Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Paula Farrar | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Colin Stewart | Albrighton D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Rose Hawkins | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Chris Kane *** (C) | Albrighton C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | John Williams | Donn Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Allan Carter | Shifnal D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Ken Grove | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Chris Kane *** (C) | Albrighton C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Jim Lavery | Donn Wood D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport D | 12 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 254 | 274 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | John Hawkins | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Ken Honnor | Madeley CC D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Eileen Moores | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th May | H | Roy Barratt | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Sue Mills | Sinclair D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | John Smith | Bridgnorth D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | John Hawkins | SJ Bayley D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Brian Farriday | Madeley CC D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Jordan Findlay | Albrighton C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Ian Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Karl Price | Edgmond B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Jack Harris | Shifnal D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Brian Conway | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 349 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Sep | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 10th May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Paul Cordey | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st May | H | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Ken Reeves ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott Heath B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 333 | 378 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 40 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Colin Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Jim Churm | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Jill Price | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 208 | 178 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Joe Ashford | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | David Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Fred Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Peter Taylor | Albrighton A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 236 | 251 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Aug | A | Alan Gould | Newport D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 23rd Aug | H | David Tordoff | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Norman Tyrer | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 134 | 112 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Jayne Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Daniel Tipton ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Jean Roberts *** | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Cath Massey | Donn Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Karl Law | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | christopher walne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 284 | 270 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Ian Halford | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Vince Haden | Maddocks B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Jenny Goodall | Highley | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Paul Minor | Maddocks B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Peter Yates | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 193 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Chris Gill **** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | George Groucott ** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Carl Fuller | Bridgnorth B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Robert Weir | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Tim Lowe | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 243 | 294 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jun | A | Keane Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Jim Glancy | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 4 |
Played: 6, Won: 6, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 126 | 43 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Tony Hayward ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th May | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st May | A | Harriet Simmonds | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Rowan Fuller | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 145 | 81 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | John Richards | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | John Stretton | Shifnal D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th May | H | Alan Hayes | SJ Bayley D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Mel Bardsley ** | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Paige Nicholls | H U S C C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 20 |
Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 144 | 99 |