Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 27th May | A | NEIL CASWELL | BROSELEY A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | DEAN HIRESON | S J BAYLEY B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | RYAN MILLS | SHIFNAL A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | PETER TIMINGTON | BRIDGNORTH B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | EMMA CHETWOOD | DONN WOOD B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | CHRIS SIMPSON | H U S C B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | DAVID WOOD | TRENCH A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 100 | 143 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | H | GRAHAM WOOD | EDGMOND A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | DAVE OFFLEY | MADELEY C C B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | HENRY MORRIS | BYLET B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | MICK HICKS | BOWRING C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | A | JOHN HAWKINS | ABBEY B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | JEAN YATES | HORSEHAY B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | JOHN BYRNE | MADDOCKS B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | GEOFF CARNELL | BYLET B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | DES CONNEELY | HORSEHAY B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | IAN EVANS | MADDOCKS B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | MICK MILES | S J BAYLEY C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | DAVID DALE | NEWPORT B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | ROBERT MUMFORD | MUCH WENLOCK A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | GEORGE LAW | ALBRIGHTON A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | TERRY MERRINGTON | EDGMOND A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 273 | 260 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Geoff Porter * | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Percy Wilson | Abbey B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | George Eddowes ** | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Peter Hayward ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 4th May | H | Dennis Mayhew | S J Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th May | A | Robert Mumford | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Charlie Kirkland | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th May | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Lousie Potter | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | John Byrne | Maddocks B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Des Conneely *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Dennis Mayhew | S J Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Stephen Gough *** | Newport C | 21 | 5 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Alan Hughes ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Barry Gilder ** | Wrock Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Tony Maiden * | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 416 | 364 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Jun | A | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Les Williams * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Andrew Marshall * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 43 | 56 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Dennis Mayhew | S J Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Apr | A | John Palmer ** | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | David Hall * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th May | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st May | A | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Bob Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | John Newbrook ** | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Anthony Reeves | S J Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Mat Davies * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 324 | 315 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Sep | H | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 24th Sep | H | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 41 | 32 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Mat Davies * | Edgmond A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Stephen Gough | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Steve Dodd ** | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Apr | H | Oliver Speke ** | Bylet B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Martin Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Stephen Miles | S J Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Michael Delves ** | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | John Ford | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley C C B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Paul Dugmore | Edgmond A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Harry Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Irene Wood ** | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Mick Hamer *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Mick Hicks | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Michael Delves ** | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Nigel Booth | Madeley C C B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 395 | 391 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Sep | A | Mick Jones | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | A | Barrie Sadler * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Apr | H | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st May | A | Ian Pessall * | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th May | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th May | H | Alan Brierley *** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Jun | A | Darren Rhodes ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Jun | H | Steve Pessall * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | A | Mark Worthington ** | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jun | H | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd Jul | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jul | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | A | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 31st Jul | H | Nick Howells * | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 7th Aug | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | H | Pauline Grocott * | Newport A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Sep | A | Doris Nuttall | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Andrew Johnson ** | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Sep | H | Paul Evans * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Sep | A | Phil Jones (JNR) * | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 8, Lost: 16, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 383 | 458 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd May | H | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Rob Clarke * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Steve Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | John Lovett ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | H | Lee Delves ** | Newport A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Glyn Hayward *p | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Chris Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Colin Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Jason Wilson * | St Georges A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Anne Evans ** | Newport A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Paul Evans * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | John Roberts (s) * | Madeley C C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | David Hughes | H U S C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Terry Hammond | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 21, Won: 6, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 277 | 416 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Jul | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 52 | 62 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Steve Wright * | Highley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 59 | 102 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th May | H | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Anne Evans *** (B) | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Bob Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | John Palin | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Ian Sturdy | Bylet B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Neil Smallman (C) | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Ian Cole | Maddocks A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 279 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 18th Apr | A | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Bill Staite | Highley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 4th May | H | John Wynne | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Mark Sheward ** | Trench A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Simon Trotman ** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Dale Downes * | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Alan Jones * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Kris Johnson | Donn Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Scott Purchase | Highley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Steve Homer * | H U S C A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Mark Sheward ** | Trench A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Graham Handley * | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Joan Edwards ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Sue Smith * | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 25, Won: 8, Lost: 17, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 363 | 489 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Matt Ealey * | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Lee Delves ** | Newport A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | John Potter | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Steve Powis ** | Donn Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Kris Johnson * | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 1, Lost: 11, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 162 | 250 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Jun | H | Tony Gregory * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Ben Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Gino Farruggio (j) *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | David James | Shifnal A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Malcolm Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 185 | 166 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jul | A | Harry Church | Sinclair A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Alex Turnbull * | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Aaron King | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 50 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Jul | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | David Wootton ** | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | John Roberts Jnr | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Christine Oliver | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 230 | 222 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Simon Zacharek * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th May | A | Lillo Farruggio ** | SJ Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th May | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Glyn Lawrence | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Jean Roberts *** | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Steve Dodd | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Simon Zacharek * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Douglas Wallace * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | David Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Andrew Heath | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Beth Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Neil Smallman | Newport B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Claude Chetter | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 352 | 348 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Walker | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Don Fullwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 19th May | A | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Christian Walne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Lee Bowden * | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Roger Beeston | Newport B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Harry Ryder *** | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Robert Weir | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | David Chesters | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Tim Bellett | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 305 | 382 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Lol Preece * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Paul Osbourne | Trench A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Phil Harris | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th May | H | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Chris Gill **** | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Dean Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 132 | 132 |