Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | JOHN RICHARDS | BRIDGNORTH A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | GEORGE DAVIES | S J BAYLEY A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | JOHN PRICE | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | PAUL BEER | ST GEORGES A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 6th May | H | ROBERT BEDDOWS | MADELEY C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | TONY STEADMAN | BYLET A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 20th May | H | STEVE BISHTON | BOWRING A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | BOB PLANT | ABBEY A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | TONY GARMSON | WROCK WOOD A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | BOB LLEWELYN | MADDOCKS A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | JANET PRATLEY | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | PETER GRIFFITHS | ST GEORGES A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | LES WILLIAMS | MADELEY C C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | DAVE ELLIOTT | BYLET A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | HOLLY BISHTON | BOWRING A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | BOB PLANT | ABBEY A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | ALLAN GAUT | WROCK WOOD A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | GRAHAM DAVIES | MADDOCKS A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | ARTHUR MORRIS | SINCLAIR A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | SHAUN BARKER | NEWPORT A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | STEVE CHAMBERLAIN | BRIDGNORTH A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 359 | 369 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th Jun | A | KEVIN CARTER | BROSELEY A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | ROB STEVENTON | SHIFNAL A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 36 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 15th Apr | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Paul Yapp * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Simon Trotman *** | Newport A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th May | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | H | Ian Wilson | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 30th May | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Simon Rhodes | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Craig Baugh * | S J Bayley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Garry Owen * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Pip Copson | Horsehay A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | PAUL evans * | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Kevin Lavelle ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Roy Smith ** | St Georges A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Jamie Fletcher *** | S J Bayley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Colin Price | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 391 | 400 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | A | Wayne Price | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | H | Conner Rew | H U S C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th Apr | A | Ryan Mills | Allscott A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st May | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th May | A | Ian Whitttington * | Newport A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 15th May | H | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd May | A | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th May | H | Graham Turner ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th Jun | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th Jun | H | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jun | A | Gary Owen ** | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jul | A | Lee Bowden * | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Kevin Lavelle ** | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 7th Aug | H | William Titley ** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Garry Fuller *** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 21st Aug | H | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Sep | A | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Sep | H | Stuart James ** | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 391 | 363 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 16th Jun | H | Nick Marshall *** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Jun | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Dave Pritchard *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Brian Thomas * | Allscott A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th May | A | David Hughes | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th May | H | Terry Field | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Tom Bennett ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Herbie Bowden | Newport A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Tim Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Reece Farr | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Conner Rew | H U S C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Ryan Mills ** | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Terry Hammond | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Lee Maslin * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Ian Titley | Newport A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 24, Won: 12, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 430 | 416 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1st Sep | A | Josh Bradburn *p | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Daniel Brentnall *** | Allscott A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | lorna williams | Stockton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Jim Kellett * | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Simon Trotman ** (B) | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th May | H | Andy Jones | Highley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th May | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th May | H | Peter Driver ** | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | A | Graham Turner * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Chris Wilkes ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Adam Price | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Steve Homer | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Brian Thomas * | Allscott A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jamie Holdcroft | Highley A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Tom Mcgill ** | Bylet A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Sue Smith * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Alan Meredith | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 18, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 488 | 418 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Jul | A | Beryl Taylor * | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Tom Mcgill ** | Bylet A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Jon Madeley ** | St Georges A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 11th May | A | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th May | H | Bill Staite | Highley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 25th May | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Phil King * | H U S C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Gary Cooper | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Steve Lampitt ** | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Barry Norfield ** | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Dan Lewis * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Graham Handley * | Newport A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Grant Cooper * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 26th Sep | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 421 | 331 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Richard Suggett | Stockton A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Paul Bradburne ** | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Stuart Bateman ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 31st May | H | Dave Brown ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Ryan Mills * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Kris Johnson * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 341 | 395 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd May | A | Ayden Smith ** | HUSC | 17 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jul | H | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Tim Lowe | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 1 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Simon Trotman | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Roger Beeston | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | H | Glyn Lawrence *** | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Aug | H | David Phillips * | Shifnal A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | David Wall | Newport C | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes ** | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Christopher Newbrook * | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 15, Won: 13, Lost: 2, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 310 | 174 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Eric Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Ian Pessall * | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th May | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | David Evans | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Wayne Lawrence * | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Wayne Lawrence * | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Chris Davis | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 404 | 351 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Phil Jones *P | St. Georges | 21 | 18 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 5 |
Thu 12th May | H | Kane Beaman *P | SJ Bayley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 7 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | Sam Millward | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Greg Needham * | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Steve Roberts *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Glyn Lawrence | Newport | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 5 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Douglas Wallace * | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | John Picken ** | Madeley | 21 | 8 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 352 | 328 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Alan Smith ** | Newport A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 5th May | A | Yvonne Needham ** | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th May | A | Simon Zacharek ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Paul Powell * | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Chris Wilkes ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Joe Dicken ** | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Dale Rudrum * | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Neil Harris *** | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Simon Zacharek ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Ian Pessall | H U S C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 373 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 21 | 18 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Adrian Rowe | Castlefields | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Richard Morris *P | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 3 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Michael Wainwright *P | St. Georges | 4 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 83 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 10th May | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 29th May | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | James Blair ** | SJ Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 116 | 82 |