Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Mike Plant * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Simon Trotman * | Abbey A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 4th May | A | John Price * 1 | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Sue Creen * | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th May | A | Dave Birch ** | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Jon Madeley ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 153 | 137 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th May | H | Martyn France * | Newport A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | A | Alan Meredith * | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 51 | 58 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Mick Jones *** | Newport A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 63 | 37 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Aug | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Bob Barber ** | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Phil King * | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 50 | 47 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th May | A | Barry Roden | Horsehay A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th May | H | Albert Cornes | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Allan Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Stephen Handley *P | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Colin Price | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Barry Gilder * | St Georges A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair A | 21 | 5 |
Sat 23rd Jul | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Chris Grocott * | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Ian Hopson * | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Ian Evans * | Madeley C C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Kate Wainwright * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Allan Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 9, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 367 | 375 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Aug | A | Barry Gilder * | St. Georges | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 10th May | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th May | H | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Kristian Lewis ** | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Jim Lister *** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Steve Dodd *** | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Chris Grocott * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Mark Selley ** | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Tim Benton | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Steve Bishton * | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Phil Jones | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Bob Barber *** | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 21, Won: 9, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 351 | 381 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Alison Cotton * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Karen Smith ** | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Les Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th May | H | Bob Barber ** | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 31st May | A | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Bev Pritchard | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 125 | 112 |