine | St Georges C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Jonathan Waland *** | Allscott C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Len Hand | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Rita Oldham | S J Bayley D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Shirley Martin ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Brian Neville | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Eric Hall | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Kellsey Harris | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Steve Everton *** | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 280 | 232 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Norman Trotman | Abbey B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Glenys Embrey | Shifnall D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Mark Walton | Madeley C C D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Rhiian Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th May | H | Ron Hartley | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 20th May | A | Matt Airey | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 122 | 112 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Pauline Roden | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Charles Smith * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Gino Farruggio (j) | S J Bayley B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Jill Richards *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th May | A | Craig Owen * | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th May | H | Tom Bennett * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Bryan Morris ** | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jun | A | Ollie Wall ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Phil Pack | Stockton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Sylvia Billinge * | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Richard Suggett *** | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | John Newbrook | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Jan Minton *** | S J Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Jenny Matthews *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Peter Jackson | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | George Eddowes ** | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Liz Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 23, Won: 14, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 398 | 413 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Sid Slack | Broseley B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Edward Jones *** | Allscott C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Joe Dorricott | S J Bayley D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Mike Duke | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Sep | H | John Scoot | Bylet C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 29th Sep | A | Roy Biddulph ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 14, Lost: 1, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 306 | 184 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 28th Apr | A | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 12th May | A | Pauline Hireson | Donnington Wood D | 21 | 2 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 42 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 14th Jun | H | Joshua Cotton | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Sat 21st Jun | A | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 13 |
Sat 27th Sep | A | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 49 | 55 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 22nd May | A | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 29th May | H | Steve Reeves | Stockton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jun | A | John Lumsden * | Charlton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 79 | 67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Jun | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Martin Pratt * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Ollie Wall *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Jul | A | Gill Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Mick Price | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | David Maiden *** | Newport A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 7th Aug | H | Brian Thomas * | Allscott A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Barry Norfield | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | H | Jeff Hutchinson | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Lisa Pessall | St Georges A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 177 | 191 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | A | Fiona Waland | Allscott B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | A | Eric Jones ** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | H | David Rees ** | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th May | H | Gordon Yates | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th May | A | Ian Titley *** | Newport B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd May | H | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th May | A | Peter Rosser ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Dennis Mayhew | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th Sep | H | Jeff Hutchinson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 245 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 20th Jul | H | Beth Reeves | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 75 | 67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 25th Apr | H | Olivia Turner | Wrock Wood | 21 | 7 |
Sat 9th May | H | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood Sat A | 11 | 21 |
Sat 16th May | A | Roger Beeston | Newport | 21 | 14 |
Sat 30th May | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Sat 6th Jun | H | Brian Willams | Highley | 21 | 6 |
Sat 13th Jun | A | Paul Beer * | St Georges | 21 | 17 |
Sat 20th Jun | H | Celia Miles | SJ Bayley | 21 | 9 |
Sat 11th Jul | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 20 |
Sat 18th Jul | A | Shirley Martin *** | Donn Wood Sat A | 21 | 9 |
Sat 25th Jul | H | Sam Millward | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Sat 1st Aug | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Sat 8th Aug | A | Brian Willams | Highley | 21 | 14 |
Sat 15th Aug | H | Michael Wainwright | St Georges | 12 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 235 | 201 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st May | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 28th May | H | Paul Osborne | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 4th Jun | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Bob Pugh | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Jun | H | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 16 |
Thu 2nd Jul | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 20 |
Thu 9th Jul | H | Ade Ashley | Ercall@ Bowring | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th Jul | A | Alan Smith * | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Sophie Massey | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th Jul | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 21 | 11 |
Thu 6th Aug | A | Sam Plant | SJ Bayley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 13th Aug | H | James Fletcher | HUSC | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Aug | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Aug | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 3rd Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 16 |
Thu 10th Sep | H | Lorna Williams *** | Bowring | 21 | 6 |
Thu 24th Sep | H | Doug Edwards | Prince of Wales Hotel | 8 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 276 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Gill Chambers | Madeley C C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | William Titley * | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Richard Suggett ** | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th May | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th May | A | Adrian Smith *p | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | steve bishton | Stockton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Steve Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Hollie Bishton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Hollie Bishton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Jeff Davies * | Allscott A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Ian Titley | Newport A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Eddie Thorner *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Sue Smith ** | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Chris Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Colin Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Ryan Mills ** | St Georges A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | George Eddowes ** | Bylet A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 18, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 508 | 414 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | 21 | 11 |
Sat 7th May | H | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 9 |
Sat 14th May | A | Mike Weston | Highley | 20 | 21 |
Sat 21st May | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 13 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | Ann Withington | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 8 |
Sat 16th Jul | H | Jonathan Waland ** | Allscott | 21 | 14 |
Sat 30th Jul | A | Bridget Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 10 |
Sat 6th Aug | H | Loll Russon | Highley | 4 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | John Lumsden | Charlton Sat A | 16 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 2 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 187 | 130 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Jim Kellett *p | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Jim Kellett *p | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Robert Burroughs | SJ Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | John Roberts (jnr) * | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Richard Suggett ** | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 21 | 7 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Jamie King *p | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | John Picken ** | Madeley | 19 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 225 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | John Newey * | H U S C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Colin Stanley ** (B) | Newport A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th May | A | Tom Langford *P | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ian Thomas *P *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Neil Harris | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Sean Lockley | Highley A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Steve Bodley * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Adam Price | Bowring A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Sally Clee * | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Emma Massey-jones ** (B) | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Andy Jones | Highley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Matt Ealey * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 1 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Ian Pessall ** | Allscott A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 26, Won: 16, Lost: 10, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 479 | 384 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | H | Lillo Farruggio | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Sat 13th May | A | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 4 |
Sat 20th May | H | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 4 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Bob Llewelyn * | Maddocks | 21 | 14 |
Played: 4, Won: 4, Lost: 0, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 84 | 36 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Matthew Rhodes *P *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Paul Bradburne * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 16 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Claire Williams *** | Newport | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th May | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th May | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th May | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Ian Smith | Prince of Wales Hotel | 18 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Kieran Buckley *P *P | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | George Groucott ** | Allscott | 21 | 11 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Michael Cooper ** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Robert Steventon | Shifnal | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Simon Trotman ** (B) | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | John Picken * | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 4 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Josh Bradburn *P | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott | 21 | 9 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Martin Williams *p | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 381 | 357 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St Georges A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Robin Clarke * | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Greg Carr * | Highley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Adrian Smith | H U S C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 18th May | H | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 25th May | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Gary Bateman * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | David Brown * | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | John Potter * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Andy Jones * | Highley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Paul Bradburne | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Kev Brazier | Bylet A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Amanda Hardman *** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | James Blair * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Stuart Bateman ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 26th Sep | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 25, Won: 20, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 11, Totals: | 507 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | Micheal Smelt * | Trench | 21 | 17 |
Sat 8th Jun | A | Dave Batty | Bridgnorth | 21 | 11 |
Sat 15th Jun | H | Tim Cotton ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 14 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | Douglas Wallace | Donnington Wood | 21 | 3 |
Sat 20th Jul | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Sat 31st Aug | A | Mark Williams *** | Donnington Wood | 19 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 12 |
Sat 14th Sep | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 17 |
Sat 21st Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 186 | 120 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Tony Sherratt | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 7 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Tom Langford | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 7 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Callum Wraight | Elephant and Castle | 7 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Kane Beaman *P | SJ Bayley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 21 | 17 |
Thu 30th May | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Phil Jones | HUSC | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Dave Rhodes *P | Newport | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Joseph Killen | Bowring | 16 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 12 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 1 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Paul Powell ** | HUSC | 21 | 20 |
Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 438 | 350 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | John Wynne | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 9th Jul | H | Kate Wainwright * | Bowring A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Robert Renke | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Marg Fray * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Peter Cookson *P | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Michael Wainwright | Bowring A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Darren Lord ** | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Ashley Gregory | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Albert Cornes | Bylet A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Ian Delves * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 360 | 243 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Norman Harvey * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 6th May | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 13th May | A | Stephen Handley *P | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th May | H | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th May | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Chris Grocott * | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | George Eddowes | Bylet A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Tim Ealey * | Bylet A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Kate Wainwright * | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | William Titley *** | Newport A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Jon Madeley * | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Richard Simmonds ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Lee Bowden * | Broseley A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 20, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 11, Totals: | 455 | 273 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | H | Daniel Brentnall * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 7 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 21 | 17 |
Thu 12th May | H | Dan Taylor *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 19th May | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 26th May | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 21 | 7 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Angus Needham * | Shifnal B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Graham Peevor *** | Madeley | 21 | 3 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Sian Skelton *** | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Stuart Rutter *P | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Chris Wilson | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 12 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | Alan Smith * | Newport | 21 | 3 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 358 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th May | A | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | H | Simon Zacharek ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th May | A | Darren Fielding ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th May | A | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | John Breeze * | Newport A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | John Picken *** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | John Cooke * | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Michael Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Paul Powell * | H U S C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | John Breeze * | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 438 | 334 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Alan Smith ** | Newport | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th May | H | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 21 | 20 |
Thu 18th May | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Joshua Cotton *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 9 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jon Palmer | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Ashley Wellings | Castlefields | 16 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Harry Ryder *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Charlotte Butler | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 4 |
Played: 18, Won: 15, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 364 | 217 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Danny Oliver | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Philip Emery * | Newport A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | A | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Pauline Wilson | Bowring A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 29th May | H | Phil Jones * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st May | A | Paul Beer * | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 136 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Ashley Wellings | Castlefields | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Michael Cooper | SJ Bayley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Danny Wornell | Prince Hotel A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 21 | 17 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 21 | 2 |
Thu 30th May | A | Peter Farmer | Allscott Heath B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 119 | 109 |