Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Sep | A | JOHN ROBERTS(S) | MADELEY C C A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 2 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 24th Jun | A | JOHN DAW | ALBRIGHTON A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | ANNETTE LUCAS | BOWRING C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | ROBERT MUMFORD | MUCH WENLOCK A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | ELAINE GREGORY | ALBRIGHTON A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | LOGAN WEEDON | EDGMOND A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 77 | 78 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th Jun | A | JACKIE WARD | MADDOCKS C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | TOM YALE | CHELMARSH A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | MABEL FINNIGAN | MADELEY C C C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | STAN WILLETTS | SHIFNAL B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | GARY CHEESEMAN | ALLSCOTT C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | SID SLACK | BROSELEY B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | WILLAM TAYLOR | TRENCH B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | JOHN WITHINGTON | CHARLTON B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | JEAN YATES | HORSEHAY C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | HELEN ASTLEY | NEWPORT C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | GERALD PENNEY | BRIDGNORTH C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | WILL O`HARA | MADDOCKS C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | SUE STONE | CHELMARSH A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | SIAN SKELTON | WROCK WOOD B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | SYBIL RHODES | MADELEY C C C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 243 | 283 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2nd Jun | A | PHIL LANE | MADDOCKS D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | AARON KING | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | NIGEL HILL | WORFIELD A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 60 | 50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Jayne Craggs *** | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | John Ford | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Maureen Tyrer | Madeley C C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Peter Roberts | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Robert Parry | Stockton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | David Horne ** | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Neal Harris * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Kelly Baugh ** | S J Bayley B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Steve Holmes * | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Marcus Easson *** | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | David Rhodes * | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Keith Smith * | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Gary Brookes * | Allscott A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Brain Smith | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Stuart Duncan | Madeley C C B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Harry Plant | St Georges B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | David Horne ** | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Richard Jones ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Charlie Kirkland | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Charles Smith * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 24, Won: 9, Lost: 15, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 369 | 469 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | H | Ian Wheeler ** | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 14th May | H | Viv Lomas | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 28th May | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Heather Carwardine | St Georges C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 18th Jun | A | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Peter Nolan *** | Horsehay C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley C C C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Albert Whitehouse ** | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 227 | 231 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 21st May | H | Harry Smallman | Newport D | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Daniel Lewis *** | S J Bayley B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Cyril Bright ** | Madeley C C B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th Apr | H | Stuart James | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Matthew Pooler ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 17th May | H | John Baines | Stockton A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Edwin Cherrington ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Garry Fuller ** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Peter Jackson | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 166 | 182 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | June Lewis | S J Bayley D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Alan Weekes *** | Madeley C C C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Jim Williams | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Lynda Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th May | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Grant Heighway | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Vicky Turner | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Alan Pritchard | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Marie Wilkes *** | Bridgnorth C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Dickie Oliver | S J Bayley D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Terry French *** | Madeley C C C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Frank Marsh | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Grant Heighway | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Dale Pritchard | Allscott C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Gordon Yates | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 347 | 361 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 15th Apr | A | Ellie Wall ** | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Stuart James *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Dave Churm | S J Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | A | Neil Bowen | Broseley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | H | Simon Trotman *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | H | Paul Rudrum * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Georgina Marsh ** | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jun | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 18th Jun | A | Philip Jones ** | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | John Baines | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Wendy Beeston *** | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Ian Delves ** | S J Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Sean Lockley * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 348 | 416 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 14th Apr | A | Paul Mills | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Lee Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 72 | 74 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th May | A | Steve Davies ** | Allscott | 8 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | A | Fred Gater | Allscott B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | H | Paul Osbourne | Trench A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | A | Wendy Beeston *** | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | H | Nigel Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th May | A | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Dawn Reeves | SJ Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 3rd Jul | H | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | A | Robert Parish * | Trench A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 111 | 189 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 20th Apr | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 27th Apr | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 11th May | A | Des Rodrick | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th May | H | Gerald Penny | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 1st Jun | A | Les Pritchard | Ercall@ Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Jim Churm | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Len Hand | Bridgnorth C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 14th Sep | H | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | John Palin | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 166 | 191 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 27th Jul | H | Malcolm Tibbett | Abbey B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 5 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | H | Kelsie Harris *** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Steve Wright * | Highley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Emma Massey-jones ** | Newport B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Chris France * | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | John Walsh | Highley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Richard Hall *** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Sid Poole | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 257 | 329 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Jan Mason | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | H | Jade Brookes | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Richard Griggs | St Georges C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Eddie Thorner *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 156 | 125 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Jun | H | Pat Kinsey *** (C) | Albrighton C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | H | Stuart Antcliff * | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Mike Hinton | SJ Bayley B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 180 | 199 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 0 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley B | 0 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | John Braddock | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Colin Garbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 5 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 139 | 164 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Jun | H | Eric Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | John Lovett ** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Phil Harris * (A) | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Michelle Millward | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 126 | 146 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Sep | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Derek Killen * | Shifnal A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Roger Fellows | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Pauline Grocott * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 105 | 152 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Steven Wood | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Judy Feeney | H U S C C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 6 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 176 | 183 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29th Apr | H | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Geoff Watkiss | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Linda Cote | Newport E | 21 | 3 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 11 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 72 | 53 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th Jul | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Maurice Wakeley ** | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 58 | 67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Adrian Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Richard Taylor * | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | George Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Bernard Higgins | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Ashley Rawlins ** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 14, Won: 11, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 263 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th May | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Graham Wood | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Alan Gould | Newport C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Tim Willis-Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Peter Rosser | Shifnal C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 6 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 197 | 234 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | H | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th May | H | Dave Oldcorn **** | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 10th May | H | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 12th May | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Alan Johnston | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Adrian Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Maureen Tyrer | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | David Chesters | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Jordan Hall | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Jon Lea | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 397 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Gene Kelly | Bylet B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Martin Pratt * | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Colin Stanley *** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st May | H | Janet Jackson | Broseley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | George Groucott ** | Allscott Heath B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 105 | 137 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Carol Lomas | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 21 |